Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 2018 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 7 - MOÛTIERS > SAINT-GERVAIS MONT BLANC MOÛTIERS - 545m SAINT-GERVAIS MONT BLANC - 1378m Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 7 - MOÛTIERS > SAINT-GERVAIS MONT BLANC 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 136km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST Stage OVERALL MAP PDF

results

Stage Winner
131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBRGBR
Best Young
161 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRAFRA
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Stage
1 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 10" 3h51'34"
2 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP B: 06" 04"
3 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 04" 09"
4 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14"
5 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 19"
6 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 24"
7 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
8 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 28"
9 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 35"
10 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 41"
11 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 50"
12 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'17"
13 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'35"
14 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 02'03"
15 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'50"
16 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'07"
17 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'20"
18 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 03'31"
19 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'34"
20 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 03'54"
21 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH ' '
22 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'06"
23 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'18"
24 117 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'20"
25 22 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 04'53"
26 174 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'47"
27 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 06'04"
28 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
29 91 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
30 142 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 06'37"
31 114 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 06'59"
32 46 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 07'19"
33 157 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 07'34"
34 7 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 07'42"
35 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 07'53"
36 33 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'28"
37 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 08'51"
38 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
39 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI ' '
40 112 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'07"
41 3 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 09'19"
42 56 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 10'18"
43 75 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
44 163 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 10'48"
45 126 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 12'11"
46 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
47 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO ' '
48 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
49 72 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'25"
50 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 15'30"
51 134 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
52 133 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
53 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16'14"
54 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 18'28"
55 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
56 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
57 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
58 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
59 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
60 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
61 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL ' '
62 4 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
63 47 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
64 104 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
65 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
66 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
67 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
68 105 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR ' '
69 95 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
70 137 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
71 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
72 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
73 145 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
74 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
75 166 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 19'28"
76 15 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
77 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 20'55"
78 176 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'03"
79 203 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
80 92 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
81 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
82 184 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
83 162 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
84 216 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
85 94 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
86 57 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
87 97 SUTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER ' '
88 54 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
89 43 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
90 17 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
91 201 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
92 147 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
93 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
94 106 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
95 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
96 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
97 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
98 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
99 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
100 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
101 155 HOWES Alex TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
102 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22'59"
103 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 25'33"
104 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 27'13"
105 177 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 27'28"
106 116 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28'30"
107 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 28'50"
108 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 30'17"
109 87 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
110 192 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 30'19"
111 52 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 32'36"
112 217 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
- 12 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR DNF
- 26 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR DNF
- 34 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 53 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP DNF
- 55 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU DNF
- 62 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 73 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 76 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 77 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 83 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP DNF
- 102 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL DNF
- 107 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED DNF
- 127 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL DNF
- 132 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNF
- 182 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 202 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNF
- 206 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA DNF
- 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA DNF
- 214 LE BON Johan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA DNF
Show all
Sprint
Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc - km 136
1 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 15 pts
2 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 12 pts
3 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10 pts
4 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8 pts
5 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 6 pts
More...
6 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 5 pts
7 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 4 pts
8 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 3 pts
9 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 pts
10 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Cormet de Roselend - km 43
1 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 pts
2 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 8 pts
3 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 6 pts
4 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 4 pts
5 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 2 pts
More...
6 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1 pts
Côte de la route des Villes - km 64.5
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2 pts
2 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 1 pts
Col des Saisies - km 88.5
1 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10 pts
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 8 pts
3 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 6 pts
4 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 4 pts
5 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 pts
More...
6 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 pts
Côte des Amerands - km 126.5
1 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 pts
2 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 8 pts
3 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 6 pts
4 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 4 pts
5 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 2 pts
More...
6 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 1 pts
Montée du Bettex - km 136
1 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10 pts
2 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 8 pts
3 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 pts
4 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4 pts
5 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 2 pts
More...
6 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11h41'33"
2 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 24"
3 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'21"
4 9 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'21"
5 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'37"
6 17 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 07'56"
7 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 09'43"
8 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 12'59"
9 15 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 21'48"
10 8 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 21'58"
11 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 22'00"
12 16 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 22'27"
13 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 24'09"
14 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 28'38"
15 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 29'35"
16 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 30'32"
17 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 30'34"
18 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 36'09"
19 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 37'58"
20 19 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 42'15"
21 22 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 1h05'16"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Moûtiers / Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc
  • Sunday, June 10 2018, 08:00 UTC
  • 136km

FILE DOWNLOADS

photofinish
Follow the race on: