Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 2018 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 7 - MOÛTIERS > SAINT-GERVAIS MONT BLANC MOÛTIERS - 545m SAINT-GERVAIS MONT BLANC - 1378m Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 7 - MOÛTIERS > SAINT-GERVAIS MONT BLANC 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 136km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE overall MAP PDF

overall

Individual
21 THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKY TEAM SKY GBRGBR
Sprint
135 IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSARSA
Mountain
2 CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ITAITA
Youth
35 LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Individual
1 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 24h43'12"
2 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'00"
3 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'47"
4 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 02'35"
5 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 02'44"
6 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'05"
7 2 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'05"
8 2 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 04'22"
9 5 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 04'31"
10 3 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 04'45"
11 2 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'21"
12 5 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 05'54"
13 2 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 07'05"
14 2 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'34"
15 3 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 09'00"
16 8 91 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'25"
17 3 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 10'48"
18 1 117 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'13"
19 4 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 15'40"
20 5 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 15'52"
21 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 16'03"
22 4 174 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 20'34"
23 1 7 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 21'04"
24 3 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 21'12"
25 14 104 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 22'24"
26 3 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22'26"
27 11 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 23'36"
28 2 142 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 27'10"
29 5 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 27'42"
30 3 22 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 28'10"
31 1 33 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30'17"
32 1 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 33'40"
33 2 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 36'59"
34 6 184 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 38'16"
35 1 3 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 40'02"
36 10 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 40'58"
37 4 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 41'36"
38 15 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 42'07"
39 5 56 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 44'14"
40 9 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 44'47"
41 2 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 45'16"
42 5 163 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 45'51"
43 1 134 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 48'20"
44 12 157 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 49'50"
45 16 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 50'38"
46 8 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
47 1 133 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 50'43"
48 9 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
49 9 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 50'49"
50 13 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 52'28"
51 6 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
52 2 126 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 52'55"
53 1 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 56'35"
54 11 46 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 56'53"
55 4 15 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 57'29"
56 20 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 58'30"
57 7 75 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 59'39"
58 16 114 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 1h00'12"
59 2 166 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 1h03'57"
60 2 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 1h04'38"
61 2 137 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 1h04'51"
62 2 4 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 1h05'21"
63 3 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 1h08'09"
64 4 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h08'43"
65 3 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1h09'13"
66 3 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 1h10'01"
67 11 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 1h10'42"
68 5 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 1h11'27"
69 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1h11'41"
70 201 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h11'51"
71 4 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 1h11'56"
72 1 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 1h12'10"
73 6 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h13'02"
74 10 72 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h15'09"
75 5 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 1h15'34"
76 1 106 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 1h16'08"
77 14 112 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h16'09"
78 4 145 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1h16'50"
79 4 105 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR 1h17'27"
80 1 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 1h17'43"
81 4 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1h19'21"
82 10 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 1h19'24"
83 6 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1h20'31"
84 4 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1h23'29"
85 24 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 1h25'24"
86 4 216 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 1h25'39"
87 7 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 1h26'06"
88 1 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 1h27'23"
89 7 47 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 1h27'30"
90 2 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 1h28'25"
91 2 97 SUTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 1h28'31"
92 7 95 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h30'01"
93 5 155 HOWES Alex TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 1h32'31"
94 6 92 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h32'46"
95 6 54 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 1h33'31"
96 7 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 1h34'12"
97 7 94 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h35'38"
98 9 176 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1h37'09"
99 14 57 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 1h39'10"
100 16 162 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 1h40'30"
101 4 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1h40'35"
102 19 17 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 1h43'58"
103 3 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1h44'00"
104 18 203 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 1h44'16"
105 19 43 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 1h45'27"
106 4 52 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 1h45'38"
107 8 177 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1h46'53"
108 20 147 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1h47'59"
109 10 116 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h50'09"
110 7 87 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1h50'39"
111 18 217 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 2h07'01"
112 19 192 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 2h11'18"
Show all
Sprint
1 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 45 pts
2 1 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 42 pts
3 2 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 40 pts
4 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 37 pts
5 3 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 36 pts
6 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 31 pts
7 2 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31 pts
8 5 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25 pts
9 2 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 22 pts
10 4 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 20 pts
11 1 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19 pts
12 1 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19 pts
13 14 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 18 pts
14 2 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 18 pts
15 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 16 pts
16 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15 pts
17 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 14 pts
18 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14 pts
19 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 12 pts
20 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 12 pts
21 1 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11 pts
22 1 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 10 pts
23 7 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 8 pts
24 1 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 8 pts
25 72 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
26 2 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 8 pts
27 1 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 7 pts
28 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6 pts
29 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 6 pts
30 1 203 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 5 pts
31 1 104 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 4 pts
32 1 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 2 pts
33 1 22 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 2 pts
34 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 1 pts
35 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 1 pts
36 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1 pts
37 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
1 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 53 pts
2 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 37 pts
3 13 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 28 pts
4 1 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 26 pts
5 1 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 25 pts
6 3 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 25 pts
7 2 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 22 pts
8 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21 pts
9 29 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 20 pts
10 10 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 19 pts
11 4 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 18 pts
12 6 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 18 pts
13 2 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16 pts
14 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 15 pts
15 8 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14 pts
16 2 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13 pts
17 9 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 13 pts
18 8 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 12 pts
19 7 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 9 pts
20 7 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 9 pts
21 4 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 6 pts
22 4 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 pts
23 4 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 6 pts
24 3 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 5 pts
25 3 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 5 pts
26 3 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 5 pts
27 3 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 5 pts
28 3 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 4 pts
29 3 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 4 pts
30 3 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 3 pts
31 8 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 3 pts
32 4 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
33 4 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 3 pts
34 3 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 2 pts
35 3 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 pts
36 3 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 pts
37 3 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 2 pts
38 3 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 2 pts
39 3 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 2 pts
40 3 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 2 pts
41 1 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 1 pts
42 2 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 1 35 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24h47'17"
2 2 181 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'16"
3 3 161 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 01'49"
4 1 23 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 03'00"
5 2 71 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'29"
6 1 13 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'55"
7 6 91 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'20"
8 117 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'08"
9 174 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 16'29"
10 1 16 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 18'21"
11 1 184 KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 34'11"
12 4 111 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 46'33"
13 1 133 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 46'38"
14 2 25 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
15 2 96 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 48'23"
16 1 15 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 53'24"
17 1 136 POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1h07'36"
18 1 93 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h08'57"
19 3 112 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h12'04"
20 105 KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR 1h13'22"
21 2 185 POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 1h15'19"
22 2 167 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 1h22'01"
23 123 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 1h24'20"
24 2 94 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h31'33"
25 5 57 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 1h35'05"
26 8 43 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 1h41'22"
27 5 116 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h46'04"
28 3 87 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1h46'34"
29 6 192 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 2h07'13"
Show all
Team
1 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 73h17'36"
2 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 07'18"
3 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 10'50"
4 9 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 18'39"
5 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 37'11"
6 3 17 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 43'49"
7 3 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 44'36"
8 3 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 53'22"
9 3 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 54'13"
10 2 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 58'35"
11 4 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 1h06'28"
12 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h07'44"
13 15 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 1h09'33"
14 8 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h11'52"
15 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 1h27'06"
16 1 16 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 1h36'03"
17 1 19 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 1h37'45"
18 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h44'06"
19 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 1h49'59"
20 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 1h58'03"
21 22 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 3h53'30"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Moûtiers / Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc
  • Sunday, June 10 2018, 08:00 UTC
  • 136km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: