Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 2018 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 1 - VALENCE > SAINT-JUST-SAINT-RAMBERT VALENCE - 200m SAINT-JUST-SAINT-RAMBERT - 398m Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 1 - VALENCE > SAINT-JUST-SAINT-RAMBERT 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 179km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
135 IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSARSA
Best Young
62 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Best Team
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Stage
1 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA B: 10" 4h24'26"
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA B: 06" ' '
3 62 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 04" ' '
4 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
5 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
6 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
7 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
8 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
9 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
10 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
11 202 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
12 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
13 155 HOWES Alex TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
14 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
15 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
16 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
17 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
18 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
19 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
20 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
21 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
22 12 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
23 104 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
24 46 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
25 164 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR ' '
26 102 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
27 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
28 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
29 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
30 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
31 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
32 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
33 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
34 7 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
35 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
36 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
37 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
38 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
39 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
40 126 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
41 97 SUTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER ' '
42 106 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
43 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR ' '
44 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
45 91 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
46 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
47 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH ' '
48 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
49 174 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
50 3 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
51 76 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
52 166 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED ' '
53 22 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
54 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
55 117 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
56 63 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR ' '
57 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
58 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
59 201 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
60 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
61 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
62 163 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
63 133 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
64 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
65 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
66 157 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 22"
67 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 40"
68 95 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
69 145 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
70 172 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
71 142 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
72 193 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'19"
73 52 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
74 53 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
75 176 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
76 162 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
77 26 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
78 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
79 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
80 4 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
81 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
82 33 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
83 94 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
84 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
85 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO ' '
86 72 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
87 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
88 75 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 02'35"
89 203 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
90 92 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
91 67 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
92 132 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
93 137 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
94 55 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU ' '
95 54 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
96 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
97 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
98 215 * MANZIN Lorrenzo VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
99 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
100 103 * JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 02'51"
101 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
102 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'56"
103 34 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'28"
104 152 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
105 184 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
106 87 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
107 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI ' '
108 37 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'46"
109 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
110 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
111 114 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
112 43 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
113 177 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'34"
114 173 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
115 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL ' '
116 116 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
117 147 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
118 17 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
119 107 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
120 186 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
121 182 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
122 15 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
123 194 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
124 47 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
125 217 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
126 216 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
127 56 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
128 127 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
129 66 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - HANSGROHE LAT ' '
130 183 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
131 77 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
132 134 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'52"
133 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 04'54"
134 83 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 06'06"
135 192 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
136 213 * ERMENAULT Corentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 06'36"
137 73 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'46"
138 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
139 5 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
140 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
141 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
142 197 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
143 14 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
144 156 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
145 105 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR 06'51"
146 112 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'52"
147 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
148 57 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
149 214 LE BON Johan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 09'45"
150 206 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 12'09"
Show all
Sprint
Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert - km 179
1 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 25 pts
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 22 pts
3 62 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20 pts
4 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18 pts
5 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 16 pts
More...
6 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 14 pts
7 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 12 pts
8 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 10 pts
9 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 8 pts
10 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de Leyrisse - km 9
1 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 5 pts
2 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3 pts
3 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 2 pts
4 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 1 pts
Col de Désaignes - km 46
1 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
2 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Côte de Saint-Agrève - km 54
1 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
2 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Côte de Terrière - km 89.5
1 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Côte de la Croix de Marlet - km 139
1 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Côte du Barrage de Grangent - km 163
1 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Côte du Barrage de Grangent - km 175
1 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 13h13'18"
2 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
3 17 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ' '
4 8 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
5 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
6 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
7 16 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
8 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
9 9 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
10 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
11 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
12 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
13 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
14 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
15 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
16 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
17 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
18 15 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 40"
19 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 02'38"
20 22 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 05'10"
21 19 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 05'27"
22 20 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05'53"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Valence / Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
  • Monday, June 04 2018, 10:00 UTC
  • 179km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: