Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 2018 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 2 - MONTBRISON > BELLEVILLE-EN-BEAUJOLAIS MONTBRISON - 373m BELLEVILLE-EN-BEAUJOLAIS - 185m Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 2 - MONTBRISON > BELLEVILLE-EN-BEAUJOLAIS 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
62 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Best Young
62 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Stage
1 62 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 10" 4h19'57"
2 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR B: 06" ' '
3 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA B: 04" ' '
4 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
5 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
6 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
7 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
8 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL ' '
9 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
10 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
11 164 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR ' '
12 7 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
13 54 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
14 4 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
15 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
16 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
17 117 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
18 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
19 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
20 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
21 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
22 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
23 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
24 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR ' '
25 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
26 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
27 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
28 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
29 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
30 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
31 76 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
33 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
34 201 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
35 92 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
36 127 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
37 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
38 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
39 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
40 163 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
41 142 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
42 145 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
43 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
44 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
45 174 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
46 22 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
47 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
48 133 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
49 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
50 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR ' '
51 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
52 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
53 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
54 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
55 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
56 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
57 102 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
58 104 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
59 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
60 15 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
61 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
62 33 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
63 202 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
64 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
65 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH ' '
66 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
67 184 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
68 126 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
69 5 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
70 3 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
71 56 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
72 63 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR ' '
73 157 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
74 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
75 91 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
76 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO ' '
77 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
78 34 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
79 155 HOWES Alex TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
80 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 42"
81 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 55"
82 105 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR 01'04"
83 75 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 01'05"
84 83 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
85 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
86 134 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'21"
87 137 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 02'18"
88 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
89 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 00"
90 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 05'22"
91 114 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
92 112 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
93 177 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
94 172 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
95 214 LE BON Johan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
96 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
97 176 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
98 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI ' '
99 47 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
100 55 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU ' '
101 166 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED ' '
102 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
103 193 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
104 17 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
105 152 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
106 57 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
107 95 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
108 87 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
109 53 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
110 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
111 97 SUTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER ' '
112 67 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
113 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
114 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
115 116 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
116 52 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
117 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
118 14 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
119 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
120 26 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
121 46 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
122 216 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
123 107 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 09'01"
124 106 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
125 103 * JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
126 73 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'56"
127 12 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
128 43 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
129 182 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
130 94 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
131 77 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
132 72 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
133 132 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
134 66 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - HANSGROHE LAT ' '
135 194 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
136 197 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
137 186 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
138 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
139 147 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
140 183 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
141 203 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
142 156 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED ' '
143 206 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
144 162 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 13'15"
145 217 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
146 215 * MANZIN Lorrenzo VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 18'30"
147 213 * ERMENAULT Corentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
148 192 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
- 205 * GUERREIRO Ruben TREK - SEGAFREDO POR DNF
- 37 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNS
- 173 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA DNS
Show all
Sprint
Belleville en Beaujolais - km 181
1 62 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25 pts
2 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 22 pts
3 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 20 pts
4 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 18 pts
5 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16 pts
More...
6 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14 pts
7 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 12 pts
8 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 10 pts
9 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 8 pts
10 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 6 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de Cambuse - km 87.5
1 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
2 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 1 pts
Col de la Croix Marchampt - km 108
1 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
2 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1 pts
Côte de Régnié-Durette - km 121.5
1 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Col de Crie - km 136.5
1 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
2 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1 pts
Col du Fût d'Avenas - km 151
1 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
2 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 17 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 12h59'51"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
4 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
5 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
6 8 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
7 15 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC ' '
8 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
9 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
10 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
11 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
12 9 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
13 16 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
14 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
15 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
16 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
17 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
18 19 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
19 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 05'22"
21 22 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 16'06"
22 20 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 21'40"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Montbrison / Belleville en Beaujolais
  • Tuesday, June 05 2018, 10:00 UTC
  • 181km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: