Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 2018 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 4 - CHAZEY-SUR-AIN > LANS-EN-VERCORS CHAZEY-SUR-AIN - 219m LANS-EN-VERCORS - 1399m Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 4 - CHAZEY-SUR-AIN > LANS-EN-VERCORS 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
101 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRAFRA
Best Young
35 LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA B: 10" 4h26'58"
2 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL B: 06" ' '
3 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR B: 04" ' '
4 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
5 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05"
6 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
7 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
8 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 08"
9 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
10 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
11 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
12 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
13 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
14 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
15 104 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
16 91 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
17 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
18 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
19 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 17"
20 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 22"
21 202 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
22 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 27"
23 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
24 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
25 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
26 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 32"
27 117 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 51"
28 174 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'02"
29 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'10"
30 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 01'16"
31 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 01'24"
32 7 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'28"
33 142 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'40"
34 163 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
35 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 02'10"
36 76 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'20"
37 184 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
38 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 02'29"
39 3 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
40 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO ' '
41 134 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'14"
42 63 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR ' '
43 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'23"
44 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 03'55"
45 164 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 04'48"
46 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
47 33 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'50"
48 56 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
49 105 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR 05'27"
50 157 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP 05'34"
51 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'04"
52 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA ' '
53 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 07'09"
54 75 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 07'14"
55 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
56 22 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 07'51"
57 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
58 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
59 112 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'15"
60 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
61 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
62 15 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
63 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
64 4 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
65 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 10'25"
66 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
67 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'17"
68 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 12'34"
69 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 14'11"
70 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'35"
71 73 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'38"
72 83 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
73 162 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
74 166 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED ' '
75 126 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
76 216 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
77 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
78 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL ' '
79 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
80 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
81 137 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
82 106 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
83 114 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
84 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
85 46 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
86 57 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
87 5 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
88 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
89 201 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
90 145 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
91 107 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 18'34"
92 97 SUTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 20'56"
93 176 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
94 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA ' '
95 53 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
96 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
97 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
98 95 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
99 43 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
100 72 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
101 87 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
102 94 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
103 177 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
104 197 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
105 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
106 62 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
107 92 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
108 26 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
109 47 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
110 152 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
111 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
112 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
113 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
114 34 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
115 217 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
116 17 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
117 203 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
118 133 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
119 132 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
120 102 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
121 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
122 147 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
123 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
124 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI ' '
125 206 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
126 155 HOWES Alex TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
127 172 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
128 12 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
129 127 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
130 54 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
131 52 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
132 66 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - HANSGROHE LAT ' '
133 77 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'07"
134 182 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 21'09"
135 192 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 21'15"
136 214 LE BON Johan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
137 116 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'18"
138 55 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU 21'22"
139 215 * MANZIN Lorrenzo VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 22'35"
140 67 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 31'00"
- 103 * JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED DNF
- 156 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. NED DNF
- 186 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 213 * ERMENAULT Corentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA DNF
- 14 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNS
- 183 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL DNS
- 193 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED DNS
- 194 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER DNS
Show all
Sprint
Lans-en-Vercors - km 181
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 15 pts
2 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 12 pts
3 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 10 pts
4 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 8 pts
5 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 pts
More...
6 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 5 pts
7 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4 pts
8 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 3 pts
9 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 2 pts
10 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de Toutes Aures - km 102
1 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 1 pts
Col du Mont Noir - km 143.5
1 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 15 pts
2 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 12 pts
3 164 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 10 pts
4 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 8 pts
5 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 6 pts
More...
6 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 5 pts
7 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 4 pts
8 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
9 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 2 pts
10 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 1 pts
Lans-en-Vercors - km 181
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 5 pts
2 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 3 pts
3 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 2 pts
4 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 13h21'19"
2 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'19"
3 17 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 01'50"
4 9 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'33"
5 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'30"
6 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 05'10"
7 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'06"
8 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 07'54"
9 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 08'01"
10 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 08'16"
11 8 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 09'17"
12 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10'08"
13 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 11'38"
14 15 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 12'40"
15 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 14'27"
16 16 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 15'42"
17 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 17'32"
18 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 19'35"
19 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 20'56"
20 19 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 23'13"
21 22 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 39'04"
22 20 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 56'24"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Chazey-sur-Ain / Lans-en-Vercors
  • Thursday, June 07 2018, 09:50 UTC
  • 181km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: