Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 3rd - 10th 2018 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 6 - FRONTENEX > LA ROSIERE SAN BERNARDO FRONTENEX - 348m LA ROSIERE SAN BERNARDO - 1852m Critérium du Dauphiné 2018 - Étape 6 - FRONTENEX > LA ROSIERE SAN BERNARDO 0 20 40 60 80 100 110km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 2000 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ESPESP
Best Young
35 LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Stage
1 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 10" 3h34'11"
2 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR B: 06" 21"
3 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL B: 04" 23"
4 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
5 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 26"
6 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'02"
7 121 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'20"
8 35 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'40"
9 23 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 01'45"
10 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
11 181 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
12 84 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
13 41 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
14 161 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
15 151 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
16 16 * RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
17 91 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
18 104 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 02'27"
19 71 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'38"
20 82 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
21 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH ' '
22 117 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'50"
23 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 05'28"
24 7 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'44"
25 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
26 184 * KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 06'49"
27 202 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'10"
28 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
29 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 07'34"
30 125 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 07'41"
31 133 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'11"
32 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 09'07"
33 174 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
34 33 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11'13"
35 22 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
36 72 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'58"
37 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
38 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 12'28"
39 15 * PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 12'50"
40 83 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
41 142 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
42 144 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
43 137 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 13'32"
44 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'38"
45 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'51"
46 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 15'09"
47 73 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
48 76 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
49 166 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED ' '
50 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
51 42 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL ' '
52 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
53 111 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
54 56 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 16'58"
55 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 17'06"
56 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 17'11"
57 134 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 18'17"
58 114 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 18'30"
59 4 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
60 163 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
61 126 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
62 124 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO ' '
63 191 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
64 106 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
65 3 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
66 157 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ESP ' '
67 135 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 22'23"
68 75 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
69 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
70 74 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
71 47 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
72 36 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
73 207 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 23'52"
74 46 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
75 153 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
76 201 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
77 94 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
78 96 * ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
79 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
80 212 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
81 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED ' '
82 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 26'44"
83 6 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 31'40"
84 87 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
85 112 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
86 176 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
87 62 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
88 53 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
89 116 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
90 216 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
91 26 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
92 24 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
93 214 LE BON Johan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
94 165 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
95 85 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
96 146 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
97 25 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
98 127 * RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN COL ' '
99 43 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
100 147 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
101 17 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS ' '
102 155 HOWES Alex TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
103 97 SUTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER ' '
104 86 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI ' '
105 162 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
106 203 BRANDLE Matthias TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
107 95 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
108 92 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
109 167 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
110 12 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
111 171 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
112 107 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED ' '
113 57 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
114 154 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
115 132 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
116 177 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
117 77 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
118 145 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
119 143 FEILLU Brice TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA ' '
120 105 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR ' '
121 34 * GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
122 123 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
123 217 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
124 102 * DE PLUS Laurens QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
125 54 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
126 192 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
127 52 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
128 55 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU ' '
129 182 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 32'35"
130 206 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
131 211 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA ' '
- 5 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ DNF
- 63 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR DNF
- 66 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - HANSGROHE LAT DNF
- 152 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS DNF
- 172 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR DNF
- 197 * TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED DNF
- 215 * MANZIN Lorrenzo VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA DNF
- 164 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR DNS
Show all
Mountain
Montée de Bisanne - km 27.5
1 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 15 pts
2 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 12 pts
3 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10 pts
4 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 8 pts
5 32 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 pts
More...
6 44 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 5 pts
7 81 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 4 pts
8 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3 pts
9 185 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 2 pts
10 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 pts
Col du Pré - km 59.5
1 2 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 15 pts
2 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12 pts
3 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 10 pts
4 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 8 pts
5 13 * CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 6 pts
More...
6 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 5 pts
7 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 4 pts
8 136 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3 pts
9 93 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 pts
10 115 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 pts
Cormet de Roselend - km 72
1 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 5 pts
2 141 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 3 pts
3 122 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 2 pts
4 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 1 pts
La Rosière - km 110
1 1 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10 pts
2 21 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 8 pts
3 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 6 pts
4 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 pts
5 131 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 2 pts
More...
6 61 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10h46'26"
2 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 09'23"
3 3 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 09'26"
4 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 10'36"
5 9 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 13'20"
6 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 17'00"
7 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 17'12"
8 19 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 21'52"
9 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 22'16"
10 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 24'38"
11 8 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 25'52"
12 15 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 27'31"
13 5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 28'10"
14 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 29'47"
15 17 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 31'31"
16 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 35'22"
17 16 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 40'14"
18 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 46'01"
19 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 47'45"
20 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 56'43"
21 22 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 1h23'19"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Frontenex / La Rosière Espace San Bernardo
  • Saturday, June 09 2018, 09:20 UTC
  • 110km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: