Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

April 22nd 2018
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
54JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUXLUX
Stage
154JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX6h24'44"
287WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECAN37"
361BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA37"
451ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA39"
546POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA39"
642GASPAROTTO EnricoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA39"
793FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA39"
871KREUZIGER RomanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCZE39"
923HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL39"
10111FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN39"
11157VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL45"
1237*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED48"
131VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP51"
1473HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS01'06"
1531DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED01'24"
16151WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'44"
17141HERRADA JesusESP02'08"
1811MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL02'41"
19116VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN02'50"
20101TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL02'53"
21207LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED02'56"
2213FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESPOR02'56"
23152BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'07"
24191GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED03'07"
25121MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED03'07"
26131MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'07"
2794KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT03'07"
2817ULISSI DiegoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA03'07"
2925KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL03'07"
30161SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED03'07"
3153GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL03'07"
3241NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA03'07"
33211MARTIN GuillaumeFRA03'07"
34167PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL03'07"
3556SCHACHMANN MaximilianQUICK - STEP FLOORSGER03'07"
36134ROUX AnthonyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'07"
37103CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA03'07"
38215MEURISSE XandroBEL03'07"
39104DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA03'07"
4057SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL03'07"
41115KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST03'07"
4276NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP03'07"
4395MCCARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS03'07"
44113FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP03'07"
45201ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS03'15"
46143HERRADA JoseESP03'17"
4774IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA03'17"
4864DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'18"
4963CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'18"
50205KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCRO03'22"
5186ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA03'22"
52221CALMEJANE LilianFRA03'22"
53181BARGUIL WarrenFRA03'24"
5481URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL03'25"
55125GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamTREK - SEGAFREDOETH03'34"
5626THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR03'37"
5791MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL03'42"
58117VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA04'01"
596LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP05'25"
604BETANCUR CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMCOL05'25"
6185*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL06'00"
62124GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT08'50"
6332MATTHEWS MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS09'08"
647ROJAS JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESP09'17"
65203BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA09'18"
66171WARBASSE LawrenceUSA09'18"
67142EDET NicolasFRA09'18"
6834GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER09'24"
6983HOWES AlexTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA10'11"
70146PEREZ AnthonyFRA10'11"
71172CHRISTIAN MarkGBR10'11"
72154MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL10'11"
73225OURSELIN PaulFRA10'11"
74162BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI10'11"
75153*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL10'11"
76233DELTOMBE KevinBEL10'11"
77105GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS10'11"
78194MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER10'11"
79165JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques WillemTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA10'11"
8077VERONA CarlosMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP10'11"
8155*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP10'11"
82163CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR10'11"
83212BAUGNIES JérômeBEL10'11"
8492BENEDETTI CesareBORA - HANSGROHEITA11'36"
85132*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA11'43"
86237VAN HECKE PrebenBEL12'03"
87246PEYSKENS DimitriBEL12'03"
88127SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT12'03"
89106ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA12'03"
90166KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA12'03"
91182*GESBERT ElieFRA12'03"
92183HARDY RomainFRA12'03"
93213DEGAND ThomasBEL12'03"
9466GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA12'03"
95195TANKINK BramTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED12'03"
96112CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA12'03"
9747VISCONTI GiovanniBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA12'03"
9843IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP12'03"
99185MOINARD AmaelFRA12'03"
10075JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMITCHELTON - SCOTTDEN12'03"
10144IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP12'47"
10222*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR14'06"
10396MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT14'06"
10435HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA14'32"
10536*HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEBAUS14'32"
106173*DUNBAR EdwardIRL14'32"
1072AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC14'32"
10814MORI ManueleUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA15'48"
10982CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA15'48"
110206KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS15'48"
111231DECLERCQ BenjaminBEL15'48"
112216MINNAARD MarcoNED15'48"
113122BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA15'48"
114222GRELLIER FabienFRA15'48"
115214DOUBEY FabienFRA15'48"
116135SEIGLE RomainGROUPAMA - FDJFRA15'48"
11721POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED15'48"
118234SPRENGERS ThomasBEL15'48"
119136VAUGRENARD BenoitGROUPAMA - FDJFRA15'48"
120156VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL16'35"
121144MATE MARDONES Luis AngelESP18'05"
12215*RIABUSHENKO AleksandrUAE TEAM EMIRATESBLR18'06"
12324KIRYIENKA VasilTEAM SKYBLR18'06"
12416SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS18'15"
1253ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL18'15"
1265ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP18'15"
127204HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI18'15"
128178GATE AaronNZL18'15"
129133*MADOUAS ValentinGROUPAMA - FDJFRA18'15"
130243JULES JustinFRA18'15"
131114HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN18'15"
132217SMITH DionNZL18'15"
-12BONO MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITADNF
-27WISNIOWSKI LukaszTEAM SKYPOLDNF
-33FRÖHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGERDNF
-45PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITADNF
-52*CAVAGNA RémiQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRADNF
-65GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUXDNF
-69*COSNEFROY BenoitAG2R LA MONDIALEFRADNF
-72ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUIDNF
-84MAGNUSSON KimTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALESWEDNF
-97PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHEGERDNF
-102BETTIOL AlbertoBMC RACING TEAMITADNF
-108VLIEGEN LoïcBMC RACING TEAMBELDNF
-123DANIEL GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOUSADNF
-126GUERREIRO RúbenTREK - SEGAFREDOPORDNF
-137*VINCENT LéoGROUPAMA - FDJFRADNF
-147SIMON JulienFRADNF
-155MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBELDNF
-164*DAVIES ScottTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBRDNF
-174HANSEN Lasse NormanDENDNF
-176*PEDERSEN CasperDENDNF
-177WATSON CalvinAUSDNF
-184LEDANOIS KevinFRADNF
-186PICHON LaurentFRADNF
-187VACHON FlorianFRADNF
-192DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBELDNF
-193LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDDNF
-196VAN EMDEN JosTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDDNF
-197VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDDNF
-223HIVERT JonathanFRADNF
-224NAULEAU BryanFRADNF
-226SICARD RomainFRADNF
-227TAARAMÄE ReinESTDNF
-232*ALLEGAERT PietBELDNF
-235VAN GESTEL DriesBELDNF
-236*VAN GOMPEL MathiasBELDNF
-241VANTOMME MaximeBELDNF
-242*DERUETTE ThomasBELDNF
-244MASSON ChristopheFRADNF
-247WARNIER AntoineBELDNF
-67VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRADNF
-145NAVARRO GARCIA DanielESPDNF
-202BELKOV MaximTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUSDNF
-245*MORTIER JulienBELDNF
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Bonnerue - km 72
1247WARNIER AntoineBEL10 pts
Côte de Saint-Roch - km 109
1247WARNIER AntoineBEL10 pts
Côte de Mont-le-Soie - km 152
1212BAUGNIES JérômeBEL10 pts
Côte de Pont - km 168
1225OURSELIN PaulFRA10 pts
Côte de Bellevaux - km 172
1176*PEDERSEN CasperDEN10 pts
Côte de la Ferme Libert - km 180
1212BAUGNIES JérômeBEL10 pts
Col du Rosier - km 198
1212BAUGNIES JérômeBEL10 pts
Col du Maquisard - km 211
1212BAUGNIES JérômeBEL10 pts
Côte de la Redoute - km 222.5
1212BAUGNIES JérômeBEL10 pts
Côte de la Roche-aux-Faucons - km 239
154JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX10 pts
Côte de Saint-Nicolas - km 253
154JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX10 pts
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  • Sunday, April 22 2018, 10:25UTC
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: