Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

April 22nd 2018
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST Stage MAP PDF

results

Stage Winner
54 JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUXLUX
Stage
1 54 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 6h24'44"
2 87 WOODS Michael TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE CAN 37"
3 61 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 37"
4 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 39"
5 46 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 39"
6 42 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 39"
7 93 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 39"
8 71 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 39"
9 23 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 39"
10 111 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 39"
11 157 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 45"
12 37 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 48"
13 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 51"
14 73 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'06"
15 31 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'24"
16 151 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'44"
17 141 HERRADA Jesus ESP 02'08"
18 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 02'41"
19 116 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'50"
20 101 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02'53"
21 207 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 02'56"
22 13 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'56"
23 152 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'07"
24 191 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'07"
25 121 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03'07"
26 131 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'07"
27 94 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'07"
28 17 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'07"
29 25 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 03'07"
30 161 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 03'07"
31 53 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 03'07"
32 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'07"
33 211 MARTIN Guillaume FRA 03'07"
34 167 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 03'07"
35 56 SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 03'07"
36 134 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'07"
37 103 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 03'07"
38 215 MEURISSE Xandro BEL 03'07"
39 104 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 03'07"
40 57 SERRY Pieter QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 03'07"
41 115 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 03'07"
42 76 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 03'07"
43 95 MCCARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 03'07"
44 113 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'07"
45 201 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 03'15"
46 143 HERRADA Jose ESP 03'17"
47 74 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 03'17"
48 64 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'18"
49 63 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'18"
50 205 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 03'22"
51 86 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 03'22"
52 221 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA 03'22"
53 181 BARGUIL Warren FRA 03'24"
54 81 URAN Rigoberto TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 03'25"
55 125 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 03'34"
56 26 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 03'37"
57 91 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'42"
58 117 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'01"
59 6 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'25"
60 4 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 05'25"
61 85 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 06'00"
62 124 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 08'50"
63 32 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 09'08"
64 7 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'17"
65 203 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 09'18"
66 171 WARBASSE Lawrence USA 09'18"
67 142 EDET Nicolas FRA 09'18"
68 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'24"
69 83 HOWES Alex TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 10'11"
70 146 PEREZ Anthony FRA 10'11"
71 172 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR 10'11"
72 154 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 10'11"
73 225 OURSELIN Paul FRA 10'11"
74 162 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10'11"
75 153 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'11"
76 233 DELTOMBE Kevin BEL 10'11"
77 105 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 10'11"
78 194 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 10'11"
79 165 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 10'11"
80 77 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 10'11"
81 55 * MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 10'11"
82 163 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 10'11"
83 212 BAUGNIES Jérôme BEL 10'11"
84 92 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 11'36"
85 132 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'43"
86 237 VAN HECKE Preben BEL 12'03"
87 246 PEYSKENS Dimitri BEL 12'03"
88 127 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 12'03"
89 106 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 12'03"
90 166 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 12'03"
91 182 * GESBERT Elie FRA 12'03"
92 183 HARDY Romain FRA 12'03"
93 213 DEGAND Thomas BEL 12'03"
94 66 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'03"
95 195 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12'03"
96 112 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 12'03"
97 47 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 12'03"
98 43 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12'03"
99 185 MOINARD Amael FRA 12'03"
100 75 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 12'03"
101 44 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12'47"
102 22 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM SKY GBR 14'06"
103 96 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 14'06"
104 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 14'32"
105 36 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 14'32"
106 173 * DUNBAR Edward IRL 14'32"
107 2 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 14'32"
108 14 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15'48"
109 82 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 15'48"
110 206 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 15'48"
111 231 DECLERCQ Benjamin BEL 15'48"
112 216 MINNAARD Marco NED 15'48"
113 122 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 15'48"
114 222 GRELLIER Fabien FRA 15'48"
115 214 DOUBEY Fabien FRA 15'48"
116 135 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'48"
117 21 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 15'48"
118 234 SPRENGERS Thomas BEL 15'48"
119 136 VAUGRENARD Benoit GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'48"
120 156 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'35"
121 144 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP 18'05"
122 15 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 18'06"
123 24 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 18'06"
124 16 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 18'15"
125 3 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 18'15"
126 5 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'15"
127 204 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 18'15"
128 178 GATE Aaron NZL 18'15"
129 133 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'15"
130 243 JULES Justin FRA 18'15"
131 114 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 18'15"
132 217 SMITH Dion NZL 18'15"
- 12 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
- 27 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz TEAM SKY POL DNF
- 33 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER DNF
- 45 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA DNF
- 52 * CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA DNF
- 65 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX DNF
- 69 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 72 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI DNF
- 84 MAGNUSSON Kim TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE SWE DNF
- 97 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 102 BETTIOL Alberto BMC RACING TEAM ITA DNF
- 108 VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM BEL DNF
- 123 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA DNF
- 126 GUERREIRO Rúben TREK - SEGAFREDO POR DNF
- 137 * VINCENT Léo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNF
- 147 SIMON Julien FRA DNF
- 155 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 164 * DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR DNF
- 174 HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN DNF
- 176 * PEDERSEN Casper DEN DNF
- 177 WATSON Calvin AUS DNF
- 184 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA DNF
- 186 PICHON Laurent FRA DNF
- 187 VACHON Florian FRA DNF
- 192 DE TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL DNF
- 193 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 196 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 197 VAN POPPEL Danny TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 223 HIVERT Jonathan FRA DNF
- 224 NAULEAU Bryan FRA DNF
- 226 SICARD Romain FRA DNF
- 227 TAARAMÄE Rein EST DNF
- 232 * ALLEGAERT Piet BEL DNF
- 235 VAN GESTEL Dries BEL DNF
- 236 * VAN GOMPEL Mathias BEL DNF
- 241 VANTOMME Maxime BEL DNF
- 242 * DERUETTE Thomas BEL DNF
- 244 MASSON Christophe FRA DNF
- 247 WARNIER Antoine BEL DNF
- 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 145 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP DNF
- 202 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS DNF
- 245 * MORTIER Julien BEL DNF
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Bonnerue - km 72
1 247 WARNIER Antoine BEL 10 pts
Côte de Saint-Roch - km 109
1 247 WARNIER Antoine BEL 10 pts
Côte de Mont-le-Soie - km 152
1 212 BAUGNIES Jérôme BEL 10 pts
Côte de Pont - km 168
1 225 OURSELIN Paul FRA 10 pts
Côte de Bellevaux - km 172
1 176 * PEDERSEN Casper DEN 10 pts
Côte de la Ferme Libert - km 180
1 212 BAUGNIES Jérôme BEL 10 pts
Col du Rosier - km 198
1 212 BAUGNIES Jérôme BEL 10 pts
Col du Maquisard - km 211
1 212 BAUGNIES Jérôme BEL 10 pts
Côte de la Redoute - km 222.5
1 212 BAUGNIES Jérôme BEL 10 pts
Côte de la Roche-aux-Faucons - km 239
1 54 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 10 pts
Côte de Saint-Nicolas - km 253
1 54 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 10 pts
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  • Sunday, April 22 2018, 10:25 UTC

FILE DOWNLOADS

photofinish
Follow the race on: