Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 20188 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICENICE- 28mNICE- 4mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICE020406080100110km0300600900120015001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
2DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYTEAM SKYESPESP
Best Young
127SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAMESPESP
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Stage
12DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESPB: 11"2h53'06"
292FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESPB: 08"00"
3127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESPB: 07"03"
4194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT38"
5101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 02"38"
651YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBRB: 01"38"
777TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL38"
8122*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU38"
921IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESPB: 03"38"
1025IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP38"
1167VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA38"
12193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT55"
1334LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL01'30"
1497VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN01'30"
1591FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN02'45"
16131BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'45"
17146MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER03'03"
1865NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL03'44"
19116MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'44"
20151*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED03'44"
21171ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA03'44"
221HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL03'44"
2326NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA03'46"
2457TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA03'46"
2541ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS06'13"
2676ROELANDTS JurgenBMC RACING TEAMBEL06'26"
27206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA08'32"
28161HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP08'32"
2962CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA08'43"
3061GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA08'43"
3155JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMITCHELTON - SCOTTDEN09'42"
3294HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN09'45"
33124ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP10'10"
3456KREUZIGER RomanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCZE12'56"
3531ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA12'58"
36102BAK YTTING LarsLOTTO SOUDALDEN13'51"
37212DI GREGORIO RemyDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA14'05"
38104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL14'05"
39214FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMESP14'05"
40203CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'05"
41184KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA14'05"
425ROSA DiegoTEAM SKYITA14'05"
43164HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP14'05"
44195POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL14'05"
45163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA14'05"
46185PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL14'05"
4764GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA14'05"
48182BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI14'05"
49141GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED14'05"
5095*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN14'05"
517VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED14'05"
52136PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA14'05"
53126SEPULVEDA EduardoMOVISTAR TEAMARG14'05"
54135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA14'05"
553LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP14'05"
5696SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP14'05"
57125QUINTANA DayerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL14'05"
58175LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENED14'05"
5972DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA14'10"
6081MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED19'11"
6146MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR21'50"
62202*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA23'42"
63211COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA23'42"
6482BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA23'42"
65123*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP23'42"
66121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP23'42"
6786PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL23'42"
68197SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER23'42"
69186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA24'34"
70183*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA24'34"
7166VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL25'36"
7223*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP25'36"
7335MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN25'36"
7485IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP25'36"
7563DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA25'36"
7687RAST GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOSUI25'36"
77153CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED25'36"
7844KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS25'36"
-27*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLOOTL
-54HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUSOTL
-52CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOLOTL
-15SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUSOTL
-22BOARO ManueleBAHRAIN - MERIDAITADNS
-74GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUSDNS
-75 ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRLDNS
-137PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRADNS
-147*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDDNS
-157*VERVAEKE LouisTEAM SUNWEBBELDNS
-173CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSADNS
-174DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUSDNS
-177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZLDNS
-196SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVKDNS
-201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRADNS
-205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRADNS
-6STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBRDNS
-12BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNORDNS
-24HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUSDNS
-32DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELDNS
-36SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITADNS
-37VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITADNS
-53*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUSDNS
-73DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC RACING TEAMLUXDNS
-103*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBELDNS
-105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGERDNS
-106SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGERDNS
-107WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBELDNS
-172BRESCHEL MattiTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEDENDNS
-192*BASKA ErikBORA - HANSGROHESVKDNS
-204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRADNS
-216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOLDNS
-33DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELDNF
-47*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGERDNF
-165LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRADNF
-166LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRADNF
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Levens - km 20.5
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
291FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN5 pts
3101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
421IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP2 pts
Côte de Châteauneuf - km 36.5
192FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP7 pts
291FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN5 pts
331ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA3 pts
4104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
5101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL1 pts
Col de Calaïson - km 51
192FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP7 pts
231ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA5 pts
362CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA3 pts
455JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMITCHELTON - SCOTTDEN2 pts
551YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR1 pts
Côte de Peille - km 67.5
192FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP10 pts
2127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP8 pts
32DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP6 pts
426NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA4 pts
557TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA3 pts
More...
621IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP2 pts
725IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP1 pts
Col d'Eze - km 83.5
192FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP10 pts
2127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP8 pts
32DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP6 pts
426NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA4 pts
557TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA3 pts
More...
621IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP2 pts
725IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP1 pts
Col des 4 chemins - km 101
12DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP7 pts
2127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP5 pts
392FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP3 pts
Show all
Team
110ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM8h43'33"
23BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA47"
313MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM06'36"
47AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE08'50"
56MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT09'51"
620BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE11'23"
71TEAM SKYTEAM SKY13'34"
88BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM16'59"
911LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL24'19"
1014TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC26'40"
1117COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS32'27"
124QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS35'49"
1319TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA38'00"
1421DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE42'04"
1522DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM47'37"
165TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN49'24"
179TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO1h02'20"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Nice / Nice
  • Sunday, March 11 2018, 11:10UTC
  • 110km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: