Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICE NICE - 28m NICE - 4m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 8 - NICE -> NICE 0 20 40 60 80 100 110km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE overall MAP PDF

overall

Individual
127 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Sprint
101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Mountain
104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Youth
127 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Individual
1 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 30h22'41"
2 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 04"
3 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 14"
4 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 16"
5 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16"
6 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 32"
7 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 44"
8 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'54"
9 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 02'15"
10 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'35"
11 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 03'47"
12 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 04'08"
13 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'03"
14 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'51"
15 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'16"
16 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 11'35"
17 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 12'45"
18 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 14'13"
19 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 14'53"
20 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'14"
21 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 17'19"
22 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 20'15"
23 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 22'09"
24 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 22'36"
25 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 22'59"
26 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 24'25"
27 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24'47"
28 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 28'04"
29 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 29'13"
30 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 29'47"
31 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 31'15"
32 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 33'01"
33 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 36'08"
34 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 37'50"
35 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 37'51"
36 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 38'07"
37 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 38'31"
38 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 38'35"
39 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 40'59"
40 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 41'07"
41 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 43'18"
42 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 44'04"
43 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 44'31"
44 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 45'25"
45 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 45'36"
46 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 46'03"
47 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 47'41"
48 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 47'52"
49 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 48'43"
50 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 51'20"
51 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 52'15"
52 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 52'49"
53 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 53'58"
54 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 55'52"
55 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 57'40"
56 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 59'41"
57 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 1h00'27"
58 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 1h02'07"
59 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h04'59"
60 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1h05'15"
61 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h06'09"
62 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1h08'41"
63 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1h08'54"
64 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 1h09'32"
65 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h10'49"
66 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h11'03"
67 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 1h13'02"
68 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 1h13'27"
69 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 1h14'11"
70 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1h16'06"
71 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 1h16'44"
72 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 1h19'07"
73 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1h22'21"
74 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 1h23'52"
75 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h27'31"
76 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1h28'41"
77 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1h36'14"
78 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 1h37'11"
Show all
Youth
1 127 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 30h22'41"
2 193 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'35"
3 122 CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 03'47"
4 151 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'03"
5 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 52'49"
6 123 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h04'59"
7 23 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1h08'41"
8 202 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1h16'06"
9 183 GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1h22'21"
Show all
Team
1 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 91h31'07"
2 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'23"
3 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 06'14"
4 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'29"
5 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 09'28"
6 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 10'40"
7 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12'55"
8 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 33'26"
9 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 1h14'56"
10 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 1h15'24"
11 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 1h18'07"
12 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1h24'22"
13 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 1h29'14"
14 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h30'17"
15 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h30'43"
16 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h43'08"
17 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 1h44'06"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Nice / Nice
  • Sunday, March 11 2018, 11:10 UTC
  • 110km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: