Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - CHATOU -> MEUDON CHATOU - 133m MEUDON - 139m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - CHATOU -> MEUDON 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 134.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Young
193 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE AUTAUT
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Stage
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 3h07'39"
2 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP B: 06" 00"
3 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 04" 00"
4 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
5 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
6 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 00"
7 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02"
8 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02"
9 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 02"
10 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02"
11 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02"
12 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02"
13 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02"
14 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 02"
15 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02"
16 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 02"
17 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 02"
18 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 02"
19 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 02"
20 173 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 02"
21 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02"
22 4 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 02"
23 144 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 02"
24 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02"
25 24 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 02"
26 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02"
27 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02"
28 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 02"
29 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02"
30 154 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02"
31 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02"
32 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 02"
33 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02"
34 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02"
35 84 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 02"
36 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02"
37 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 11"
38 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 18"
39 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 18"
40 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 20"
41 147 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 23"
42 33 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 23"
43 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 27"
44 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 28"
45 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 28"
46 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 28"
47 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 31"
48 181 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 34"
49 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN 34"
50 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 34"
51 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 34"
52 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 34"
53 207 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 39"
54 132 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 41"
55 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 41"
56 83 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 41"
57 45 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 53"
58 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 55"
59 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 59"
60 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 59"
61 137 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 59"
62 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 59"
63 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'06"
64 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 01'06"
65 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 01'06"
66 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'17"
67 43 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 01'19"
68 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'19"
69 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 01'19"
70 134 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'26"
71 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 01'26"
72 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 01'28"
73 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'28"
74 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'30"
75 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'32"
76 167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 01'33"
77 54 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'33"
78 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'36"
79 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'38"
80 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'38"
81 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'38"
82 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'38"
83 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'38"
84 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'38"
85 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'38"
86 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 01'38"
87 74 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 01'38"
88 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 01'38"
89 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 01'38"
90 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'38"
91 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 01'38"
92 53 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'49"
93 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 02'21"
94 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX 02'21"
95 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'48"
96 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'48"
97 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 02'48"
98 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'48"
99 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'48"
100 187 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'48"
101 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 02'48"
102 107 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'48"
103 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'48"
104 17 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'48"
105 16 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 02'48"
106 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 02'48"
107 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'48"
108 157 * VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 02'48"
109 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 02'48"
110 174 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 02'48"
111 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 02'48"
112 215 JONES Brenton DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM AUS 02'48"
113 166 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'48"
114 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'48"
115 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'48"
116 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 02'48"
117 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 02'48"
118 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 02'48"
119 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 02'48"
120 112 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'48"
121 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'48"
122 115 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'48"
123 176 MCLAY Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE GBR 02'48"
124 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 02'48"
125 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'48"
126 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 06" 02'48"
127 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA B: 04" 02'48"
128 196 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03'24"
129 192 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03'24"
130 106 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 03'24"
131 103 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'24"
132 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'24"
133 36 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 03'24"
134 143 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'24"
135 145 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'24"
136 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA B: 02" 03'40"
137 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'46"
138 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 04'01"
139 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 04'08"
140 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 04'08"
141 142 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'08"
142 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 04'11"
143 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 04'36"
144 162 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'05"
145 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 05'14"
146 191 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 05'22"
147 156 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 05'33"
148 152 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 05'35"
149 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 06'05"
150 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 06'13"
151 32 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 06'13"
152 27 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 06'15"
153 13 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 17'33"
- 71 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA DNS
Show all
Sprint
Les Mesnuls - km 33
1 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 3 pts
2 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 2 pts
3 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Châteaufort Stele Jacques Anquetil - km 96
1 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 3 pts
2 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 2 pts
3 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Arrivée - Meudon - km 135
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15 pts
2 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12 pts
3 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 9 pts
4 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
5 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 6 pts
More...
6 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 5 pts
7 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 4 pts
8 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 3 pts
9 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 2 pts
10 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte des 17 tournants - km 79
1 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 4 pts
2 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 2 pts
3 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 1 pts
Côte de Méridon - km 85.5
1 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 4 pts
2 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 2 pts
3 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 1 pts
Côte de Meudon - km 134.5
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4 pts
2 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
3 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 9h23'01"
2 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02"
3 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02"
4 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02"
5 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 18"
6 15 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 23"
7 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 28"
8 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 31"
9 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 39"
10 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 41"
11 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 46"
12 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 01'13"
13 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'17"
14 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'36"
15 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 01'47"
16 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 01'54"
17 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 02'10"
18 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 02'28"
19 18 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 03'20"
20 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03'27"
21 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'52"
22 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'05"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Chatou / Meudon
  • Sunday, March 04 2018, 12:45 UTC
  • 135km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: