Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 3 - BOURGES -> CHÂTEL-GUYON BOURGES - 153m CHÂTEL-GUYON - 404m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 3 - BOURGES -> CHÂTEL-GUYON 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 210km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Best Young
95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Team
DIRECT ENERGIE
Stage
1 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 11" 5h22'49"
2 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 06" 01"
3 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA B: 04" 01"
4 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38"
5 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 38"
6 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 38"
7 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 38"
8 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 38"
9 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 38"
10 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 38"
11 137 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 38"
12 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 38"
13 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 38"
14 24 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 38"
15 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 38"
16 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 38"
17 147 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 38"
18 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 38"
19 45 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 38"
20 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 38"
21 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 38"
22 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 38"
23 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 38"
24 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38"
25 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN 38"
26 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 38"
27 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE B: 02" 38"
28 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 38"
29 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 38"
30 16 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 38"
31 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 38"
32 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38"
33 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38"
34 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38"
35 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 38"
36 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 38"
37 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 38"
38 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 38"
39 4 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 38"
40 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 38"
41 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 38"
42 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 38"
43 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38"
44 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 38"
45 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 38"
46 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 38"
47 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 38"
48 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 38"
49 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 38"
50 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 38"
51 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 38"
52 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 38"
53 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 38"
54 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 38"
55 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 38"
56 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 03" 38"
57 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38"
58 132 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 38"
59 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 38"
60 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 38"
61 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 38"
62 33 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 38"
63 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 38"
64 74 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 38"
65 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 38"
66 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 38"
67 173 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 38"
68 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 38"
69 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 38"
70 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 38"
71 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 38"
72 174 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 38"
73 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 38"
74 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'17"
75 83 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'37"
76 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'41"
77 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 01'47"
78 103 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'20"
79 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'48"
80 107 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'31"
81 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 05'16"
82 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 05'16"
83 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 05'16"
84 32 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 05'16"
85 167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 05'16"
86 36 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 05'16"
87 181 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 05'16"
88 162 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'16"
89 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 05'16"
90 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'16"
91 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX 05'16"
92 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'16"
93 157 * VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 05'16"
94 156 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 05'16"
95 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 05'16"
96 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 05'16"
97 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'16"
98 27 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 05'16"
99 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 05'16"
100 144 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 05'16"
101 145 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'16"
102 154 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05'16"
103 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 05'16"
104 134 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 05'16"
105 207 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'16"
106 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 05'16"
107 115 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'16"
108 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 05'16"
109 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 05'16"
110 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'03"
111 196 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 10'03"
112 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 10'03"
113 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 10'03"
114 215 JONES Brenton DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM AUS 10'03"
115 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 10'03"
116 143 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 11'18"
117 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 11'18"
118 106 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 11'18"
119 84 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 11'18"
120 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 11'18"
121 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 11'18"
122 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 11'18"
123 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 11'18"
124 176 MCLAY Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE GBR 11'18"
125 17 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11'18"
126 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 11'18"
127 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 11'18"
128 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 11'18"
129 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 11'18"
130 43 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 11'18"
131 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 11'18"
132 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 11'18"
133 54 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'18"
134 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 11'18"
135 187 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 11'18"
136 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'18"
137 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 11'18"
138 53 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'18"
139 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 01" 11'18"
140 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11'18"
141 166 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11'18"
142 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 15'18"
143 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL B: 02" 15'18"
144 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'18"
145 112 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'18"
146 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA B: 03" 15'18"
147 192 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 15'18"
148 142 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 15'18"
149 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 15'18"
150 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 17'59"
- 152 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER DNS
- 191 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL DNS
Show all
Sprint
Le Brethon - km 61
1 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 3 pts
2 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 2 pts
3 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Les Brossons - km 190.5
1 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 3 pts
2 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 2 pts
3 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Châtel-Guyon - km 210
1 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15 pts
2 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12 pts
3 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 9 pts
4 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 7 pts
5 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 6 pts
More...
6 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 5 pts
7 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4 pts
8 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 3 pts
9 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2 pts
10 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de la Bosse - km 123
1 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
2 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 2 pts
3 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1 pts
Côtes des Boulards - km 143.5
1 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
2 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 2 pts
3 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 1 pts
Côte de Charbinnières - km 188
1 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 4 pts
2 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
3 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 5h23'27"
2 193 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
3 202 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
4 147 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
5 122 CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 00"
6 151 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
7 127 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
8 123 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
9 103 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'42"
10 47 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 04'38"
11 157 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 04'38"
12 27 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 04'38"
13 144 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 04'38"
14 154 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 04'38"
15 134 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 04'38"
16 115 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'38"
17 183 GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'25"
18 143 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10'40"
19 23 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 10'40"
20 17 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'40"
21 53 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10'40"
22 205 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 01" 10'40"
23 216 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL B: 02" 14'40"
24 192 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 14'40"
- 152 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER DNS
Show all
Team
1 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 16h09'43"
2 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01"
3 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 01"
4 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 38"
5 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 38"
6 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 38"
7 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 38"
8 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 38"
9 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 38"
10 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 38"
11 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 38"
12 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 38"
13 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 38"
14 18 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 38"
15 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 01'41"
16 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'20"
17 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 05'16"
18 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05'16"
19 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 05'16"
20 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 05'16"
21 15 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 05'16"
22 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11'18"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bourges / Châtel-Guyon
  • Tuesday, March 06 2018, 10:30 UTC
  • 210km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: