Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 20188 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 4 - LA FOUILLOUSE -> SAINT-ÉTIENNELA FOUILLOUSE- 406mSAINT-ÉTIENNE- 491mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 4 - LA FOUILLOUSE -> SAINT-ÉTIENNE024681012141618.4km0300600900120015001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeSTARTLISTLIVESTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
4POELS WoutTEAM SKYTEAM SKYNEDNED
Best Young
127SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAMESPESP
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
14POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED25'33"
2127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP11"
331ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA16"
4193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT20"
525IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP27"
621IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP27"
796SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP28"
8101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL29"
91HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL33"
1052CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL33"
1151YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR33"
122DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP34"
13194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT39"
14201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA42"
1577TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL45"
167VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED48"
1791FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN56"
1872DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA56"
19151*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED01'00"
2086PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL01'03"
2161GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'04"
2247*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER01'04"
23154*HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEBAUS01'08"
24124ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'08"
25161HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP01'09"
2634LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL01'09"
2741ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'09"
2853*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS01'09"
2967VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'11"
30104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'11"
315ROSA DiegoTEAM SKYITA01'14"
32116MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA01'15"
3356KREUZIGER RomanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCZE01'16"
3411MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL01'21"
35204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'25"
36173CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA01'29"
3757TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA01'31"
3855JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMITCHELTON - SCOTTDEN01'31"
39177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL01'34"
4081MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED01'35"
41203CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'37"
42184KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA01'40"
43155TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED01'43"
44141GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'48"
45164HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP01'49"
46137PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'50"
47111DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA01'50"
48214FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMESP01'51"
49163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'51"
50157*VERVAEKE LouisTEAM SUNWEBBEL01'53"
5124HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS01'54"
5215SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS01'56"
53122*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU01'59"
5464GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'00"
556STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR02'01"
5666VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL02'01"
57185PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL02'02"
5845LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED02'02"
59175LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENED02'03"
6022BOARO ManueleBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'03"
6197VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN02'07"
6275ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL02'10"
6373DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC RACING TEAMLUX02'12"
64195POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL02'16"
65136PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'17"
6683DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED02'17"
6782BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA02'19"
6846MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR02'19"
69126SEPULVEDA EduardoMOVISTAR TEAMARG02'20"
70171ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA02'21"
71132BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'22"
72133DELAPLACE AnthonyTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'23"
73212DI GREGORIO RemyDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA02'24"
7485IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP02'25"
75166LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA02'28"
7635MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN02'30"
7763DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'31"
78135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'34"
7954HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS02'36"
80202*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'37"
8142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA02'38"
8287RAST GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOSUI02'39"
83134*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'39"
8484DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER02'42"
85183*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA02'47"
8692FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP02'48"
8712BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR02'49"
8874GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS02'50"
8933DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL02'51"
90146MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER02'52"
91125QUINTANA DayerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL02'53"
923LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP02'53"
93215JONES BrentonDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMAUS02'53"
94182BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI02'53"
95131BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'55"
9617*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'56"
97123*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'57"
98211COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA02'58"
99217SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMLTU02'59"
100181SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED02'59"
10176ROELANDTS JurgenBMC RACING TEAMBEL03'04"
10294HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN03'05"
10365NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL03'10"
104187VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA03'12"
10593GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ03'13"
106174DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS03'14"
107167VAN LERBERGHE BertCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL03'14"
108206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'15"
109213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA03'17"
11044KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS03'22"
111196SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK03'23"
11227*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO03'23"
113156THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL03'23"
114115*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'25"
11516SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR03'28"
116107WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL03'29"
117205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'29"
11862CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'33"
119113GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA03'39"
120192*BASKA ErikBORA - HANSGROHESVK03'41"
121186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA03'43"
122147*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED03'45"
123121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP03'48"
124144*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR03'50"
125172BRESCHEL MattiTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEDEN03'54"
126207TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'54"
127102BAK YTTING LarsLOTTO SOUDALDEN03'58"
128153CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED03'58"
129216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOL03'59"
13043HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT04'02"
13132DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL04'03"
13226NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA04'04"
13336SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA04'06"
134197SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER04'09"
135106SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER04'09"
13614KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR04'10"
137117SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED04'13"
138103*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL04'15"
139114KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGROUPAMA - FDJLTU04'22"
140105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER04'28"
141176MCLAY DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEGBR04'30"
14295*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN04'32"
143112DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA04'36"
144165LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA04'37"
14537VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA04'42"
146145LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED04'42"
147143*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED04'46"
148142BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED05'08"
14923*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP05'26"
150162BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA05'34"
Show all
Team
11TEAM SKYTEAM SKY1h17'46"
26MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT01'08"
33BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA01'41"
420BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE02'08"
513MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM02'11"
610ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM02'24"
721DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE02'37"
816TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB02'44"
98BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM02'44"
104QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS02'48"
117AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE03'08"
125TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN03'08"
1317COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03'42"
149TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO03'48"
1518TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE03'59"
1611LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL04'02"
172UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES04'59"
1814TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC05'22"
1919TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA05'22"
2012GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ05'23"
2122DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM06'01"
2215TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO07'18"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • La Fouillouse / Saint-Étienne
  • Wednesday, March 07 2018, 12:32UTC
  • 18.4km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: