Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 20188 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 5 - SALON-DE-PROVENCE -> SISTERONSalon-de-provence- 176mSISTERON- 484mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 5 - SALON-DE-PROVENCE -> SISTERON020406080100120140160165km0300600900120015001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Best Young
47POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGERGER
Best Team
DIRECT ENERGIE
Stage
1204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRAB: 12"3h57'25"
247*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGERB: 12"02"
3105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGERB: 04"04"
495*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN04"
514KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR04"
6165LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA04"
757TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA04"
8155TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED04"
9172BRESCHEL MattiTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEDEN04"
1083DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED04"
11147*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED04"
12194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT04"
13206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04"
14193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT04"
1523*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP04"
16137PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA04"
17151*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED04"
1865NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL04"
19183*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA04"
20111DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA04"
2141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS04"
222DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP04"
23215JONES BrentonDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMAUS04"
24195POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL04"
25196SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK04"
2696SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP04"
2776ROELANDTS JurgenBMC RACING TEAMBEL04"
2837VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA04"
2986PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL04"
30184KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA04"
315ROSA DiegoTEAM SKYITA04"
321HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL04"
3362CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04"
3421IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP04"
35116MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA04"
36101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL04"
3731ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA04"
3811MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL04"
3925IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP04"
40154*HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEBAUS04"
41201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04"
4236SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA04"
4322BOARO ManueleBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA04"
44122*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU04"
4556KREUZIGER RomanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCZE04"
4672DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA04"
47185PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL04"
4891FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN04"
494POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED04"
5051YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR04"
5167VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04"
52203CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04"
53126SEPULVEDA EduardoMOVISTAR TEAMARG04"
54103*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL04"
55212DI GREGORIO RemyDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA04"
56127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP04"
57214FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMESP04"
58205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04"
59211COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA04"
60161HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP04"
61164HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP04"
62124ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP04"
6382BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA04"
6442BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA04"
6575ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL04"
6666VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL04"
67123*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP04"
6887RAST GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOSUI04"
6912BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR04"
70146MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER04"
7177TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL04"
7244KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS04"
7361GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04"
74213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRAB: 02"04"
75157*VERVAEKE LouisTEAM SUNWEBBEL04"
7692FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP04"
7781MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED04"
7874GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS04"
79182BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI04"
8054HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS01'19"
8124HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS01'21"
82121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP01'37"
83134*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'44"
84131BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'44"
8564GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04"
8655JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMITCHELTON - SCOTTDEN04"
873LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP02'06"
8852CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL04"
89207TULIK AngeloDIRECT ENERGIEFRA04"
90163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAB: 02"02'43"
9133DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL02'48"
92107WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'48"
93216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOL02'54"
94167VAN LERBERGHE BertCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL04"
95114KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGROUPAMA - FDJLTU03'43"
96117SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED03'43"
9785IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP03'43"
9827*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO03'51"
99174DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS04'26"
100153CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED05'11"
101192*BASKA ErikBORA - HANSGROHESVK05'11"
102187VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA07'41"
103141GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED07'41"
10494HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN07'41"
10563DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA07'41"
106104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL07'41"
10732DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL07'41"
108102BAK YTTING LarsLOTTO SOUDALDEN07'41"
10935MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN07'41"
110106SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER07'41"
11117*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA07'41"
11297VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN09'10"
1137VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED09'10"
114115*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA09'10"
11526NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA09'10"
1166STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR09'10"
11716SWIFT BenUAE TEAM EMIRATESGBR09'10"
11834LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL09'38"
119186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA11'36"
12015SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS11'36"
121175LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENED11'36"
122181SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED11'36"
123173CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA11'36"
124136PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA11'36"
12553*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS11'36"
126133DELAPLACE AnthonyTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA11'36"
127171ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA11'36"
12845LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED11'36"
129145LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED11'36"
13084DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER11'36"
131162BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA11'36"
132177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL11'36"
133197SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER11'36"
134135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA11'36"
135125QUINTANA DayerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL11'36"
136112DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA11'36"
137113GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA11'36"
13873DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC RACING TEAMLUX11'36"
13993GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ11'36"
14046MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR11'36"
141217SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMLTU11'36"
142166LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA11'36"
143202*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA11'44"
-144*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONORDNS
-156THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBELDNS
-176MCLAY DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEGBRDNS
-43HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUTDNF
-132BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRADNF
-142BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDDNF
-143*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDDNF
Show all
Sprint
Revest-du-Bion - km 94.5
147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER3 pts
2213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA2 pts
3163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Sisteron - km 156
147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER3 pts
2204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA2 pts
3163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Arrivée - Sisteron - km 165
1204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA15 pts
247*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER12 pts
3105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER9 pts
495*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN7 pts
514KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR6 pts
More...
6165LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA5 pts
757TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA4 pts
8155TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED3 pts
9172BRESCHEL MattiTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEDEN2 pts
1083DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col du Pointu - km 49
1204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA7 pts
2213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA5 pts
3163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA3 pts
447*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER2 pts
5136PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA1 pts
Col de Lagarde-d'Apt - km 76.5
1204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA10 pts
2163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA8 pts
3213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA6 pts
447*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER4 pts
5205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA3 pts
More...
6136PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA2 pts
7104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL1 pts
Col du Négron - km 106
1204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
2163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA2 pts
3213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA1 pts
Côte de la Marquise - km 152
1204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA4 pts
247*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER2 pts
3163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
121DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE11h52'23"
25TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN02"
320BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE04"
416TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB04"
510ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM04"
61TEAM SKYTEAM SKY04"
73BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA04"
811LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL04"
919TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA04"
106MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT04"
119TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO04"
127AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE04"
134QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS04"
142UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES04"
1517COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04"
1622DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM04"
178BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM04"
1813MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM04"
1914TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC03'24"
2012GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ03'43"
2115TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO07'41"
2218TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE15'58"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Salon-de-Provence / Sisteron
  • Thursday, March 08 2018, 12:15UTC
  • 165km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: