Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 6 - SISTERON -> VENCE SISTERON - 528m VENCE - 331m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 6 - SISTERON -> VENCE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 198km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Young
151 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB NEDNED
Best Team
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
Stage
1 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 4h40'05"
2 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 07" 02"
3 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA B: 04" 02"
4 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02"
5 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 02"
6 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02"
7 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02"
8 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 02"
9 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02"
10 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL B: 02" 02"
11 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02"
12 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02"
13 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 02"
14 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 02"
15 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 03" 02"
16 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02"
17 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 44"
18 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 44"
19 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 44"
20 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 44"
21 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 44"
22 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 01'11"
23 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 01'11"
24 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'11"
25 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'11"
26 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 01'11"
27 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 01'11"
28 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'20"
29 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'20"
30 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'20"
31 147 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'20"
32 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 02'20"
33 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 03'36"
34 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 03'36"
35 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 03'36"
36 24 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 03'40"
37 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'40"
38 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 03'40"
39 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'16"
40 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'15"
41 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 05'15"
42 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN 05'15"
43 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'15"
44 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'15"
45 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'15"
46 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 05'15"
47 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 05'15"
48 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 05'15"
49 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 05'15"
50 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 05'15"
51 27 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 06'28"
52 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'48"
53 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'48"
54 173 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 06'48"
55 174 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 06'48"
56 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX 06'48"
57 33 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 06'48"
58 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 06'48"
59 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'36"
60 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 09'36"
61 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 09'36"
62 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'36"
63 157 * VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 09'36"
64 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'36"
65 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'36"
66 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 09'36"
67 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 09'36"
68 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 09'36"
69 74 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 09'36"
70 115 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'36"
71 137 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 09'36"
72 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'36"
73 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'36"
74 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 09'36"
75 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'36"
76 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 09'36"
77 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'36"
78 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 09'36"
79 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 09'36"
80 36 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 11'27"
81 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 11'27"
81 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 11'27"
83 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 11'27"
84 106 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 11'27"
85 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 11'27"
86 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 11'27"
87 196 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 11'27"
88 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 11'27"
89 107 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'27"
90 103 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'27"
91 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 11'27"
92 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 03" 11'27"
93 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL B: 02" 11'27"
94 53 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'27"
95 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 11'27"
96 54 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'27"
97 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 11'27"
98 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12'59"
99 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 13'04"
100 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 13'04"
101 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 13'04"
102 17 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13'04"
103 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 13'04"
104 32 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 14'11"
105 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 14'11"
106 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 14'11"
107 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 14'11"
108 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 14'11"
109 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 14'11"
110 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 15'29"
111 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15'29"
112 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 15'29"
113 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 18'01"
114 187 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 18'01"
115 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 18'01"
116 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 18'01"
117 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 18'01"
118 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 18'01"
119 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 18'01"
120 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 01" 18'01"
121 112 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'01"
122 166 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 18'01"
123 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 18'01"
124 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 18'32"
125 83 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 20'13"
126 215 JONES Brenton DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM AUS 20'13"
127 192 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 20'13"
128 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 20'13"
129 167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 20'13"
130 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 22'22"
131 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'22"
132 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 26'30"
- 4 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED DNS
- 16 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR DNS
- 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU DNS
- 207 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNS
- 45 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED DNF
- 84 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER DNF
- 134 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 145 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 154 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS DNF
- 162 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNF
- 181 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED DNF
Show all
Sprint
Préfaissal - km 36.5
1 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 pts
2 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 2 pts
3 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Saint-Paul-de-Vence - km 192.5
1 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 3 pts
2 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 2 pts
3 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Arrivée - Vence - km 198
1 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15 pts
2 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12 pts
3 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 9 pts
4 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 7 pts
5 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 6 pts
More...
6 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 5 pts
7 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 4 pts
8 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 3 pts
9 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
10 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col de Luens - km 101
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
2 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 5 pts
3 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 3 pts
4 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
5 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 1 pts
Col Bas - km 121
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
2 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 5 pts
3 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 3 pts
4 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 2 pts
5 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1 pts
Côte de Cipières - km 149
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
2 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 5 pts
3 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 3 pts
4 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 pts
5 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 1 pts
Côte de Gourdon - km 159.5
1 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
2 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 5 pts
3 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 3 pts
4 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 pts
5 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 1 pts
Côte de la Colle sur Loup (Chemin de l'Avencq) - km 189.5
1 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10 pts
2 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 8 pts
3 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 6 pts
4 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 4 pts
5 4 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 3 pts
More...
6 17 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 pts
7 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 151 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 4h40'07"
2 127 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
3 193 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'09"
4 122 CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 01'09"
5 147 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'18"
6 27 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 06'26"
7 23 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 09'34"
8 157 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 09'34"
9 115 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'34"
10 123 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'34"
11 47 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 11'25"
12 103 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'25"
13 53 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'25"
14 202 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12'57"
15 17 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13'02"
16 216 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 14'09"
17 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 15'27"
18 183 GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 17'59"
19 205 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 01" 17'59"
20 192 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 20'11"
- 134 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 154 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS DNF
Show all
Team
1 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 14h00'21"
2 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'38"
3 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 04'43"
4 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04'47"
5 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 06'22"
6 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 07'04"
7 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07'04"
8 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 07'31"
9 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 09'04"
10 18 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 09'29"
11 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 09'34"
12 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 12'07"
13 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 13'08"
14 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 14'10"
15 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 14'30"
16 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 16'20"
17 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 20'59"
18 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 22'42"
19 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 22'46"
20 15 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 23'13"
21 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 27'31"
22 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 35'38"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Sisteron / Vence
  • Friday, March 09 2018, 10:35 UTC
  • 198km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: