Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 20188 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 7 - NICE -> VALDEBLORE LA COLMIANENICE- 19mVALDEBLORE LA COLMIANE- 1500mParis-Nice 2018 - Étape 7 - NICE -> VALDEBLORE LA COLMIANE020406080100120140160175km0300600900120015001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
51YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBRGBR
Best Young
127SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAMESPESP
Best Team
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Stage
151YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBRB: 10"5h02'54"
277TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBELB: 06"08"
325IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESPB: 04"08"
421IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP13"
5101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL13"
6194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT20"
71HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL46"
8127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP46"
991FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN48"
10151*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED54"
11122*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU54"
1267VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA58"
13193*GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - HANSGROHEAUT01'04"
1456KREUZIGER RomanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCZE01'36"
1562CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'01"
16171ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA02'01"
1731ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA02'01"
18131BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'08"
192DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP02'19"
2041ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS02'40"
21164HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'41"
22212DI GREGORIO RemyDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA03'41"
23116MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA04'22"
245ROSA DiegoTEAM SKYITA04'22"
2564GAUTIER CyrilAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA04'22"
2696SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP04'22"
2792FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP04'25"
28157*VERVAEKE LouisTEAM SUNWEBBEL04'41"
2997VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN08'00"
30195POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL08'03"
31141GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED09'12"
3281MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED09'12"
3365NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL10'41"
34184KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA10'41"
3576ROELANDTS JurgenBMC RACING TEAMBEL10'41"
3646MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR10'41"
37163EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA12'03"
3882BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA12'56"
3926NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA13'56"
4015SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUSB: 01"13'56"
4161GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAB: 03"14'00"
4255JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMITCHELTON - SCOTTDEN14'00"
4352CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanMITCHELTON - SCOTTCOL14'00"
44201CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'32"
4586PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL15'05"
4675ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRLB: 02"16'40"
4774GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS17'54"
4832DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL17'54"
4923*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP18'02"
5057TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA18'02"
51182BERHANE NatnaelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI18'02"
5224HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS18'02"
53124ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP18'02"
54137PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA18'02"
5594HOULE HugoASTANA PRO TEAMCAN18'02"
5695*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN18'02"
57135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRAB: 02"18'02"
58172BRESCHEL MattiTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEDEN18'02"
59104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 03"21'52"
6036SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA22'19"
61214FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMESP22'19"
62211COMBAUD RomainDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRA22'19"
6327*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO22'19"
64173CRADDOCK G LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA22'19"
657VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED22'19"
66185PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL22'19"
6763DOMONT AxelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA22'19"
683LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP22'19"
6944KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS22'19"
7073DRUCKER Jean-PierreBMC RACING TEAMLUX22'19"
71153CURVERS RoyTEAM SUNWEBNED22'19"
7287RAST GregoryTREK - SEGAFREDOSUI22'19"
7366VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL22'25"
7434LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL22'25"
756STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR22'25"
7672DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITAB: 01"22'30"
7722BOARO ManueleBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA23'40"
78203CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA24'46"
79126SEPULVEDA EduardoMOVISTAR TEAMARG25'56"
80216*KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemyslawDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMPOL25'56"
81197SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER25'56"
82202*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA26'03"
83147*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED26'04"
84165LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA26'13"
85166LEMOINE CyrilCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA26'13"
86125QUINTANA DayerMOVISTAR TEAMCOL26'13"
87206HIVERT JonathanDIRECT ENERGIEFRA26'13"
88136PERICHON Pierre LucTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA26'13"
89186THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA26'53"
9037VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA26'53"
91183*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA26'53"
92196SAGAN JurajBORA - HANSGROHESVK26'53"
93121BARBERO CarlosMOVISTAR TEAMESP26'53"
9485IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP26'53"
95175LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENED26'53"
96174DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS26'53"
97146MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER26'53"
9812BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR26'53"
9935MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN26'53"
100177SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL26'53"
101123*CARRETERO HectorMOVISTAR TEAMESP26'53"
10247*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER27'16"
10333DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL28'27"
10453*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS29'02"
10554HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS29'02"
106105GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER32'28"
107103*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL32'28"
108102BAK YTTING LarsLOTTO SOUDALDEN32'28"
109106SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER32'28"
109192*BASKA ErikBORA - HANSGROHESVK32'28"
111107WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL32'28"
112161HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP32'28"
113205*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA32'28"
114204COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA32'28"
-17*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITAOTL
-215JONES BrentonDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMAUSDNS
-11MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLDNS
-14KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNORDNS
-83DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONEDDNS
-112DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRADNS
-113GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITADNS
-115*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRADNS
-117SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNEDDNS
-133DELAPLACE AnthonyTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRADNS
-155TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNEDDNS
-167VAN LERBERGHE BertCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBELDNS
-187VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSADNS
-213EL FARES JulienDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMFRADNS
-42BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSADNF
-93GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZDNF
-111DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRADNF
-217SISKEVICIUS EvaldasDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMLTUDNF
Show all
Sprint
Le Broc - km 18.5
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
2135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA2 pts
315SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS1 pts
Tournefort - km 144
161GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA3 pts
275ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL2 pts
372DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA1 pts
Arrivée - Valdeblore La Colmiane - km 175
151YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR15 pts
277TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL12 pts
325IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP9 pts
421IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP7 pts
5101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL6 pts
More...
6194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT5 pts
71HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL4 pts
8127*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP3 pts
991FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN2 pts
10151*OOMEN SamTEAM SUNWEBNED1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Gattières - km 10
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
275ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL5 pts
361GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA3 pts
486PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL2 pts
5135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA1 pts
Côte de la Sainte-Baume - km 84.5
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL10 pts
261GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA8 pts
315SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS6 pts
475ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL4 pts
5161HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP3 pts
More...
686PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL2 pts
7135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA1 pts
Col de Saint-Raphaël - km 108
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
215SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS5 pts
375ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL3 pts
486PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL2 pts
5135MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA1 pts
Côte de Villars-sur-Var - km 134.5
1104DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
275ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL5 pts
315SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS3 pts
461GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA2 pts
572DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA1 pts
Valdeblore La Colmiane - km 175
151YATES SimonMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR10 pts
277TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL8 pts
325IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP6 pts
421IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP4 pts
5101WELLENS TimLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
More...
6194KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT2 pts
71HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL1 pts
Show all
Team
17AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE15h16'03"
21TEAM SKYTEAM SKY06"
320BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE02'06"
410ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM02'14"
53BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA06'56"
66MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT08'15"
713MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM12'21"
88BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM20'08"
916TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB20'33"
105TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN28'19"
119TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO29'52"
1214TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC30'51"
1317COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS34'36"
144QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS34'53"
1518TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE35'01"
1622DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTMDELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM40'58"
1719TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA43'41"
1811LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL47'12"
1915TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO54'48"
2021DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE58'00"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Nice / Valdeblore La Colmiane
  • Saturday, March 10 2018, 09:05UTC
  • 175km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: