Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 201821 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 6 - Brest > Mûr de Bretagne GuerlédanBREST- 89mMÛR DE BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN- 289mTour de France 2018 - Étape 6 - Brest > Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan020406080100120140160181km0200400600800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HOMETIMELINESTARTLISTStageOVERALLMAPPDF

results

Stage Winner
91MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLIRL
Best Young
26LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIEFRAFRA
Stage
191MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLB: 10"4h13'43"
226*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAB: 06"01"
378VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESPB: 04"03"
4101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA03"
5114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL03"
661YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR03"
7191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED03"
8111 SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK03"
98THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBRB: 02"03"
10166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO03"
1181PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS03"
1287VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL03"
1371QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL03"
1451NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA03"
15121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN03"
1675LANDA MEANA MikelMOVISTAR TEAMESP03"
1788VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA06"
181FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR08"
1911URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL11"
2041BARGUIL WarrenTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA12"
21105JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX12"
2255IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP12"
23141ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS12"
24158VICHOT ArthurGROUPAMA - FDJFRA12"
25161KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED12"
262*BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKYCOL12"
27204HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP12"
2828VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA12"
29136SLAGTER Tom-JelteTEAM DIMENSION DATANED12"
3058POZZOVIVO DomenicoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA12"
31104GILBERT PhilippeQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL12"
32178VANENDERT JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL16"
3321BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA31"
3483CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA31"
3516ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEFRA31"
36211*MARTIN GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA31"
37216PASQUALON AndreaWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTITA41"
38134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL43"
39152*GAUDU DavidGROUPAMA - FDJFRA43"
4042BOUET MaximeTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA43"
41125KANGERT TanelASTANA PRO TEAMEST45"
42207SIMON JulienCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA45"
43188TAARAMÄE ReinDIRECT ENERGIEEST45"
4468NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMITCHELTON - SCOTTESP45"
4536*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN53"
4632DUMOULIN TomTEAM SUNWEBNED53"
47183CHAVANEL SylvainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA58"
48214MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNED58"
4943*GESBERT ElieTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA01'04"
50181CALMEJANE LilianDIRECT ENERGIEFRA01'05"
5167IMPEY DarylMITCHELTON - SCOTTRSA01'16"
52195*GOGL MichaelTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT01'16"
53155LUDVIGSSON TobiasGROUPAMA - FDJSWE01'23"
54122FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP01'23"
55192BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA01'23"
56206PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'23"
57162GESINK RobertTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'58"
5852COLBRELLI SonnyBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'00"
5954IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP02'00"
6077*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'00"
61126*NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAMDEN02'14"
62175KEUKELEIRE JensLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'14"
6376ROJAS JoséMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'17"
64132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR02'17"
6544HARDY RomainTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'17"
6646MOINARD AmaelTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA02'17"
67154*LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA - FDJFRA02'17"
68145KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS02'17"
696POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED02'17"
7057PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'17"
7172AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC02'17"
7296MARCATO MarcoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'17"
7393ÐURASEK KristijanUAE TEAM EMIRATESCRO02'17"
7485*KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAMSUI02'17"
7512CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEAUS02'17"
7614*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALECOL02'17"
7724FRANK MathiasAG2R LA MONDIALESUI02'17"
78184COUSIN JeromeDIRECT ENERGIEFRA02'29"
7927NAESEN OliverAG2R LA MONDIALEBEL02'29"
80138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL03'07"
81212DEGAND ThomasWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL03'07"
8233ARNDT NikiasTEAM SUNWEBGER03'07"
83215OFFREDO YoannWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTFRA03'07"
84113BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER03'09"
8535HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA03'09"
86117POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL03'27"
87182*BOUDAT ThomasDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'28"
88116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA03'28"
89187SICARD RomainDIRECT ENERGIEFRA03'38"
9034GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER03'44"
9137TEN DAM LaurensTEAM SUNWEBNED03'44"
9248VACHON FlorianTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA03'59"
93133JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA03'59"
9445*LEDANOIS KevinTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA04'13"
95165MARTENS PaulTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOGER04'34"
96197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT04'34"
9763DURBRIDGE LukeMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS04'34"
984KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL04'59"
99176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOLB: 01"04'59"
10022DILLIER SilvanAG2R LA MONDIALESUI05'38"
101115*MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - HANSGROHEAUT05'41"
10238THEUNS EdwardTEAM SUNWEBBEL05'41"
10353HAUSSLER HeinrichBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUS05'45"
104142BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA05'45"
105147*POLITT NilsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER05'45"
10662BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZLB: 03"05'46"
10718VANMARCKE SepTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEBEL05'46"
108146MARTIN TonyTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER05'46"
109156MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA05'55"
11025GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA06'11"
1115*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA06'18"
112118PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT06'28"
113203EDET NicolasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA06'43"
114108TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED07'18"
1153CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP07'30"
11684GERRANS SimonBMC RACING TEAMAUS07'45"
11756KOREN KristijanBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO08'25"
11874ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP08'25"
11917SCULLY TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALENZL08'25"
120167*ROOSEN TimoTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED08'25"
121186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA09'06"
122174DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL09'35"
123218VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL09'37"
124157SINKELDAM RamonGROUPAMA - FDJNED09'37"
125202CLAEYS DimitriCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL09'37"
12647PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA09'39"
127193DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED10'13"
128194DEGENKOLB JohnTREK - SEGAFREDOGER10'13"
12964HAYMAN MathewMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS10'13"
130198STUYVEN JasperTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL10'13"
131217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL10'51"
1327ROWE LukeTEAM SKYGBR11'14"
133137THOMSON Jay RobertTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA11'14"
13492ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL11'14"
135205NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP11'14"
13666HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS11'32"
137208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA11'45"
138201LAPORTE ChristopheCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA11'45"
13973BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA11'45"
140112BODNAR MaciejBORA - HANSGROHEPOL11'45"
14197SUTHERLAND RoryUAE TEAM EMIRATESAUS14'30"
142128VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelASTANA PRO TEAMDEN14'30"
143213DUPONT TimothyWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTBEL14'30"
144173*DE BUYST JasperLOTTO SOUDALBEL14'30"
145177SIEBERG MarcelLOTTO SOUDALGER14'30"
14665HEPBURN MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS14'30"
14786SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMSUI14'30"
14895KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR14'30"
149102DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL14'30"
150106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL14'30"
151131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR14'30"
152144KITTEL MarcelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER14'30"
153148*ZABEL RickTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINGER14'30"
15498*TROIA OlivieroUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA14'30"
155107RICHEZE Maximiliano ArielQUICK - STEP FLOORSARG14'30"
156163*GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED14'30"
157171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER14'30"
158135RENSHAW MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS14'30"
15982BEVIN PatrickBMC RACING TEAMNZL14'30"
160123GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ14'30"
161103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL14'30"
16215PHINNEY TaylorTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA14'30"
163168*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED14'30"
164124HANSEN JesperASTANA PRO TEAMDEN14'30"
165151DEMARE ArnaudGROUPAMA - FDJFRA14'30"
166164*JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONOR14'30"
167153GUARNIERI JacopoGROUPAMA - FDJITA14'30"
16813CRADDOCK LawsonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALEUSA14'30"
16994FERRARI RobertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA14'30"
170185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA14'30"
Show all
Sprint
PLOUGUERNÉVEL - km 135
147PICHON LaurentTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICFRA20 pts
2208*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA17 pts
3217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL15 pts
4185GAUDIN DamienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA13 pts
5186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA11 pts
More...
695KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR10 pts
7103*GAVIRIA FernandoQUICK - STEP FLOORSCOL9 pts
8111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK8 pts
9116OSS DanielBORA - HANSGROHEITA7 pts
10171GREIPEL AndréLOTTO SOUDALGER6 pts
11138VERMOTE JulienTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL5 pts
12106LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL4 pts
13131CAVENDISH MarkTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR3 pts
14132BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTEAM DIMENSION DATANOR2 pts
15134PAUWELS SergeTEAM DIMENSION DATABEL1 pts
Arrivée - Mûr-de-Bretagne - km 181
191MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL30 pts
226*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA25 pts
378VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP22 pts
4101ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA19 pts
5114MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL17 pts
More...
661YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR15 pts
7191MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED13 pts
8111SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK11 pts
98THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR9 pts
10166ROGLIC PrimožTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOSLO7 pts
1181PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS6 pts
1287VAN AVERMAET GregBMC RACING TEAMBEL5 pts
1371QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL4 pts
1451NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA3 pts
15121FUGLSANG JakobASTANA PRO TEAMDEN2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Ploudiry - km 44
1217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL2 pts
2186*GRELLIER FabienDIRECT ENERGIEFRA1 pts
Côte de Roc’h Trévézel - km 68.5
1217*SMITH DionWANTY - GROUPE GOBERTNZL1 pts
Mûr-de-Bretagne - 1er passage - km 165
1197SKUJINS TomsTREK - SEGAFREDOLAT2 pts
262BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL1 pts
Mûr-de-Bretagne - km 181
191MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL2 pts
226*LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Show all
Bonus
SAINT-MAYEUX - Sprint Bonus - km 168
162BAUER JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTNZL3"
28THOMAS GeraintTEAM SKYGBR2"
3176MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL1"
Show all
Team
18MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM12h41'18"
29BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM03"
31TEAM SKYTEAM SKY14"
411QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS18"
56BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA18"
63AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE35"
75TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSICTEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC01'50"
87MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT01'55"
922WANTY - GROUPE GOBERTWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT02'01"
1013ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM02'02"
1117TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO02'04"
1216GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ02'09"
1321COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS02'11"
1420TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO02'33"
1519DIRECT ENERGIEDIRECT ENERGIE02'39"
162TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALETEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE02'50"
1714TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA03'03"
1812BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE03'06"
1910UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES04'25"
204TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB04'44"
2118LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL07'20"
2215TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN08'05"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Brest / Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan
  • Thursday, July 12 2018, 11:25UTC
  • 181km

FILE DOWNLOADS

photofinish
Follow the race on: