Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 6 - Brest > Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan BREST - 89m MÛR DE BRETAGNE GUERLÉDAN - 289m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 6 - Brest > Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE StartList STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

startlist

Participants
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

1 FROOME Chris GBR
2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley COL
3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP
4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
5 * MOSCON Gianni ITA
6 POELS Wout NED
7 ROWE Luke GBR
8 THOMAS Geraint GBR
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

11 URAN Rigoberto COL
12 CLARKE Simon AUS
13 CRADDOCK Lawson USA
14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL
15 PHINNEY Taylor USA
16 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
17 SCULLY Tom NZL
18 VANMARCKE Sep BEL
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

23 DOMONT Axel FRA
21 BARDET Romain FRA
22 DILLIER Silvan SUI
24 FRANK Mathias SUI
25 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger FRA
27 NAESEN Oliver BEL
28 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

31 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
32 DUMOULIN Tom NED
33 ARNDT Nikias GER
34 GESCHKE Simon GER
35 HAGA Chad USA
36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
37 TEN DAM Laurens NED
38 THEUNS Edward BEL
TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

41 BARGUIL Warren FRA
42 BOUET Maxime FRA
43 * GESBERT Elie FRA
44 HARDY Romain FRA
45 * LEDANOIS Kevin FRA
46 MOINARD Amael FRA
47 PICHON Laurent FRA
48 VACHON Florian FRA
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

51 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
52 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
53 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP
56 KOREN Kristijan SLO
57 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA
58 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

61 YATES Adam GBR
62 BAUER Jack NZL
63 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
64 HAYMAN Mathew AUS
65 HEPBURN Michael AUS
66 HOWSON Damien AUS
67 IMPEY Daryl RSA
68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

71 QUINTANA Nairo COL
72 AMADOR Andrey CRC
73 BENNATI Daniele ITA
74 ERVITI Imanol ESP
75 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP
76 ROJAS José ESP
77 * SOLER Marc ESP
78 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

81 PORTE Richie AUS
82 BEVIN Patrick NZL
83 CARUSO Damiano ITA
84 GERRANS Simon AUS
85 * KÜNG Stefan SUI
86 SCHÄR Michael SUI
87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

91 MARTIN Daniel IRL
92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL
93 ÐURASEK Kristijan CRO
94 FERRARI Roberto ITA
95 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
96 MARCATO Marco ITA
97 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS
98 * TROIA Oliviero ITA
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
102 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
103 * GAVIRIA Fernando COL
104 GILBERT Philippe BEL
105 JUNGELS Bob LUX
106 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG
108 TERPSTRA Niki NED
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

111 SAGAN Peter SVK
112 BODNAR Maciej POL
113 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
114 MAJKA Rafal POL
115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT
116 OSS Daniel ITA
117 POLJANSKI Pawel POL
118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

127 SANCHEZ Luis León ESP
121 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
123 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
124 HANSEN Jesper DEN
125 KANGERT Tanel EST
126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

131 CAVENDISH Mark GBR
132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
134 PAUWELS Serge BEL
135 RENSHAW Mark AUS
136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED
137 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
138 VERMOTE Julien BEL
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

143 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert CRO
141 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
142 BOSWELL Ian USA
144 KITTEL Marcel GER
145 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS
146 MARTIN Tony GER
147 * POLITT Nils GER
148 * ZABEL Rick GER
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

151 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
152 * GAUDU David FRA
153 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
154 * LE GAC Olivier FRA
155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
156 MOLARD Rudy FRA
157 SINKELDAM Ramon NED
158 VICHOT Arthur FRA
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
162 GESINK Robert NED
163 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED
164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR
165 MARTENS Paul GER
166 ROGLIC Primož SLO
167 * ROOSEN Timo NED
168 * TOLHOEK Antwan NED
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

172 * BENOOT Tiesj BEL
171 GREIPEL André GER
173 * DE BUYST Jasper BEL
174 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
175 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL
177 SIEBERG Marcel GER
178 VANENDERT Jelle BEL
DIRECT ENERGIE

DIRECT ENERGIE

181 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
182 * BOUDAT Thomas FRA
183 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA
184 COUSIN Jerome FRA
185 GAUDIN Damien FRA
186 * GRELLIER Fabien FRA
187 SICARD Romain FRA
188 TAARAMÄE Rein EST
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

196 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
191 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
192 BERNARD Julien FRA
193 DE KORT Koen NED
194 DEGENKOLB John GER
195 * GOGL Michael AUT
197 SKUJINS Toms LAT
198 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

201 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
202 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL
203 EDET Nicolas FRA
204 HERRADA Jesus ESP
205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP
206 PEREZ Anthony FRA
207 SIMON Julien FRA
208 * TURGIS Anthony FRA
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT

211 * MARTIN Guillaume FRA
212 DEGAND Thomas BEL
213 DUPONT Timothy BEL
214 MINNAARD Marco NED
215 OFFREDO Yoann FRA
216 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
217 * SMITH Dion NZL
218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL

Stage technical info

  • Brest / Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan
  • Thursday, July 12 2018, 11:25 UTC
  • 181km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: