Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 13 - Bourg d'Oisans > Valence BOURG D'OISANS - 715m VALENCE - 153m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 13 - Bourg d'Oisans > Valence 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 169.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Best Young
126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Competitive
86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM SUISUI
Stage
1 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 10" 3h45'55"
2 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR B: 06" 00"
3 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 04" 00"
4 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 00"
5 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
6 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
7 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
8 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 00"
9 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
10 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 00"
11 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
12 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 00"
13 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 00"
14 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
15 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
16 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
17 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
18 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
19 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
20 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
21 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
22 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
23 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
24 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
25 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 00"
26 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
27 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
28 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 00"
29 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
30 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
31 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 00"
32 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
33 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
34 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
35 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 00"
36 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
37 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
38 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
39 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 00"
40 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 00"
41 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
42 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
43 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
44 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
45 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 00"
46 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
47 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
48 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 00"
49 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
50 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
51 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
52 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
53 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
54 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
55 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 00"
56 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 14"
57 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 24"
58 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 29"
59 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 29"
60 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 33"
61 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 33"
62 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 40"
63 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 40"
64 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 40"
65 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 43"
66 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 43"
67 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 43"
68 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 47"
69 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 47"
70 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 47"
71 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 52"
72 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 59"
73 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 01'05"
74 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 01'07"
75 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'07"
76 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'07"
77 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'07"
78 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'14"
79 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'23"
80 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'23"
81 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'23"
82 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 01'23"
83 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 01'23"
84 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'23"
85 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 01'23"
86 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'23"
87 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'23"
88 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'23"
89 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'23"
90 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 01'23"
91 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'36"
92 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'36"
93 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 01'36"
94 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'36"
95 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'36"
96 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 01'36"
97 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 01'36"
98 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'36"
99 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'50"
100 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'51"
101 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 01'56"
102 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'56"
103 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 01'56"
104 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'56"
105 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 01'56"
106 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 02'02"
107 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'02"
108 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'02"
109 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 02'02"
110 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'02"
111 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'02"
112 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'02"
113 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 02'02"
114 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'08"
115 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'08"
116 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'08"
117 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'08"
118 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'08"
119 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'08"
120 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 02'08"
121 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'08"
122 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 02'08"
123 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'08"
124 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 02'08"
125 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 02'08"
126 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'08"
127 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 02'08"
128 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'08"
129 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 02'08"
130 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 02'08"
131 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'08"
132 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'08"
133 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'08"
134 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 02'08"
135 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'08"
136 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 02'08"
137 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'08"
138 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'08"
139 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 02'08"
140 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 02'08"
141 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 02'08"
142 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'08"
143 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'08"
144 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 02'08"
145 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 02'08"
146 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'08"
147 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'08"
148 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 02'08"
149 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 02'45"
150 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 02'45"
151 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'48"
152 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 03'16"
- 51 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA DNS
Show all
Sprint
SAINT-QUENTIN-SUR-ISÈRE - km 71
1 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20 pts
2 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 17 pts
3 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 15 pts
4 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 13 pts
5 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 11 pts
More...
6 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 10 pts
7 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 9 pts
8 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 8 pts
9 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 7 pts
10 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 6 pts
11 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 5 pts
12 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 4 pts
13 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3 pts
14 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 2 pts
15 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1 pts
Arrivée - Valence - km 169.5
1 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 50 pts
2 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 30 pts
3 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20 pts
4 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 18 pts
5 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 16 pts
More...
6 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 14 pts
7 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12 pts
8 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 10 pts
9 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 8 pts
10 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 7 pts
11 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 6 pts
12 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 5 pts
13 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 4 pts
14 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 3 pts
15 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Brié - km 32.5
1 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
2 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 1 pts
Côte de Sainte-Eulalie-en-Royans - km 109.5
1 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 11h17'45"
2 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
3 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 00"
4 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
5 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
6 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
7 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
8 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
9 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 00"
10 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
11 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 33"
12 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 40"
13 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 43"
14 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 43"
15 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 47"
16 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 52"
17 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 59"
18 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 01'37"
19 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 01'56"
20 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 02'05"
21 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 03'19"
22 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'44"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bourg d'Oisans / Valence
  • Friday, July 20 2018, 11:45 UTC
  • 169.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: