Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 14 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux > Mende SAINT-PAUL-TROIS-CHÂTEAUX - 58m MENDE - 1012m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 14 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux > Mende 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 188km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ESPESP
Best Young
14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COLCOL
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Competitive
198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO BELBEL
Stage
1 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 10" 4h41'57"
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA B: 06" 06"
3 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL B: 04" 06"
4 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 12"
5 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 17"
6 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 19"
7 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19"
8 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 23"
9 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 30"
10 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 37"
11 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 51"
12 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 01'06"
13 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'18"
14 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'26"
15 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 01'46"
16 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 01'46"
17 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'07"
18 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 02'07"
19 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 02'25"
20 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02'25"
21 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'53"
22 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 03'23"
23 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'23"
24 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'37"
25 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'57"
26 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'35"
27 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 06'35"
28 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 07'11"
29 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 18'01"
30 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 18'09"
31 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 18'09"
32 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 18'09"
33 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 18'19"
34 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 18'23"
35 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 18'23"
36 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'23"
37 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 18'33"
38 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'38"
39 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 18'38"
40 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18'38"
41 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'38"
42 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 18'53"
43 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'56"
44 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 19'03"
45 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 19'04"
46 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 19'25"
47 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'28"
48 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 19'35"
49 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 19'52"
50 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 19'52"
51 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 19'52"
52 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 19'52"
53 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 19'59"
54 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 19'59"
55 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 20'27"
56 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 20'27"
57 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 20'27"
58 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 20'48"
59 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 20'56"
60 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 21'18"
61 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 21'18"
62 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'20"
63 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'20"
64 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 21'20"
65 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 21'32"
66 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 21'37"
67 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 21'45"
68 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 21'47"
69 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 22'13"
70 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 22'13"
71 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'13"
72 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 22'13"
73 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 22'13"
74 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 22'13"
75 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 22'13"
76 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 22'13"
77 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'13"
78 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 22'13"
79 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 22'46"
80 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 22'46"
81 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 22'46"
82 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 22'57"
83 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 22'59"
84 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'03"
85 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 23'15"
86 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 23'15"
87 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 23'15"
88 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 23'15"
89 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 23'15"
90 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 23'15"
91 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 23'15"
92 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 23'15"
93 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 23'15"
94 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 23'15"
95 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'15"
96 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 23'15"
97 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 23'15"
98 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 23'15"
99 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'15"
100 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 23'15"
101 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 23'15"
102 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 23'15"
103 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 23'15"
104 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 23'15"
105 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 23'15"
106 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 23'15"
107 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 23'15"
108 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 23'15"
109 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 23'21"
110 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'21"
111 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'21"
112 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 23'21"
113 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'21"
114 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 23'21"
115 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 23'21"
116 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'21"
117 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 23'21"
118 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 23'21"
119 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 23'21"
120 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 23'21"
121 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 23'21"
122 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 23'21"
123 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 23'21"
124 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 23'21"
125 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 23'21"
126 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 24'11"
127 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 24'11"
128 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 24'33"
129 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 24'33"
130 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 24'33"
131 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 24'33"
132 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 24'33"
133 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 24'33"
134 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 24'33"
135 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 24'33"
136 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 24'33"
137 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 25'10"
138 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 25'10"
139 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 25'10"
140 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 25'10"
141 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 25'10"
142 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'18"
143 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 25'22"
144 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 25'26"
145 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 25'26"
146 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 25'47"
147 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 25'54"
148 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 26'12"
149 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 26'19"
150 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 26'24"
151 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 26'28"
- 82 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL DNF
Show all
Sprint
BESSÈGES - km 90
1 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 20 pts
2 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17 pts
3 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 15 pts
4 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13 pts
5 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 11 pts
More...
6 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10 pts
7 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 9 pts
8 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 8 pts
9 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 7 pts
10 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 6 pts
11 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 5 pts
12 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 4 pts
13 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 3 pts
14 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2 pts
15 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1 pts
Arrivée - Mende - km 188
1 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 30 pts
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 25 pts
3 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 22 pts
4 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 19 pts
5 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 17 pts
More...
6 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 15 pts
7 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13 pts
8 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11 pts
9 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 9 pts
10 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
11 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 6 pts
12 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 5 pts
13 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4 pts
14 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3 pts
15 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte du Grand Châtaignier - km 81
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 1 pts
Col de la Croix de Berthel - km 129
1 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 5 pts
2 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 3 pts
3 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2 pts
4 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 1 pts
Col du Pont sans Eau - km 142
1 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 2 pts
2 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Côte de la Croix Neuve - km 186.5
1 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 5 pts
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 3 pts
3 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 2 pts
4 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 4h43'03"
2 85 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 01'01"
3 208 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'51"
4 2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 17'17"
5 26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'50"
6 211 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 18'19"
7 168 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 18'46"
8 36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 20'12"
9 152 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'14"
10 45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 20'31"
11 217 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 21'40"
12 147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 21'40"
13 173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'57"
14 186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'09"
15 77 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22'09"
16 98 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22'09"
17 126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 22'09"
18 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 22'15"
19 195 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 22'15"
20 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 22'15"
21 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA 23'27"
22 154 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'27"
23 43 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'27"
24 182 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 24'12"
25 164 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 24'20"
Show all
Team
1 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 14h10'40"
2 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 45"
3 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 03'38"
4 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 05'02"
5 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 18'07"
6 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 18'52"
7 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 20'29"
8 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21'26"
9 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 25'49"
10 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 32'53"
11 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 34'06"
12 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 34'15"
13 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 35'19"
14 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 36'14"
15 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 41'04"
16 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 49'52"
17 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 51'27"
18 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 53'50"
19 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 56'46"
20 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 58'43"
21 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h00'04"
22 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1h01'33"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux / Mende
  • Saturday, July 21 2018, 11:10 UTC
  • 188km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: