Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 15 - Millau > Carcassonne MILLAU - 393m CARCASSONNE - 119m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 15 - Millau > Carcassonne 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Young
126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE POLPOL
Stage
1 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 10" 4h25'52"
2 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP B: 06" 00"
3 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 04" 02"
4 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 29"
5 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 34"
6 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 34"
7 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 34"
8 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 37"
9 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'31"
10 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'31"
11 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02'31"
12 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 02'31"
13 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 02'31"
14 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'31"
15 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'31"
16 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'31"
17 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 02'31"
18 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'31"
19 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 02'31"
20 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'31"
21 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'31"
22 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 02'31"
23 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'31"
24 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'07"
25 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 08'13"
26 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'13"
27 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 13'11"
28 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 13'11"
29 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 13'11"
30 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 13'11"
31 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'11"
32 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 13'11"
33 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 13'11"
34 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'11"
35 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'11"
36 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 13'11"
37 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 13'11"
38 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'11"
39 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'11"
40 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 13'11"
41 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'11"
42 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'11"
43 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 13'11"
44 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 13'11"
45 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 13'11"
46 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'11"
47 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 13'11"
48 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 13'11"
49 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 13'11"
50 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 13'11"
51 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 13'11"
52 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13'11"
53 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 13'11"
54 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 13'11"
55 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13'11"
56 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 13'11"
57 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13'11"
58 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 13'11"
59 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 13'11"
60 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 13'11"
61 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 13'11"
62 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 13'11"
63 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 13'11"
64 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 13'11"
65 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 13'11"
66 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 13'11"
67 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 13'11"
68 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'11"
69 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 13'11"
70 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 13'11"
71 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 13'11"
72 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'11"
73 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 13'11"
74 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 15'40"
75 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 15'40"
76 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15'40"
77 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 15'40"
78 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 17'55"
79 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 17'55"
80 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 17'55"
81 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 17'55"
82 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 17'55"
83 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 17'55"
84 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 17'55"
85 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 17'55"
86 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 17'55"
87 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 17'55"
88 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 17'55"
89 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 17'55"
90 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 17'55"
91 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 17'55"
92 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 17'55"
93 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 17'55"
94 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 17'55"
95 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 17'55"
96 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17'55"
97 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 17'55"
98 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 17'55"
99 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 17'55"
100 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 17'55"
101 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 17'55"
102 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 17'55"
103 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 18'01"
104 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'44"
105 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 21'44"
106 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 21'44"
107 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 22'17"
108 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 23'36"
109 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 23'36"
110 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'36"
111 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'36"
112 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'36"
113 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 23'36"
114 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 23'36"
115 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'36"
116 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 23'36"
117 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 23'36"
118 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 23'36"
119 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 23'36"
120 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 23'36"
121 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'36"
122 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 23'36"
123 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'36"
124 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'36"
125 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 23'36"
126 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 23'36"
127 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'36"
128 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 23'36"
129 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 23'36"
130 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 23'36"
131 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 23'36"
132 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'36"
133 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'36"
134 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 23'36"
135 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 23'36"
136 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 23'36"
137 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 23'36"
138 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 23'36"
139 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 23'36"
140 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 23'36"
141 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 23'36"
142 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 23'36"
143 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'36"
144 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 23'36"
145 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 23'36"
146 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 23'36"
147 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 23'36"
148 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 23'36"
149 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 23'36"
150 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 23'36"
- 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA DSQ
Show all
Sprint
MAZAMET - km 121.5
1 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 20 pts
2 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17 pts
3 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 15 pts
4 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 13 pts
5 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 11 pts
More...
6 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10 pts
7 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 9 pts
8 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8 pts
9 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 7 pts
10 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 6 pts
11 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5 pts
12 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4 pts
13 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 3 pts
14 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2 pts
15 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1 pts
Arrivée - Carcassonne - km 181.5
1 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 30 pts
2 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 25 pts
3 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 22 pts
4 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 19 pts
5 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 17 pts
More...
6 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15 pts
7 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13 pts
8 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 11 pts
9 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 9 pts
10 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 7 pts
11 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 6 pts
12 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 5 pts
13 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 4 pts
14 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3 pts
15 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Luzençon - km 9
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 2 pts
2 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 1 pts
Col de Sié - km 64.5
1 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 5 pts
2 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 3 pts
3 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 2 pts
4 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 pts
Pic de Nore - km 140
1 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10 pts
2 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 8 pts
3 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 6 pts
4 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
5 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 2 pts
More...
6 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 10" 4h25'52"
2 186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'31"
3 14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 02'31"
4 77 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'07"
5 2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 13'11"
6 217 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 13'11"
7 36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 13'11"
8 26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'11"
9 211 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 13'11"
10 168 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 13'11"
11 152 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'11"
12 147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 17'55"
13 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 17'55"
14 85 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 17'55"
15 182 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17'55"
16 45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 17'55"
17 43 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 17'55"
18 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 23'36"
19 195 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 23'36"
20 208 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'36"
21 98 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'36"
22 154 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'36"
23 173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'36"
24 164 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 23'36"
- 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA DSQ
Show all
Team
1 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13h20'43"
2 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 02'29"
3 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 10'33"
4 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 10'38"
5 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13'12"
6 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13'44"
7 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 15'06"
8 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 20'48"
9 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 25'46"
10 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 25'46"
11 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 25'46"
12 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 25'46"
13 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 25'46"
14 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 30'30"
15 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 36'26"
16 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 36'26"
17 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 36'26"
18 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 36'26"
19 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 41'10"
20 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 45'17"
21 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 45'54"
22 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h00'08"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Millau / Carcassonne
  • Sunday, July 22 2018, 11:20 UTC
  • 181.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: