Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 16 - Carcassonne > Bagnères-de-Luchon CARCASSONNE - 131m BAGNÈRES-DE-LUCHON - 629m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 16 - Carcassonne > Bagnères-de-Luchon 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 218km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRAFRA
Best Young
115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE AUTAUT
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
Competitive
104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS BELBEL
Stage
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA B: 10" 5h13'22"
2 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP B: 06" 15"
3 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 04" 15"
4 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 15"
5 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 18"
6 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 37"
7 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 56"
8 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 56"
9 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'10"
10 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'18"
11 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 01'18"
12 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 01'20"
13 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'09"
14 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'31"
15 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 02'31"
16 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 03'42"
17 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 05'23"
18 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 06'27"
19 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 06'29"
20 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 06'29"
21 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 08'52"
22 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 08'52"
23 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 08'52"
24 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 08'52"
25 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'52"
26 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 08'52"
27 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'52"
28 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'52"
29 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'52"
30 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 08'52"
31 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 08'52"
32 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 08'52"
33 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 08'52"
34 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'52"
35 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 08'52"
36 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 09'01"
37 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 09'04"
38 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'04"
39 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 09'04"
40 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 09'04"
41 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 09'25"
42 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 09'56"
43 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 10'13"
44 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 11'26"
45 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 11'48"
46 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'10"
47 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 12'10"
48 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 12'10"
49 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 13'27"
50 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 13'51"
51 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 13'51"
52 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 14'05"
53 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'05"
54 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 14'05"
55 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 14'05"
56 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'05"
57 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 14'05"
58 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'05"
59 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 14'05"
60 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 14'05"
61 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 16'35"
62 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 17'17"
63 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 17'17"
64 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 18'47"
65 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 19'05"
66 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 19'05"
67 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 19'05"
68 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 19'05"
69 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 19'05"
70 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 19'05"
71 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 19'05"
72 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 19'05"
73 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 19'05"
74 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 19'05"
75 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 19'05"
76 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 19'05"
77 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 19'05"
78 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 19'05"
79 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 19'05"
80 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 19'05"
81 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 19'05"
82 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 19'05"
83 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 19'05"
84 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 19'05"
85 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 19'05"
86 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 20'39"
87 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 20'55"
88 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 20'55"
89 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22'17"
90 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22'17"
91 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 22'17"
92 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'29"
93 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 23'29"
94 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'29"
95 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 23'29"
96 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 23'32"
97 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 25'34"
98 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 30'47"
99 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 30'47"
100 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 30'47"
101 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 30'47"
102 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 30'47"
103 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 30'47"
104 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 30'47"
105 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 30'47"
106 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'47"
107 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 30'47"
108 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 30'47"
109 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 30'47"
110 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'47"
111 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 30'47"
112 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 30'47"
113 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 30'47"
114 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 30'47"
115 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 30'47"
116 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 30'47"
117 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 30'47"
118 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 30'47"
119 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 30'47"
120 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 30'47"
121 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 30'47"
122 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 30'47"
123 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 30'47"
124 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 30'47"
125 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 30'47"
126 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 30'47"
127 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 30'47"
128 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 30'47"
129 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 30'47"
130 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 30'47"
131 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30'47"
132 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'47"
133 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 30'47"
134 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 30'47"
135 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 30'47"
136 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 30'47"
137 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'47"
138 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 30'47"
139 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 30'47"
140 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 30'47"
141 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'47"
142 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 31'11"
143 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 31'13"
144 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 31'13"
145 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 31'26"
146 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 31'26"
147 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 41'20"
- 102 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL DNF
- 66 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNS
- 134 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL DNS
Show all
Sprint
SAINT-GIRONS - km 124
1 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 20 pts
2 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 17 pts
3 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 15 pts
4 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 13 pts
5 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11 pts
More...
6 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 10 pts
7 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 9 pts
8 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 8 pts
9 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 7 pts
10 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 6 pts
11 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 5 pts
12 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4 pts
13 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 3 pts
14 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 pts
15 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 1 pts
Arrivée - Bagnères-de-Luchon - km 218
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 30 pts
2 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 25 pts
3 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 22 pts
4 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 19 pts
5 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 17 pts
More...
6 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 15 pts
7 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 13 pts
8 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 11 pts
9 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 9 pts
10 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 7 pts
11 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 6 pts
12 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 5 pts
13 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4 pts
14 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3 pts
15 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Fanjeaux - km 25
1 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 1 pts
Côte de Pamiers - km 72
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 1 pts
Col de Portet-d’Aspet - km 155.5
1 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 5 pts
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 3 pts
3 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 2 pts
4 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1 pts
Col de Menté - km 171
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 10 pts
2 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 8 pts
3 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 6 pts
4 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 4 pts
5 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2 pts
More...
6 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 pts
Col du Portillon - km 208
1 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 20 pts
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 16 pts
3 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 12 pts
4 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 8 pts
5 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 4 pts
More...
6 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2 pts
Show all
Youth
1 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5h14'18"
2 77 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14"
3 26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22"
4 211 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 24"
5 2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 07'56"
6 36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 07'56"
7 168 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'29"
8 14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 18'09"
9 126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18'09"
10 45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 18'09"
11 43 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 18'09"
12 147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 19'43"
13 182 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'33"
14 152 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'33"
15 85 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 22'33"
16 164 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 24'38"
17 173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'51"
18 208 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 29'51"
19 186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'51"
20 98 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29'51"
21 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 29'51"
22 217 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 29'51"
23 154 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 29'51"
24 195 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 29'51"
Show all
Team
1 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 15h44'21"
2 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 08'18"
3 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 13'52"
4 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 14'06"
5 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 14'56"
6 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 15'29"
7 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 21'32"
8 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 22'21"
9 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 22'33"
10 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 23'42"
11 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25'11"
12 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 25'15"
13 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 25'59"
14 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 30'23"
15 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 32'13"
16 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 35'50"
17 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 37'03"
18 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 38'03"
19 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 40'51"
20 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 42'32"
21 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 46'05"
22 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 47'24"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Carcassonne / Bagnères-de-Luchon
  • Tuesday, July 24 2018, 09:40 UTC
  • 218km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: