Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 17 - Bagnères-de-Luchon > Saint-Lary-Soulan BAGNÈRES-DE-LUCHON - 649m SAINT-LARY-SOULAN - 2209m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 17 - Bagnères-de-Luchon > Saint-Lary-Soulan 0 20 40 60 65km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM COLCOL
Best Young
2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ESTEST
Stage
1 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL B: 10" 2h21'27"
2 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL B: 06" 28"
3 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR B: 04" 47"
4 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 52"
5 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 52"
6 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'05"
7 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 01'33"
8 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 01'35"
9 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'35"
10 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'01"
11 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'20"
12 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'32"
13 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'35"
14 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'23"
15 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'00"
16 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 04'15"
17 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 05'10"
18 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'10"
19 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 05'12"
20 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 05'38"
21 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'00"
22 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 06'11"
23 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'52"
24 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 08'12"
25 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 09'08"
26 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 09'08"
27 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 09'08"
28 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 09'59"
29 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 10'50"
30 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 10'50"
31 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10'50"
32 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'50"
33 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 11'30"
34 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 11'39"
35 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 12'22"
36 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 13'25"
37 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 13'25"
38 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 13'33"
39 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 13'33"
40 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 13'33"
41 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 13'33"
42 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 13'33"
43 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 13'33"
44 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 13'33"
45 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'33"
46 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 13'56"
47 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 14'05"
48 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 14'43"
49 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'51"
50 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 15'07"
51 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 15'24"
52 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 16'04"
53 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'06"
54 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 16'13"
55 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'16"
56 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16'21"
57 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 17'53"
58 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 18'50"
59 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 19'30"
60 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'30"
61 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 19'30"
62 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 19'30"
63 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 19'37"
64 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 19'37"
65 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 19'37"
66 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 19'37"
67 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 19'37"
68 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 19'37"
69 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 19'37"
70 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 19'37"
71 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 19'37"
72 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 19'37"
73 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 19'37"
74 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 19'37"
75 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 19'37"
76 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 19'37"
77 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'37"
78 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'42"
79 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 20'11"
80 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 20'37"
81 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 20'39"
82 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'41"
83 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 20'45"
84 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 20'55"
85 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 21'03"
86 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'44"
87 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 21'44"
88 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 22'03"
89 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 22'12"
90 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'20"
91 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'06"
92 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'06"
93 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'08"
94 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'08"
95 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 23'08"
96 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 23'22"
97 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 23'28"
98 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 23'28"
99 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 23'28"
100 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 23'28"
101 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 23'28"
102 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 24'09"
103 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 24'31"
104 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 24'36"
105 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 24'36"
106 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 24'39"
107 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 24'43"
108 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'22"
109 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 25'25"
110 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 25'25"
111 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 25'29"
112 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25'32"
113 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 25'48"
114 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 25'48"
115 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'48"
116 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'48"
117 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 25'48"
118 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'48"
119 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 25'48"
120 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 25'48"
121 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 25'48"
122 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 25'48"
123 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 25'48"
124 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 25'48"
125 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 25'48"
126 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 25'48"
127 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 25'48"
128 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 25'48"
129 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 26'01"
130 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 26'14"
131 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 26'22"
132 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 26'22"
133 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 26'22"
134 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 26'29"
135 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 26'29"
136 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 26'39"
137 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27'18"
138 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 27'23"
139 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 27'36"
140 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 27'52"
141 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 28'01"
142 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 28'26"
143 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 28'30"
144 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'59"
145 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 29'16"
146 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 31'30"
- 104 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL DNS
Show all
Sprint
LOUDENVIELLE - km 27.5
1 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 20 pts
2 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 17 pts
3 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 15 pts
4 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 13 pts
5 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 11 pts
More...
6 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10 pts
7 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 9 pts
8 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 pts
9 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 7 pts
10 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 6 pts
11 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 5 pts
12 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 4 pts
13 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 3 pts
14 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 2 pts
15 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 1 pts
Arrivée - Saint-Lary-Soulan - km 65
1 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 20 pts
2 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 17 pts
3 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 15 pts
4 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 13 pts
5 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 11 pts
More...
6 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10 pts
7 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 9 pts
8 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 8 pts
9 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 7 pts
10 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 6 pts
11 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 5 pts
12 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 pts
13 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3 pts
14 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 pts
15 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Montée de Peyragudes - km 15
1 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 10 pts
2 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 8 pts
3 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 6 pts
4 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 4 pts
5 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2 pts
More...
6 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1 pts
Col de Val Louron-Azet - km 37
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 10 pts
2 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 8 pts
3 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 6 pts
4 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 pts
5 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 2 pts
More...
6 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1 pts
Col du Portet - km 65
1 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 40 pts
2 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 30 pts
3 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 24 pts
4 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 20 pts
5 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 16 pts
More...
6 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12 pts
7 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 8 pts
8 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 4 pts
Show all
Youth
1 2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 2h23'00"
2 152 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'50"
3 168 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'27"
4 26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'19"
5 14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 07'35"
6 211 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 09'17"
7 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'00"
8 77 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'57"
9 45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 17'57"
10 85 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 18'04"
11 208 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 19'12"
12 182 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'47"
13 43 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 21'35"
14 217 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 21'55"
15 154 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'36"
16 147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 22'58"
17 126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 23'03"
18 36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 23'03"
19 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 23'06"
20 98 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 24'15"
21 173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'15"
22 186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 24'15"
23 164 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 24'28"
24 195 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 24'49"
Show all
Team
1 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 7h08'16"
2 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12"
3 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04'02"
4 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 10'53"
5 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 19'14"
6 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 23'43"
7 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 25'01"
8 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 25'09"
9 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 25'40"
10 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 30'12"
11 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 31'16"
12 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 35'44"
13 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 35'59"
14 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 37'46"
15 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 39'20"
16 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 40'28"
17 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 40'45"
18 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 40'46"
19 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 44'27"
20 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 47'42"
21 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 59'38"
22 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h08'36"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bagnères-de-Luchon / Saint-Lary-Soulan
  • Wednesday, July 25 2018, 13:15 UTC
  • 65km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: