Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 18 - Trie-sur-Baïse > Pau TRIE-SUR-BAÏSE - 311m PAU - 205m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 18 - Trie-sur-Baïse > Pau 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 171km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Young
173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
GROUPAMA - FDJ
Competitive
63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUSAUS
Stage
1 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 3h46'50"
2 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 06" 00"
3 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR B: 04" 00"
4 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
5 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
6 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 00"
7 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 00"
8 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
9 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 00"
10 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
11 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
12 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
13 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
14 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
15 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 00"
16 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
17 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 00"
18 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
19 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
20 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
21 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
22 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
23 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
24 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
25 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
26 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
27 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
28 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
29 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
30 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 00"
31 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 00"
32 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 00"
33 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 00"
34 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
35 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
36 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 00"
37 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
38 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
39 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
40 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
41 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 00"
42 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 00"
43 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
44 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
45 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
46 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
47 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
48 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
49 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 00"
50 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 00"
51 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
52 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
53 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 00"
54 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 00"
55 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 00"
56 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
57 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
58 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 00"
59 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
60 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 00"
61 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
62 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
63 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 00"
64 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
65 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
66 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
67 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
68 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
69 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
70 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 00"
71 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
72 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
73 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
74 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
75 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
76 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
77 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
78 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 00"
79 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
80 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 00"
81 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
82 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
83 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 00"
84 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
85 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
86 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 00"
87 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 00"
88 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
89 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
90 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 52"
91 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'01"
92 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 01'03"
93 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 01'03"
94 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 01'03"
95 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 01'08"
96 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 01'10"
97 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 01'13"
98 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 01'17"
99 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'19"
100 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 01'19"
101 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 01'19"
102 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'23"
103 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'30"
104 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 01'53"
105 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 01'53"
106 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'53"
107 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 02'03"
108 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02'03"
109 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'11"
110 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'21"
111 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'21"
112 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'21"
113 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'21"
114 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'21"
115 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'21"
116 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'21"
117 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'21"
118 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 02'21"
119 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 02'21"
120 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'21"
121 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'21"
122 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'26"
123 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 02'26"
124 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'34"
125 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'34"
126 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'34"
127 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02'34"
128 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'34"
129 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'34"
130 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'34"
131 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'34"
132 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 02'34"
133 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 02'34"
134 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'06"
135 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 03'06"
136 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 03'06"
137 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 03'06"
138 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 03'32"
139 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 03'32"
140 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'38"
141 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'45"
142 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'45"
143 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 03'56"
144 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 03'56"
145 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 03'56"
146 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 04'38"
Show all
Sprint
AURENSAN - km 73.5
1 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 20 pts
2 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 17 pts
3 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 15 pts
4 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13 pts
5 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11 pts
More...
6 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 10 pts
7 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 9 pts
8 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 8 pts
9 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 7 pts
10 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 6 pts
11 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 5 pts
12 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 4 pts
13 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 3 pts
14 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 2 pts
15 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 1 pts
Arrivée - Pau - km 171
1 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 50 pts
2 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 30 pts
3 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 20 pts
4 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 18 pts
5 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 16 pts
More...
6 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 14 pts
7 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 12 pts
8 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 10 pts
9 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 8 pts
10 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 7 pts
11 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 6 pts
12 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 pts
13 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 4 pts
14 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 3 pts
15 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Madiran - km 53.5
1 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 1 pts
Côte d’Anos - km 152.5
1 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 11h20'30"
2 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
3 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
4 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 00"
5 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 00"
6 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 00"
7 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
8 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
9 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 00"
10 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
11 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
12 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
13 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 00"
14 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 00"
15 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
16 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
17 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
18 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
19 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 00"
20 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
21 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 02'06"
22 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'14"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Trie-sur-Baïse / Pau
  • Thursday, July 26 2018, 12:00 UTC
  • 171km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: