Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 19 - Lourdes > Laruns LOURDES - 406m LARUNS - 483m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 19 - Lourdes > Laruns 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLOSLO
Best Young
2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO B: 10" 5h28'17"
2 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR B: 06" 19"
3 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 04" 19"
4 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 19"
5 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 19"
6 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 19"
7 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19"
8 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 19"
9 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 31"
10 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 31"
11 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'47"
12 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 01'47"
13 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 01'47"
14 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'39"
15 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 03'39"
16 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 03'57"
17 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'31"
18 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'52"
19 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 07'09"
20 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 07'18"
21 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 07'18"
22 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 07'18"
23 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 07'18"
24 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 07'18"
25 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 11'58"
26 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12'36"
27 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'09"
28 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'38"
29 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 14'38"
30 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 16'59"
31 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 17'43"
32 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 17'43"
33 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 17'43"
34 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 17'43"
35 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 18'28"
36 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 18'28"
37 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 19'30"
38 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 21'41"
39 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 21'41"
40 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22'53"
41 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 24'13"
42 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 29'40"
43 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 31'41"
44 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 31'43"
45 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31'43"
46 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 31'43"
47 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 31'43"
48 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 31'43"
49 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'43"
50 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'55"
51 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 31'55"
52 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 31'55"
53 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 31'55"
54 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 31'55"
55 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31'55"
56 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 31'55"
57 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 31'55"
58 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 31'55"
59 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 31'55"
60 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 31'55"
61 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 31'55"
62 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 31'55"
63 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 31'55"
64 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 31'55"
65 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 31'55"
66 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 31'55"
67 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 31'55"
68 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 32'05"
69 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 32'05"
70 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 32'05"
71 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 32'05"
72 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 32'05"
73 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 32'05"
74 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 32'05"
75 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 32'05"
76 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'05"
77 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 32'05"
78 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 32'05"
79 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 32'05"
80 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 32'05"
81 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 32'05"
82 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 32'05"
83 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 32'05"
84 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'05"
85 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 32'05"
86 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 32'05"
87 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 32'05"
88 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 32'05"
89 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'05"
90 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'05"
91 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'05"
92 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 32'05"
93 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 32'05"
94 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 32'05"
95 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 32'05"
96 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 32'05"
97 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 32'05"
98 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 32'05"
99 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 32'05"
100 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'05"
101 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'05"
102 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'05"
103 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 32'05"
104 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 32'05"
105 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 32'34"
106 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 32'50"
107 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 32'50"
108 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 36'22"
109 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 36'22"
110 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 36'22"
111 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 36'22"
112 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 38'23"
113 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 38'23"
114 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 38'23"
115 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 38'23"
116 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 38'23"
117 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 38'23"
118 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 38'23"
119 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 38'23"
120 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 38'23"
121 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 38'23"
122 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 38'23"
123 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 38'23"
124 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'23"
125 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 38'23"
126 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 38'23"
127 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 38'23"
128 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 38'23"
129 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 38'23"
130 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 38'23"
131 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 38'23"
132 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 38'23"
133 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 38'23"
134 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 38'23"
135 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38'23"
136 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 38'23"
137 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 38'23"
138 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 38'23"
139 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38'23"
140 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 38'23"
141 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 38'23"
142 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 38'23"
143 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 38'23"
144 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 38'23"
145 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 40'33"
- 178 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
Show all
Sprint
SARRANCOLIN - km 59.5
1 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20 pts
2 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 17 pts
3 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 15 pts
4 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13 pts
5 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 11 pts
More...
6 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10 pts
7 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 9 pts
8 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8 pts
9 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 7 pts
10 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 6 pts
11 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 5 pts
12 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 4 pts
13 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 3 pts
14 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2 pts
15 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Arrivée - Laruns - km 200.5
1 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 20 pts
2 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 17 pts
3 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15 pts
4 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 13 pts
5 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 11 pts
More...
6 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 10 pts
7 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 9 pts
8 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 8 pts
9 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 7 pts
10 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 6 pts
11 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 5 pts
12 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 4 pts
13 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 3 pts
14 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 2 pts
15 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Loucrup - km 7
1 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 1 pts
Côte de Capvern-les-Bains - km 40
1 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Col d’Aspin - km 78.5
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 10 pts
2 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 8 pts
3 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 6 pts
4 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 4 pts
5 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 2 pts
More...
6 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 1 pts
Col du Tourmalet - km 108
1 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 20 pts
2 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 15 pts
3 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 12 pts
4 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 10 pts
5 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 8 pts
More...
6 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 6 pts
7 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 4 pts
8 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 2 pts
Col des Bordères - km 159.5
1 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 5 pts
2 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 3 pts
3 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 2 pts
4 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1 pts
Col d’Aubisque - km 180.5
1 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 40 pts
2 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 30 pts
3 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 24 pts
4 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 20 pts
5 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16 pts
More...
6 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12 pts
7 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 8 pts
8 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 4 pts
Show all
Youth
1 2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 5h30'04"
2 26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'44"
3 168 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'05"
4 152 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'22"
5 211 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 15'56"
6 77 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21'06"
7 85 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 30'08"
8 45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 30'08"
9 36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 30'08"
10 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 30'18"
11 43 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 30'18"
12 14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 30'18"
13 126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 30'18"
14 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 30'18"
15 147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 30'18"
16 182 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'18"
17 208 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 30'18"
18 217 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 30'18"
19 164 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 30'18"
20 186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'18"
21 98 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 36'36"
22 173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 36'36"
23 154 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 36'36"
24 195 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 36'36"
Show all
Team
1 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 16h27'16"
2 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 04'58"
3 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'40"
4 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 19'41"
5 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 25'49"
6 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 26'53"
7 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 34'06"
8 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 47'32"
9 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 48'34"
10 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 54'31"
11 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 56'13"
12 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 1h01'54"
13 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1h01'54"
14 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 1h06'38"
15 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h14'32"
16 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 1h16'23"
17 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 1h18'56"
18 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 1h19'28"
19 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h23'16"
20 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 1h26'17"
21 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 1h33'28"
22 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h39'48"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Lourdes / Laruns
  • Friday, July 27 2018, 10:15 UTC
  • 200.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: