Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 20 - Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle > Espelette SAINT-PÉE-SUR-NIVELLE - 21m ESPELETTE - 78m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 20 - Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle > Espelette 0 20 31km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home STARTLIST LIVE STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB NEDNED
Best Young
36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB DENDEN
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Stage
1 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 40'52"
2 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 01"
3 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 14"
4 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 50"
5 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 51"
6 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 52"
7 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'02"
8 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 01'12"
9 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'22"
10 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'23"
11 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'26"
12 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 01'26"
13 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 01'31"
14 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 01'31"
15 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'41"
16 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'45"
17 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 01'49"
18 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'50"
19 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'50"
20 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'52"
21 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 01'52"
22 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'56"
23 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 01'57"
24 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'57"
25 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 01'58"
26 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'01"
27 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'06"
28 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'19"
29 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 02'25"
30 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'30"
31 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'32"
32 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'36"
33 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 02'38"
34 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 02'40"
35 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'41"
36 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'45"
37 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 02'47"
38 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'51"
39 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'53"
40 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'54"
41 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'59"
42 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'59"
43 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'01"
44 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'05"
45 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'11"
46 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 03'13"
47 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'17"
48 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 03'17"
49 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'21"
50 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 03'23"
51 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 03'27"
52 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'27"
53 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'28"
54 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'34"
55 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03'37"
56 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 03'37"
57 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 03'37"
58 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 03'42"
59 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'43"
60 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'48"
61 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'52"
62 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 03'54"
63 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'55"
64 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'55"
65 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 03'58"
66 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 04'00"
67 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'02"
68 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 04'02"
69 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 04'06"
70 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04'07"
71 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'13"
72 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 04'13"
73 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'14"
74 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 04'17"
75 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'24"
76 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 04'32"
77 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 04'36"
78 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'40"
79 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 04'44"
80 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'45"
81 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'49"
82 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 04'53"
83 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 04'53"
84 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 04'56"
85 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'57"
86 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 04'58"
87 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 04'59"
88 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 05'02"
89 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 05'08"
90 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 05'17"
91 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 05'17"
92 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 05'20"
93 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 05'21"
94 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 05'24"
95 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 05'27"
96 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 05'35"
97 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 05'36"
98 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 05'37"
99 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 05'38"
100 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 05'40"
101 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 05'42"
102 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'44"
103 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 05'46"
104 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 05'47"
105 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 05'50"
106 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 05'52"
107 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05'52"
108 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'52"
109 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'55"
110 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 05'59"
111 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 05'59"
112 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 06'01"
113 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 06'03"
114 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'04"
115 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 06'05"
116 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 06'07"
117 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 06'14"
118 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 06'15"
119 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 06'15"
120 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 06'18"
121 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 06'22"
122 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 06'27"
123 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'27"
124 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'28"
125 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 06'31"
126 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 06'33"
127 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 06'42"
128 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 06'49"
129 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 06'49"
130 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'53"
131 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 06'55"
132 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 06'59"
133 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 07'01"
134 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 07'05"
135 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 07'11"
136 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 07'13"
137 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 07'17"
138 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'23"
139 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'26"
140 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 07'43"
141 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'00"
142 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 08'12"
143 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'13"
144 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 08'34"
145 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 09'12"
Show all
Sprint
Arrivée - Espelette - km 31
1 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 20 pts
2 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 17 pts
3 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 15 pts
4 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 13 pts
5 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 11 pts
More...
6 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 10 pts
7 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 9 pts
8 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 8 pts
9 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 7 pts
10 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 6 pts
11 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 5 pts
12 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 4 pts
13 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 3 pts
14 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 2 pts
15 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 41'43"
2 77 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31"
3 85 KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 35"
4 147 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'01"
5 14 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 01'01"
6 2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 01'07"
7 26 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'15"
8 152 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'50"
9 115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'08"
10 164 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 03'11"
11 168 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'22"
12 211 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 03'41"
13 217 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 03'45"
14 45 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 04'45"
15 43 GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 04'56"
16 208 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'01"
17 126 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'04"
18 167 ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 05'12"
19 186 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'13"
20 182 BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'36"
21 154 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'37"
22 195 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 05'42"
23 98 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'02"
24 173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'09"
Show all
Team
1 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 2h03'41"
2 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'36"
3 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 04'17"
4 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04'20"
5 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'18"
6 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 05'47"
7 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 05'48"
8 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'08"
9 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 06'56"
10 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07'06"
11 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 07'46"
12 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 07'51"
13 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 08'13"
14 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 08'27"
15 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 08'38"
16 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 09'26"
17 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 09'57"
18 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 10'41"
19 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10'45"
20 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 10'52"
21 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 13'05"
22 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 13'12"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle / Espelette
  • Saturday, July 28 2018, 10:00 UTC
  • 31km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: