Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

July 7th - 29th 2018 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2018 - Étape 21 - Houilles > Paris Champs-Élysées HOUILLES - 49m PARIS CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉES - 34m Tour de France 2018 - Étape 21 - Houilles > Paris Champs-Élysées 0 20 40 60 80 100 116km 0 200 400 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES NORNOR
Best Young
173 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Stage
1 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR B: 10" 2h46'36"
2 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER B: 06" 00"
3 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 04" 00"
4 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
5 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
6 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 00"
7 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
8 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
9 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 00"
10 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
11 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 00"
12 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
13 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 00"
14 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 00"
15 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
16 73 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 00"
17 33 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
18 38 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 00"
19 64 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
20 167 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
21 67 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
22 83 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM ITA 00"
23 198 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
24 217 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL 00"
25 184 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
26 78 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
27 47 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
28 58 POZZOVIVO Domenico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
29 166 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 00"
30 106 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 00"
31 26 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
32 214 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 00"
33 211 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
34 36 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
35 215 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 00"
36 32 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
37 85 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 00"
38 181 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
39 145 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
40 161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
41 141 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 00"
42 35 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 00"
43 72 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 00"
44 62 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
45 75 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
46 162 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
47 207 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
48 87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 00"
49 65 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 00"
50 112 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 00"
51 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 00"
52 71 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
53 74 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
54 21 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
55 68 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 00"
56 168 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 00"
57 84 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 00"
58 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
59 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 00"
60 138 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
61 105 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 00"
62 94 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
63 93 ÐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 00"
64 153 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 00"
65 2 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 00"
66 208 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
67 8 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 00"
68 91 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 00"
69 1 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR 00"
70 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
71 125 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 24"
72 42 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 24"
73 77 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24"
74 174 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24"
75 212 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 24"
76 53 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 24"
77 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 24"
78 176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 24"
79 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 24"
80 6 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 24"
81 165 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 24"
82 14 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE COL 24"
83 205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 24"
84 186 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 24"
85 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 30"
86 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 30"
87 24 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 30"
88 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30"
89 121 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 30"
90 45 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 30"
91 16 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 30"
92 56 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 30"
93 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 30"
94 12 CLARKE Simon TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 30"
95 124 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 30"
96 88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 30"
97 193 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 30"
98 142 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 30"
99 61 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 30"
100 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 30"
101 157 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 30"
102 34 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 30"
103 137 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 30"
104 164 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 30"
105 101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 30"
106 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30"
107 37 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 30"
108 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 38"
109 108 TERPSTRA Niki QUICK - STEP FLOORS NED 39"
110 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 39"
111 43 * GESBERT Elie TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 42"
112 48 VACHON Florian TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 42"
113 128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 42"
114 154 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 55"
115 92 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 55"
116 63 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 59"
117 17 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 01'01"
118 44 HARDY Romain TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'01"
119 116 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'03"
120 187 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'07"
121 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'11"
122 57 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'11"
123 195 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 01'15"
124 122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'15"
125 204 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'22"
126 202 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 01'22"
127 96 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'28"
128 97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 01'28"
129 191 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'34"
130 197 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 01'34"
131 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 01'45"
132 98 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'07"
133 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'16"
134 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 03'19"
135 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 03'21"
136 13 CRADDOCK Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 03'23"
137 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 04'04"
138 46 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 04'06"
139 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 04'08"
140 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 04'10"
141 206 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'11"
142 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'18"
143 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'18"
144 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 04'44"
145 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'44"
Show all
Sprint
PARIS - Haut des Champs-Élysées - km 76
1 86 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 20 pts
2 185 GAUDIN Damien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17 pts
3 147 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 15 pts
4 22 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 13 pts
5 218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 11 pts
More...
6 15 PHINNEY Taylor TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 10 pts
7 156 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 9 pts
8 152 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8 pts
9 117 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 7 pts
10 114 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 6 pts
11 155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 5 pts
12 158 VICHOT Arthur GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4 pts
13 113 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3 pts
14 115 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 2 pts
15 118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1 pts
Arrivée - PARIS - Champs-Élysées - km 116
1 95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 50 pts
2 194 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 30 pts
3 151 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20 pts
4 132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 18 pts
5 201 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 16 pts
More...
6 107 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 14 pts
7 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 12 pts
8 111 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 10 pts
9 216 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ITA 8 pts
10 173 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7 pts
11 213 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 6 pts
12 182 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 5 pts
13 18 VANMARCKE Sep TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE BEL 4 pts
14 126 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 3 pts
15 27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 2 pts
Show all
Team
1 22 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 8h19'48"
2 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
3 19 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
4 7 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
5 8 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
6 17 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 00"
7 11 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 00"
8 3 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
9 9 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 00"
10 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
11 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
12 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
13 12 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
14 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 00"
15 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 24"
16 14 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 24"
17 5 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 24"
18 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 30"
19 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 30"
20 18 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 48"
21 13 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 54"
22 2 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 54"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Houilles / Paris Champs-Élysées
  • Sunday, July 29 2018, 14:20 UTC
  • 116km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: