Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 24th - 29th 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Mont-sur-Rolle -> Genève Mont-sur-Rolle - 609m Genève - 373m Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Mont-sur-Rolle -> Genève 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181.8km 350 550 750 950 1150 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST Stage OVERALL MAP PDF

results

stage winner
32 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
best young
32 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
best team
GROUPAMA - FDJ
Stage
1 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 10" 4h09'51"
2 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN B: 06" ' '
3 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 04" ' '
4 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
5 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
6 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
7 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
8 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
9 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
10 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
11 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
12 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
13 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
14 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
15 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
16 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
17 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL ' '
18 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
19 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
20 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
21 164 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
22 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
23 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
24 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
25 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
26 156 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
27 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
28 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR ' '
29 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
30 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
31 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
32 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO ' '
33 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
34 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
35 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
36 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
37 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
38 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
39 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH ' '
40 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
41 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
42 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO ' '
43 185 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR ' '
44 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
45 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
46 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
47 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
48 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
49 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
50 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
51 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
52 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
53 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
54 63 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
55 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
56 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
57 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
58 82 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
59 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
60 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
61 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
62 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
63 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
64 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
65 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
66 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
67 153 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
68 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
69 162 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
70 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
71 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
72 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
73 4 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
74 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
75 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR ' '
76 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR ' '
77 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
78 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
79 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
80 24 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
81 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
82 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
83 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
84 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
85 174 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
86 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR ' '
87 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
88 105 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
89 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
90 106 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
91 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
92 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
93 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
94 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
95 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
96 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
97 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR ' '
98 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 18"
99 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 22"
100 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR 24"
101 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
102 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 29"
103 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 38"
Show all
Sprint
Bottens - km 91.2
1 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 15 pts
2 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10 pts
3 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 6 pts
Gingins - km 151.3
1 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 15 pts
2 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 10 pts
3 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 6 pts
Genève - km 181.8
1 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 50 pts
2 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 30 pts
3 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 20 pts
4 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 18 pts
5 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16 pts
More...
6 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 14 pts
7 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12 pts
8 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 pts
9 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 8 pts
10 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 7 pts
11 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 6 pts
12 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 5 pts
13 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 4 pts
14 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 3 pts
15 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Mont-la-Ville - km 29.1
1 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 5 pts
2 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3 pts
3 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2 pts
4 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1 pts
Suchy - km 56.4
1 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 5 pts
2 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 3 pts
3 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 2 pts
4 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1 pts
Thierrens - km 78.1
1 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 5 pts
2 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 3 pts
3 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 2 pts
4 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 12h29'33"
2 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
4 19 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ' '
5 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
6 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
7 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
8 15 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
9 17 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
10 3 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
11 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
12 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
13 5 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
14 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
15 13 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
16 10 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
17 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
18 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'02"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Mont-sur-Rolle - Genève
  • Sunday, April 29 2018, 08:35 UTC
  • 181.8km

FILE DOWNLOADS

photofinish
Follow the race on: