Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 24th - 29th 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Mont-sur-Rolle -> Genève Mont-sur-Rolle - 609m Genève - 373m Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Mont-sur-Rolle -> Genève 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 181.8km 350 550 750 950 1150 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE overall MAP PDF

overall

Individual
121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLOSLO
Sprint
61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Mountain
61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Youth
92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Most Competitive
61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Individual
1 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 17h09'00"
2 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 08"
3 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 35"
4 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'16"
5 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'23"
6 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 02'32"
7 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 02'49"
8 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
9 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'09"
10 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 03'12"
11 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 03'22"
12 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 03'34"
13 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 03'37"
14 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 04'05"
15 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 04'06"
16 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 04'07"
17 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 04'11"
18 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'15"
19 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'18"
20 156 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'36"
21 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 04'37"
22 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04'47"
23 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 04'50"
24 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH 04'54"
25 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 05'20"
26 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'21"
27 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 05'53"
28 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'04"
29 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'06"
30 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 06'48"
31 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'53"
32 24 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 07'21"
33 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 07'22"
34 164 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 07'43"
35 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 07'51"
36 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'03"
37 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 11'14"
38 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 11'15"
39 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 11'47"
40 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 11'57"
41 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 12'33"
42 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 12'56"
43 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 13'07"
44 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'26"
45 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 14'18"
46 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 14'24"
47 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 14'39"
48 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'46"
49 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'32"
50 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 15'39"
51 174 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
52 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 16'42"
53 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 17'17"
54 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 18'13"
55 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 19'06"
56 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 19'08"
57 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 20'38"
58 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 21'23"
59 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 23'33"
60 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'36"
61 1 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 24'30"
62 1 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 24'50"
63 1 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 25'06"
64 1 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'46"
65 1 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 26'13"
66 1 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 27'17"
67 1 105 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 27'39"
68 1 4 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 27'44"
69 1 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 27'48"
70 2 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 29'41"
71 2 63 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 31'09"
72 2 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 31'56"
73 2 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 32'23"
74 2 153 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 33'13"
75 2 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 35'55"
76 2 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 37'39"
77 2 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 38'19"
78 2 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 38'44"
79 2 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 40'08"
80 3 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 40'46"
81 1 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR 41'02"
82 2 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 41'07"
83 2 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 41'35"
84 2 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 43'04"
85 2 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 44'19"
86 3 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 45'29"
87 1 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR 45'48"
88 2 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 46'23"
89 2 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 47'45"
90 2 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 49'06"
91 2 82 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 49'57"
92 2 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 54'26"
93 2 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 55'07"
94 2 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 55'51"
95 2 185 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 57'24"
96 2 162 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 59'34"
97 2 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
98 2 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1h01'45"
99 2 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h07'15"
100 4 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h07'27"
101 2 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h07'28"
102 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 1h07'50"
103 2 106 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1h08'40"
Show all
Sprint
1 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 112 pts
2 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 81 pts
3 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 80 pts
4 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 74 pts
5 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 56 pts
6 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 55 pts
7 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 54 pts
8 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 51 pts
9 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 50 pts
10 13 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 46 pts
11 2 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 43 pts
12 2 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 38 pts
13 1 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 30 pts
14 2 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27 pts
15 4 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 26 pts
16 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 25 pts
17 4 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 24 pts
18 4 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 23 pts
19 2 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 23 pts
20 5 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22 pts
21 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 20 pts
22 5 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 19 pts
23 5 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 18 pts
24 13 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18 pts
25 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 18 pts
26 7 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17 pts
27 7 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 17 pts
28 6 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA 16 pts
29 7 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16 pts
30 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16 pts
31 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 15 pts
32 8 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13 pts
33 11 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12 pts
34 7 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 12 pts
35 10 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 11 pts
36 10 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 11 pts
37 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 8 pts
38 9 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 7 pts
39 9 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 7 pts
40 9 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 6 pts
41 9 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 6 pts
42 9 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
43 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 6 pts
44 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 6 pts
45 11 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 6 pts
46 11 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
47 9 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP 5 pts
48 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 4 pts
49 10 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 4 pts
50 10 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 3 pts
51 10 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA 3 pts
52 10 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3 pts
53 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 3 pts
54 11 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO 2 pts
Show all
Youth
1 92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 17h09'08"
2 116 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL 03'26"
3 156 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'28"
4 165 KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'13"
5 22 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'56"
6 24 POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 07'13"
7 164 GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 07'35"
8 111 CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR 14'31"
9 174 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 15'31"
10 95 SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS 17'09"
11 67 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'38"
12 105 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 27'31"
13 4 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 27'36"
14 63 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 31'01"
15 153 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 33'05"
16 135 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 38'11"
17 152 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 40'38"
18 82 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 49'49"
19 5 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 55'43"
20 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR 57'16"
21 162 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 59'26"
22 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h07'19"
23 106 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1h08'32"
Show all
Team
1 15 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 51h35'39"
2 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'17"
3 10 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 02'12"
4 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'31"
5 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. 06'17"
6 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 06'20"
7 3 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 07'23"
8 5 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 07'25"
9 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 11'26"
10 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 18'54"
11 13 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 19'05"
12 19 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 23'52"
13 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 26'13"
14 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 30'25"
15 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 38'18"
16 17 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 43'55"
17 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 58'54"
18 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 1h00'18"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Mont-sur-Rolle - Genève
  • Sunday, April 29 2018, 08:35 UTC
  • 181.8km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: