Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 24th - 29th 2018 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Fribourg -> Delémont Fribourg - 588m Delémont - 435m Tour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Fribourg -> Delémont 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 166.6km 300 500 700 900 1100 1300 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
73 FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ESPESP
Best Young
92 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan ArleyTEAM SKY TEAM SKY COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SKY
Competitive
187 MINNAARD MarcoWANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NEDNED
Stage
1 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 10" 4h03'42"
2 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 06" ' '
3 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 04" ' '
4 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
5 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
6 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL ' '
7 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
8 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
9 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
10 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
11 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
12 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
13 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO ' '
14 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
15 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR ' '
16 171 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
17 31 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
18 96 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA ' '
19 23 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
20 156 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
21 182 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
22 101 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TREK - SEGAFREDO ETH ' '
23 81 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
24 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
25 93 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM SKY ESP ' '
26 175 GONCALVES Jose TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
27 116 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. COL ' '
28 27 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
29 145 ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO ' '
30 141 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL ' '
31 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED ' '
32 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
33 47 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
34 112 BROWN Nathan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
35 77 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
36 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
37 26 VERONA Carlos MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
38 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
39 7 van GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
40 43 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
41 44 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
42 117 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. FRA ' '
43 75 HANSEN Jesper ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
44 72 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
45 115 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. USA ' '
46 105 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
47 57 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
48 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
49 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
50 176 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
51 111 * CARTHY Hugh John TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. GBR ' '
52 24 * POWER Rob MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
53 14 * KNOX James QUICK - STEP FLOORS GBR ' '
54 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17"
55 22 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 30"
56 103 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'14"
57 84 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
58 94 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
59 174 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
60 164 * GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'35"
61 66 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
62 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
63 183 DOUBEY Fabien WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
64 76 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN ' '
65 74 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR ' '
66 64 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
67 95 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM SKY RUS ' '
68 123 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
69 63 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
70 3 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
71 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 01'41"
72 142 AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 03'11"
73 61 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
74 4 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 04'38"
75 144 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 04'56"
76 35 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 05'00"
77 153 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'08"
78 132 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER 05'09"
79 131 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05'14"
80 137 VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
81 62 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'03"
82 2 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
83 172 BELKOV Maxim TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
84 113 CANTY Brendan TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS ' '
85 136 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
86 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'09"
87 157 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 08'31"
88 55 KOREN Kristijan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 09'34"
89 53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
90 102 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN ' '
91 184 DUPONT Timothy WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
92 152 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
93 162 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
94 16 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN ' '
95 173 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR ' '
96 83 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
97 21 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
98 25 TUFT Svein MITCHELTON - SCOTT CAN ' '
99 177 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
100 5 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
101 125 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
102 97 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
103 34 KENNAUGH Peter BORA - HANSGROHE GBR ' '
104 15 MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 14'07"
105 167 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
106 13 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK - STEP FLOORS COL ' '
107 163 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 16'18"
108 133 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
109 135 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
110 143 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
111 65 * WOUTERS Enzo LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'03"
112 56 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU ' '
113 82 * DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
114 85 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
115 107 van POPPEL Boy TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
116 122 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
117 17 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
118 36 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
119 127 WAGNER Robert Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER ' '
120 106 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
121 11 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
122 33 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
123 185 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NOR ' '
124 126 de TIER Floris TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
125 166 van ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
126 32 * ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
127 37 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
128 147 FERRARI Roberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
129 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 26'39"
130 161 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
131 154 CIMOLAI Davide GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
- 45 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNS
Show all
Sprint
Reconvilier - km 79
1 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 15 pts
2 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 10 pts
3 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
Develier - km 141.5
1 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 15 pts
2 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 10 pts
3 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 pts
Delémont - km 166.6
1 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 50 pts
2 52 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 30 pts
3 146 FARIA da COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 20 pts
4 151 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18 pts
5 54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 16 pts
More...
6 92 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley TEAM SKY COL 14 pts
7 87 LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12 pts
8 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 10 pts
9 165 * KUDUS Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 8 pts
10 12 CAPECCHI Eros QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 7 pts
11 41 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 6 pts
12 6 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM AUS 5 pts
13 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 4 pts
14 46 ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 pts
15 91 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY GBR 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Lignières - km 40.7
1 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 8 pts
2 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
3 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 4 pts
4 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 pts
5 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 1 pts
Col Pierre Pertuis - km 74.4
1 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 5 pts
2 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 3 pts
3 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
4 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 pts
Le Sommet - km 118.8
1 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 8 pts
2 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 6 pts
3 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 pts
4 114 CLARKE William TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. AUS 2 pts
5 67 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Le Sommet - km 148.3
1 187 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 8 pts
2 86 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 pts
3 155 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 4 pts
4 124 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 2 pts
5 121 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 10 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 12h11'06"
2 6 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
3 5 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
4 19 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ' '
5 15 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
6 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
7 3 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
8 18 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
9 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
10 12 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P. ' '
11 9 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 17"
12 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'14"
13 16 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'35"
14 13 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
15 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'45"
16 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 09'34"
17 17 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11'09"
18 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 14'34"
19 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 15'37"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Fribourg - Delémont
  • Wednesday, April 25 2018, 11:20 UTC
  • 166.6km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: