Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST Stage OVERALL MAP PDF

results

Stage Winner
35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb Team Sunweb DENDEN
Best Young
35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb Team Sunweb DENDEN
Best Team
Team Sunweb
Competitive
63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida ESPESP
Stage
1 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN B: 11" 4h59'53"
2 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS B: 06" 10"
3 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP B: 10" 24"
4 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL B: 02" 25"
5 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA B: 01" 25"
6 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 27"
7 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT B: 02" 29"
8 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 39"
9 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 39"
10 41 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 39"
11 25 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 39"
12 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 39"
13 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 39"
14 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 39"
15 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Bahrain - Merida ESP 39"
16 151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 39"
17 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 39"
18 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 39"
19 33 * OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 39"
20 1 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 39"
21 113 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 39"
22 143 * CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 39"
23 47 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 51"
24 103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 54"
25 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 54"
26 57 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 54"
27 7 * CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 54"
28 134 * KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 54"
29 55 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 54"
30 163 * SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 54"
31 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 54"
32 135 ANTON Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 54"
33 206 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 01'20"
34 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'20"
35 16 VAN AVERMAET Greg Bmc Racing Team BEL 01'20"
36 174 POLANC Jan Uae Team Emirates SLO 01'25"
37 115 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team CRC 01'25"
38 86 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 01'25"
39 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 01'29"
40 67 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 01'43"
41 164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 01'45"
42 32 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 01'45"
43 72 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02'04"
44 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 02'16"
45 152 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo ITA 02'16"
46 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 02'16"
47 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 02'31"
48 4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 02'31"
49 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 02'31"
50 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 02'36"
51 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 02'54"
52 116 ROJAS José Movistar Team ESP 02'54"
53 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 02'54"
54 95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - Fdj FRA 02'54"
55 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 03'11"
56 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 03'11"
57 157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo BEL 03'25"
58 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL 03'25"
59 45 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 03'25"
60 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 03'25"
61 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 03'25"
62 94 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama - Fdj FRA 03'25"
63 147 VANMARCKE Sep Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale BEL 03'37"
64 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 03'56"
65 141 DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 03'56"
66 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 03'56"
67 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 03'56"
68 117 DE LA PARTE Victor Movistar Team ESP 03'56"
69 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 04'09"
70 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 04'29"
71 114 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 04'44"
72 112 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 04'44"
73 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04'44"
74 84 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 04'44"
75 85 RAST Gregory Trek - Segafredo SUI 04'44"
76 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 04'44"
77 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 05'02"
78 12 GERRANS Simon Bmc Racing Team AUS 05'09"
79 22 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 05'10"
80 123 DECLERCQ Tim Quick Step Floors BEL 05'10"
81 34 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 05'10"
82 161 GOLAS Michal Team Sky POL 05'10"
83 15 SCHÄR Michael Bmc Racing Team SUI 05'41"
84 37 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 06'47"
85 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 06'49"
86 181 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport AUT 06'54"
87 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 07'04"
88 73 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 07'08"
89 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07'10"
90 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 07'10"
91 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 07'55"
92 14 DE MARCHI Alessandro Bmc Racing Team ITA 08'18"
93 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 10'32"
94 65 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain - Merida SLO 14'05"
95 145 BRESCHEL Matti Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale DEN 14'05"
96 42 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 14'05"
97 104 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 14'05"
98 121 GILBERT Philippe Quick Step Floors BEL 14'05"
99 175 SWIFT Ben Uae Team Emirates GBR 14'05"
100 155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 14'32"
101 154 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 14'32"
102 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA 14'32"
103 82 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 15'51"
104 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 15'51"
105 131 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 15'51"
106 162 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 15'51"
107 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 15'51"
108 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 15'51"
109 76 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 15'51"
110 132 DOUGALL Nicolas Team Dimension Data RSA 15'51"
111 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 15'51"
112 53 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 15'51"
113 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 15'51"
114 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 15'51"
115 107 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto - Soudal BEL 15'51"
116 184 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport NED 16'18"
117 201 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 24'45"
118 96 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - Fdj NED 24'45"
119 166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 24'45"
120 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 24'45"
121 27 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton - Scott CZE 24'45"
122 106 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto - Soudal GER 24'45"
123 26 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 24'45"
124 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 24'45"
125 93 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - Fdj ITA 24'45"
126 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 24'45"
127 102 GREIPEL André Lotto - Soudal GER 24'45"
128 192 * BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 24'45"
129 167 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 24'45"
130 176 * TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 24'45"
131 186 * PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 24'45"
132 203 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 24'45"
133 205 ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 24'45"
134 204 MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 24'45"
135 92 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - Fdj ITA 24'45"
136 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 24'45"
137 171 FERRARI Roberto Uae Team Emirates ITA 24'45"
138 146 PHINNEY Taylor Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 24'45"
139 124 KEISSE Iljo Quick Step Floors BEL 24'45"
140 127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick Step Floors ARG 24'45"
141 202 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ROU 25'26"
- 24 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL DNF
- 101 WELLENS Tim Lotto - Soudal BEL DNF
- 137 * DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR DNF
Show all
Sprint
Hauptstrasse - km 156.4
1 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 6 pts
2 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 3 pts
3 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 1 pts
Benknerstrasse - km 179.3
1 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 6 pts
2 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 3 pts
3 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 1 pts
Finish - Gommiswald - km 186
1 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 12 pts
2 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 8 pts
3 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 6 pts
4 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 4 pts
5 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Furkapass - km 37.2
1 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 20 pts
2 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 15 pts
3 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 10 pts
4 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 6 pts
5 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 4 pts
Klausenpass - km 116.5
1 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 20 pts
2 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 15 pts
3 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 10 pts
4 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 6 pts
5 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 4 pts
Uznacherstrasse - km 184.7
1 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 3 pts
2 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 2 pts
3 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN B: 11" 4h59'53"
2 126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 39"
3 33 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 39"
4 143 CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 39"
5 103 LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 54"
6 7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 54"
7 134 KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 54"
8 163 SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 54"
9 183 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 54"
10 44 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'20"
11 66 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 04'29"
12 74 MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 07'55"
13 194 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 15'51"
14 193 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 15'51"
15 122 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 15'51"
16 207 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 15'51"
17 166 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 24'45"
18 192 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 24'45"
19 176 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 24'45"
20 186 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 24'45"
- 137 DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR DNF
Show all
Team
1 4 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 15h00'57"
2 1 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 25"
3 5 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 37"
4 6 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 01'09"
5 9 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 01'15"
6 14 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 01'24"
7 12 Movistar Team Movistar Team 01'25"
8 7 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 01'28"
9 2 Bmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team 03'40"
10 16 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 03'53"
11 19 Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport 05'03"
12 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 05'40"
13 17 Team Sky Team Sky 06'05"
14 15 Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 06'54"
15 13 Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors 07'56"
16 20 Direct Energie Direct Energie 08'03"
17 8 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 08'19"
18 3 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 11'41"
19 11 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 14'06"
20 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 14'51"
21 21 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 40'38"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Fiesch / Gommiswald
  • Thursday, June 14 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 186km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: