Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HOME TIMELINE StartList STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

startlist

Participants
Team Katusha Alpecin

Team Katusha Alpecin

1 SPILAK Simon SLO
2 GONÇALVES José POR
3 HAAS Nathan AUS
4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
5 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED
6 SMIT Willem Jakobus RSA
7 * CRAS Steff BEL
Bmc Racing Team

Bmc Racing Team

11 PORTE Richie AUS
12 GERRANS Simon AUS
13 KÜNG Stefan SUI
14 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
15 SCHÄR Michael SUI
16 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
Mitchelton - Scott

Mitchelton - Scott

24 BEWLEY Sam NZL
21 ALBASINI Michael SUI
22 MEYER Cameron AUS
23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
25 HAIG Jack AUS
26 HEPBURN Michael AUS
27 KREUZIGER Roman CZE
Team Sunweb

Team Sunweb

31 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
32 GESCHKE Simon GER
33 * OOMEN Sam NED
34 ARNDT Nikias GER
35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
36 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
37 THEUNS Edward BEL
Ag2r La Mondiale

Ag2r La Mondiale

41 FRANK Mathias SUI
42 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL
43 DILLIER Silvan SUI
44 * PETERS Nans FRA
45 GASTAUER Ben LUX
46 GAUTIER Cyril FRA
47 BIDARD François FRA
Astana Pro Team

Astana Pro Team

51 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
53 GATTO Oscar ITA
54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
55 HANSEN Jesper DEN
56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
57 KANGERT Tanel EST
Bahrain - Merida

Bahrain - Merida

61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP
62 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA
63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
64 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
65 KOREN Kristijan SLO
66 * PADUN Mark UKR
67 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT
Bora - Hansgrohe

Bora - Hansgrohe

71 SAGAN Peter SVK
72 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
73 KONRAD Patrick AUT
74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor AUT
75 OSS Daniel ITA
76 SAGAN Juraj SVK
77 BODNAR Maciej POL
Trek - Segafredo

Trek - Segafredo

81 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
82 DEGENKOLB John GER
83 GOGL Michael AUT
84 DE KORT Koen NED
85 RAST Gregory SUI
86 BERNARD Julien FRA
87 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
Groupama - Fdj

Groupama - Fdj

91 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
92 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
93 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
94 VAUGRENARD Benoit FRA
95 LE GAC Olivier FRA
96 SINKELDAM Ramon NED
97 VICHOT Arthur FRA
Lotto - Soudal

Lotto - Soudal

101 WELLENS Tim BEL
102 GREIPEL André GER
103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg BEL
104 HANSEN Adam AUS
105 MONFORT Maxime BEL
106 SIEBERG Marcel GER
107 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
Movistar Team

Movistar Team

111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo COL
112 BENNATI Daniele ITA
113 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP
114 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
115 AMADOR Andrey CRC
116 ROJAS José ESP
117 DE LA PARTE Victor ESP
Quick Step Floors

Quick Step Floors

121 GILBERT Philippe BEL
122 * GAVIRIA Fernando COL
123 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
124 KEISSE Iljo BEL
125 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP
127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano ARG
Team Dimension Data

Team Dimension Data

137 * DAVIES Scott GBR
131 VERMOTE Julien BEL
132 DOUGALL Nicolas RSA
133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
134 * KUDUS Merhawi ERI
135 ANTON Igor ESP
136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED
Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale

Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale

144 CLARKE William AUS
141 DOMBROWSKI Joe USA
142 BROWN Nathan USA
143 * CARTHY Hugh GBR
145 BRESCHEL Matti DEN
146 PHINNEY Taylor USA
147 VANMARCKE Sep BEL
Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo

Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo

156 TANKINK Bram NED
151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
152 BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA
153 BOUWMAN Koen NED
154 LEEZER Tom NED
155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED
157 WYNANTS Maarten BEL
Team Sky

Team Sky

161 GOLAS Michal POL
162 DOULL Owain GBR
163 * SIVAKOV Pavel RUS
164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian COL
165 STANNARD Ian GBR
166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer NOR
167 ROSA Diego ITA
Uae Team Emirates

Uae Team Emirates

172 * GANNA Filippo ITA
171 FERRARI Roberto ITA
173 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
174 POLANC Jan SLO
175 SWIFT Ben GBR
176 * TROIA Oliviero ITA
177 ULISSI Diego ITA
Aqua Blue Sport

Aqua Blue Sport

181 DENIFL Stefan AUT
182 CHRISTIAN Mark GBR
183 * DUNBAR Edward IRL
184 KONING Peter NED
185 WATSON Calvin AUS
186 * PEARSON Daniel GBR
187 WARBASSE Lawrence USA
Direct Energie

Direct Energie

191 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
192 * BOUDAT Thomas FRA
193 * GRELLIER Fabien FRA
194 * OURSELIN Paul FRA
195 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA
196 SICARD Romain FRA
197 TAARAMAE Rein EST
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini

201 CUNEGO Damiano ITA
202 GROSU Eduard Michael ROU
203 HATSUYAMA Sho JPN
204 MARANGONI Alan ITA
205 ITO Masakazu JPN
206 SANTAROMITA Ivan ITA
207 * ZACCANTI Filippo ITA

Stage technical info

  • Fiesch / Gommiswald
  • Thursday, June 14 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 186km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: