Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE overall MAP PDF

overall

Individual
11 PORTE RichieBmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team AUSAUS
Sprint
71 SAGAN PeterBora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe SVKSVK
Mountain
182 CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport GBRGBR
Youth
33 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb Team Sunweb NEDNED
Individual
1 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 22h04'13"
2 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 32"
3 33 * OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 32"
4 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 33"
5 25 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 41"
6 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 45"
7 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Bahrain - Merida ESP 48"
8 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 52"
9 1 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 58"
10 113 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 59"
11 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 01'04"
12 151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 01'05"
13 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 01'10"
14 41 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 01'19"
15 103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'25"
16 143 * CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 01'29"
17 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 01'30"
18 163 * SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 01'36"
19 115 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team CRC 01'45"
20 57 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 01'59"
21 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 02'00"
22 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 02'27"
23 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'37"
24 47 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'51"
25 134 * KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 03'10"
26 7 * CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 03'15"
27 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 03'42"
28 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 04'06"
29 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 04'22"
30 55 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 05'20"
31 174 POLANC Jan Uae Team Emirates SLO 05'23"
32 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 05'25"
33 206 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 05'32"
34 67 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 05'45"
35 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 06'04"
36 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 06'46"
37 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 07'09"
38 16 VAN AVERMAET Greg Bmc Racing Team BEL 07'13"
39 86 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 07'45"
40 164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 08'40"
41 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 09'28"
42 116 ROJAS José Movistar Team ESP 09'36"
43 73 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 13'28"
44 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 13'43"
45 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 13'46"
46 32 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 14'16"
47 72 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 14'30"
48 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 14'43"
49 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 14'50"
50 45 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 15'09"
51 4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 16'21"
52 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 16'45"
53 152 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo ITA 17'30"
54 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 18'28"
55 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 20'00"
56 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 20'05"
57 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 21'45"
58 34 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 21'57"
59 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 21'58"
60 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 22'04"
61 121 GILBERT Philippe Quick Step Floors BEL 22'27"
62 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 22'51"
63 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 22'55"
64 95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - Fdj FRA 23'23"
65 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 24'24"
66 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL 25'07"
67 114 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 25'48"
68 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 26'36"
69 147 VANMARCKE Sep Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale BEL 28'34"
70 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 29'00"
71 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 30'46"
72 117 DE LA PARTE Victor Movistar Team ESP 31'19"
73 161 GOLAS Michal Team Sky POL 32'06"
74 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 32'20"
75 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 33'03"
76 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 33'18"
77 112 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 35'28"
78 12 GERRANS Simon Bmc Racing Team AUS 35'44"
79 22 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 36'06"
80 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 36'45"
81 141 DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 38'01"
82 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 39'11"
83 157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo BEL 40'39"
84 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 40'49"
85 37 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 40'55"
86 94 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama - Fdj FRA 40'58"
87 85 RAST Gregory Trek - Segafredo SUI 41'48"
88 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 41'53"
89 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 42'25"
90 65 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain - Merida SLO 42'51"
91 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 43'51"
92 104 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 45'16"
93 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 45'21"
94 53 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 45'47"
95 162 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 46'11"
96 42 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 46'21"
97 84 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 46'28"
98 131 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 47'01"
99 14 DE MARCHI Alessandro Bmc Racing Team ITA 47'45"
100 82 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 47'52"
101 15 SCHÄR Michael Bmc Racing Team SUI 49'01"
102 135 ANTON Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 49'05"
103 123 DECLERCQ Tim Quick Step Floors BEL 49'08"
104 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA 50'10"
105 175 SWIFT Ben Uae Team Emirates GBR 50'38"
106 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 51'18"
107 127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick Step Floors ARG 51'26"
108 154 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 51'46"
109 155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 53'26"
110 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 53'55"
111 27 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton - Scott CZE 54'21"
112 145 BRESCHEL Matti Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale DEN 54'32"
113 92 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - Fdj ITA 54'56"
114 167 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 55'13"
115 192 * BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 55'27"
116 132 DOUGALL Nicolas Team Dimension Data RSA 56'47"
117 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 57'16"
118 181 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport AUT 57'22"
119 107 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto - Soudal BEL 1h01'09"
120 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 1h02'13"
121 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 1h03'51"
122 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 1h03'59"
123 96 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - Fdj NED 1h04'32"
124 76 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 1h04'43"
125 176 * TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 1h05'54"
126 124 KEISSE Iljo Quick Step Floors BEL 1h06'47"
127 184 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport NED 1h07'11"
128 166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 1h07'33"
129 102 GREIPEL André Lotto - Soudal GER 1h07'41"
130 201 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 1h08'20"
131 205 ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 1h08'22"
132 106 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto - Soudal GER 1h09'44"
133 186 * PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 1h09'54"
134 171 FERRARI Roberto Uae Team Emirates ITA 1h12'25"
135 146 PHINNEY Taylor Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 1h12'51"
136 93 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - Fdj ITA 1h13'36"
137 26 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 1h14'06"
138 203 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 1h14'26"
139 202 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ROU 1h16'18"
140 204 MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 1h19'39"
141 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 1h20'54"
Show all
Youth
1 33 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 22h04'45"
2 126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 01"
3 103 LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 53"
4 143 CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 57"
5 163 SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 01'04"
6 134 KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 02'38"
7 7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 02'43"
8 66 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 04'53"
9 44 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06'37"
10 74 MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 08'56"
11 35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 17'56"
12 183 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 32'31"
13 194 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 41'53"
14 122 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 43'19"
15 192 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 54'55"
16 193 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 56'44"
17 207 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 1h01'41"
18 176 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 1h05'22"
19 166 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 1h07'01"
20 186 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 1h09'22"
Show all
Team
1 12 Movistar Team Movistar Team 65h34'26"
2 6 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 01'39"
3 7 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 01'49"
4 5 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 02'11"
5 4 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 02'23"
6 2 Bmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team 06'01"
7 1 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 07'07"
8 9 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 13'45"
9 16 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 18'32"
10 8 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 20'33"
11 14 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 22'51"
12 11 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 28'59"
13 13 Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors 30'53"
14 17 Team Sky Team Sky 32'10"
15 3 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 38'47"
16 20 Direct Energie Direct Energie 42'13"
17 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 45'10"
18 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 52'37"
19 15 Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 55'29"
20 19 Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport 1h19'51"
21 21 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 2h03'30"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Fiesch / Gommiswald
  • Thursday, June 14 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 186km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: