Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
13 KÜNG StefanBmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team SUISUI
Best Young
35 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb Team Sunweb DENDEN
Best Team
Bmc Racing Team
Stage
1 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 39'44"
2 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 19"
3 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 23"
4 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 26"
5 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 26"
6 163 * SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 37"
7 22 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 37"
8 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 38"
9 34 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 44"
10 114 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 46"
11 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 49"
12 32 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 59"
13 1 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 01'03"
14 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 01'04"
15 57 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 01'09"
16 4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 01'12"
17 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 01'13"
18 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 01'16"
19 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL 01'19"
20 174 POLANC Jan Uae Team Emirates SLO 01'21"
21 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 01'24"
22 151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 01'26"
23 16 VAN AVERMAET Greg Bmc Racing Team BEL 01'26"
24 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 01'31"
25 14 DE MARCHI Alessandro Bmc Racing Team ITA 01'31"
26 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 01'33"
27 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 01'33"
28 115 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team CRC 01'35"
29 25 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01'37"
30 184 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport NED 01'42"
31 33 * OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 01'43"
32 37 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 01'45"
33 146 PHINNEY Taylor Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 01'53"
34 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 01'54"
35 117 DE LA PARTE Victor Movistar Team ESP 01'54"
36 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 01'57"
37 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Bahrain - Merida ESP 01'58"
38 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 01'59"
39 41 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 02'01"
40 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 02'11"
41 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 02'13"
42 86 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 02'13"
43 7 * CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 02'16"
44 124 KEISSE Iljo Quick Step Floors BEL 02'16"
45 143 * CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 02'17"
46 47 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'18"
47 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 02'21"
48 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 02'25"
49 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 02'27"
50 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 02'28"
51 15 SCHÄR Michael Bmc Racing Team SUI 02'28"
52 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 02'28"
53 72 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02'30"
54 116 ROJAS José Movistar Team ESP 02'32"
55 121 GILBERT Philippe Quick Step Floors BEL 02'34"
56 135 ANTON Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 02'35"
57 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 02'37"
58 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA 02'37"
59 45 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 02'37"
60 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 02'40"
61 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 02'40"
62 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 02'42"
63 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 02'46"
64 157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo BEL 02'51"
65 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 02'51"
66 55 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 02'53"
67 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 02'55"
68 152 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo ITA 02'55"
69 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 03'02"
70 42 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 03'03"
71 167 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 03'04"
72 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03'07"
73 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 03'08"
74 141 DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 03'09"
75 164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 03'14"
76 103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 03'20"
77 134 * KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 03'21"
78 112 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 03'22"
79 65 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain - Merida SLO 03'24"
80 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 03'27"
81 96 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - Fdj NED 03'27"
82 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 03'29"
83 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03'31"
84 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 03'31"
85 82 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 03'31"
86 113 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 03'33"
87 155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 03'36"
88 76 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 03'45"
89 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 03'45"
90 95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - Fdj FRA 03'46"
91 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 03'47"
92 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 03'49"
93 202 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ROU 03'54"
94 84 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 03'55"
95 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 03'59"
96 166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 03'59"
97 176 * TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 03'59"
98 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 04'00"
99 131 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 04'02"
100 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 04'07"
101 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 04'11"
102 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 04'22"
103 67 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 04'32"
104 93 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - Fdj ITA 04'36"
105 181 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport AUT 04'38"
106 162 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 04'39"
107 201 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 04'40"
108 123 DECLERCQ Tim Quick Step Floors BEL 04'40"
109 132 DOUGALL Nicolas Team Dimension Data RSA 04'41"
110 94 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama - Fdj FRA 04'43"
111 85 RAST Gregory Trek - Segafredo SUI 04'45"
112 26 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04'45"
113 73 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04'47"
114 102 GREIPEL André Lotto - Soudal GER 04'47"
115 104 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 04'53"
116 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 04'58"
117 106 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto - Soudal GER 05'01"
118 206 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 05'01"
119 107 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto - Soudal BEL 05'04"
120 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 05'10"
121 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 05'11"
122 204 MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 05'14"
123 154 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 05'22"
124 12 GERRANS Simon Bmc Racing Team AUS 05'23"
125 192 * BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 05'31"
126 53 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 05'31"
127 161 GOLAS Michal Team Sky POL 05'32"
128 171 FERRARI Roberto Uae Team Emirates ITA 05'41"
129 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 05'43"
130 92 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - Fdj ITA 05'49"
131 145 BRESCHEL Matti Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale DEN 06'29"
132 203 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 07'17"
133 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 07'20"
134 186 * PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 08'16"
135 147 VANMARCKE Sep Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale BEL 09'04"
136 205 ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 09'18"
137 175 SWIFT Ben Uae Team Emirates GBR 09'25"
- 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL DNS
- 127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick Step Floors ARG DNS
- 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA DNS
Show all
Sprint
Finish - Bellizona - km 34.1
1 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 12 pts
2 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 8 pts
3 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 6 pts
4 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 4 pts
5 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 2 pts
Show all
Youth
1 35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 40'03"
2 163 SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 18"
3 126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 01'12"
4 33 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 01'24"
5 7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 01'57"
6 143 CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 01'58"
7 183 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 02'43"
8 66 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 02'49"
9 103 LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 03'01"
10 134 KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 03'02"
11 194 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 03'10"
12 44 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03'12"
13 74 MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 03'30"
14 166 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 03'40"
15 176 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 03'40"
16 193 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 04'03"
17 207 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 04'39"
18 192 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 05'12"
19 186 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 07'57"
Show all
Team
1 2 Bmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team 2h00'39"
2 4 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 02"
3 6 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 01'53"
4 1 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 02'04"
5 12 Movistar Team Movistar Team 02'48"
6 3 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 03'12"
7 13 Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors 03'39"
8 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 04'42"
9 16 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 04'47"
10 17 Team Sky Team Sky 04'54"
11 5 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 05'05"
12 8 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 05'14"
13 19 Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport 05'38"
14 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 05'50"
15 15 Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 05'52"
16 7 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 06'06"
17 9 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 06'11"
18 20 Direct Energie Direct Energie 06'17"
19 14 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 07'56"
20 11 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 08'51"
21 21 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 12'05"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bellinzona
  • Sunday, June 17 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 34km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: