Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe SVKSVK
Best Young
122 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors COLCOL
Best Team
Bahrain - Merida
Competitive
195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie Direct Energie FRAFRA
Stage
1 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK B: 10" 3h50'09"
2 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL B: 06" 00"
3 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS B: 04" 00"
4 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 00"
5 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 00"
6 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
7 152 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo ITA 00"
8 16 VAN AVERMAET Greg Bmc Racing Team BEL 00"
9 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 00"
10 151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 00"
11 103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
12 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 00"
13 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
14 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 00"
15 41 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
16 147 VANMARCKE Sep Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale BEL 00"
17 57 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 00"
18 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 00"
19 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 00"
20 162 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 00"
21 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
22 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI B: 03" 00"
23 163 * SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 00"
24 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
25 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 00"
26 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 00"
27 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 00"
28 47 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
29 114 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 00"
30 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
31 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 00"
32 1 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 00"
33 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
34 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 00"
35 33 * OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 00"
36 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 00"
37 25 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 00"
38 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
39 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 00"
40 127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick Step Floors ARG 00"
41 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
42 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 00"
43 116 ROJAS José Movistar Team ESP 00"
44 134 * KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 00"
45 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 00"
46 27 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton - Scott CZE 00"
47 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 00"
48 55 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 00"
49 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL 00"
50 143 * CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 00"
51 65 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain - Merida SLO 00"
52 113 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 00"
53 101 WELLENS Tim Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
54 73 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
55 12 GERRANS Simon Bmc Racing Team AUS 00"
56 115 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team CRC 00"
57 206 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 00"
58 7 * CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 00"
59 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 00"
60 137 * DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR 00"
61 164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 00"
62 32 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 10"
63 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 10"
64 95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - Fdj FRA 18"
65 174 POLANC Jan Uae Team Emirates SLO 02'02"
66 175 SWIFT Ben Uae Team Emirates GBR 02'02"
67 171 FERRARI Roberto Uae Team Emirates ITA 02'02"
68 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 02'02"
69 172 * GANNA Filippo Uae Team Emirates ITA 02'02"
70 145 BRESCHEL Matti Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale DEN 02'02"
71 104 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 02'02"
72 106 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto - Soudal GER 02'02"
73 67 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 02'02"
74 167 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 02'02"
75 141 DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 02'02"
76 34 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 02'02"
77 117 DE LA PARTE Victor Movistar Team ESP 02'02"
78 15 SCHÄR Michael Bmc Racing Team SUI 02'02"
79 96 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - Fdj NED 02'02"
80 161 GOLAS Michal Team Sky POL 02'02"
81 176 * TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 02'02"
82 85 RAST Gregory Trek - Segafredo SUI 02'02"
83 82 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 02'02"
84 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 02'02"
85 72 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02'02"
86 4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 02'02"
87 121 GILBERT Philippe Quick Step Floors BEL 02'02"
88 37 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 02'02"
89 42 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 02'02"
90 124 KEISSE Iljo Quick Step Floors BEL 02'02"
91 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 02'02"
92 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 02'02"
93 192 * BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 02'02"
94 131 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 02'02"
95 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA 02'02"
96 94 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama - Fdj FRA 02'02"
97 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02'02"
98 92 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - Fdj ITA 02'02"
99 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 02'02"
100 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 02'02"
101 53 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 02'02"
102 132 DOUGALL Nicolas Team Dimension Data RSA 02'02"
103 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 02'02"
104 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 02'02"
105 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'02"
106 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 02'02"
107 45 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 02'02"
108 86 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 02'02"
109 112 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 02'02"
110 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 02'02"
111 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 02'02"
112 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 02'02"
113 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED B: 02" 02'02"
114 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 02'02"
115 154 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 02'02"
116 155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 02'02"
117 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 02'02"
118 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 02'02"
119 186 * PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 02'02"
120 205 ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 02'02"
121 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 02'02"
122 202 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ROU 07'27"
123 146 PHINNEY Taylor Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 07'27"
124 76 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 07'27"
125 201 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 07'27"
126 166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 07'27"
127 22 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 07'27"
128 135 ANTON Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 07'27"
129 203 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 07'27"
130 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA B: 02" 07'27"
131 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA B: 04" 07'27"
132 102 GREIPEL André Lotto - Soudal GER 07'27"
133 84 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 07'27"
134 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 10'01"
135 204 MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 10'01"
136 107 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto - Soudal BEL 10'01"
137 93 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - Fdj ITA 10'01"
138 156 TANKINK Bram Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 10'01"
139 184 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport NED 10'01"
140 123 DECLERCQ Tim Quick Step Floors BEL 10'01"
141 181 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport AUT 10'01"
142 157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo BEL 10'01"
143 26 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 10'01"
144 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS B: 07" 10'01"
145 24 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 10'01"
146 14 DE MARCHI Alessandro Bmc Racing Team ITA 10'01"
147 144 CLARKE William Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale AUS 13'57"
Show all
Sprint
Finish - Frauenfeld - km 155
1 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 12 pts
2 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 8 pts
3 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 6 pts
4 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 4 pts
5 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 2 pts
Hüttwilerstrasse - km 50.5
1 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 6 pts
2 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 3 pts
3 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 1 pts
Hüttwilerstrasse - km 89.5
1 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 6 pts
2 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 3 pts
3 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 1 pts
Hüttwilerstrasse - km 128.5
1 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 6 pts
2 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 3 pts
3 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Kalchrain - km 16.4
1 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 3 pts
2 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 2 pts
3 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 1 pts
Kalchrain - km 55.4
1 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 3 pts
2 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 2 pts
3 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 1 pts
Kalchrain - km 94.4
1 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 3 pts
2 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 2 pts
3 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 1 pts
Kalchrain - km 133.4
1 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 3 pts
2 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 2 pts
3 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 122 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL B: 06" 3h50'09"
2 66 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 00"
3 103 LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
4 163 SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 00"
5 74 MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
6 126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 00"
7 183 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 00"
8 33 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 00"
9 134 KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 00"
10 143 CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 00"
11 7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 00"
12 137 DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR 00"
13 35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 10"
14 172 GANNA Filippo Uae Team Emirates ITA 02'02"
15 176 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 02'02"
16 194 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 02'02"
17 192 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 02'02"
18 44 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'02"
19 193 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 02'02"
20 186 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 02'02"
21 166 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 07'27"
22 207 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA B: 02" 07'27"
Show all
Team
1 7 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 11h30'27"
2 2 Bmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team 00"
3 16 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 00"
4 5 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 00"
5 9 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 00"
6 13 Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors 00"
7 4 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 00"
8 6 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 00"
9 1 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 00"
10 8 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
11 11 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 00"
12 17 Team Sky Team Sky 00"
13 12 Movistar Team Movistar Team 00"
14 14 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 00"
15 15 Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 02'02"
16 3 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 02'02"
17 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 02'20"
18 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 04'04"
19 20 Direct Energie Direct Energie 04'04"
20 19 Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport 04'04"
21 21 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 09'29"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Frauenfeld / Frauenfeld
  • Sunday, June 10 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 155km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: