Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
64 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida ITAITA
Best Young
122 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step Floors Quick Step Floors COLCOL
Best Team
Uae Team Emirates
Competitive
193 GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie Direct Energie FRAFRA
Stage
1 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA B: 10" 4h39'51"
2 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL B: 06" 00"
3 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK B: 04" 00"
4 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 00"
5 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 00"
6 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 00"
7 152 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo ITA 00"
8 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 00"
9 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
10 147 VANMARCKE Sep Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale BEL 00"
11 172 * GANNA Filippo Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
12 103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
13 16 VAN AVERMAET Greg Bmc Racing Team BEL 00"
14 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 00"
15 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 00"
16 174 POLANC Jan Uae Team Emirates SLO 00"
17 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
18 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 00"
19 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 00"
20 163 * SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 00"
21 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 00"
22 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 00"
23 25 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 00"
24 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
25 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 00"
26 33 * OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 00"
27 116 ROJAS José Movistar Team ESP 00"
28 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
29 41 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
30 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 00"
31 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
32 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
33 134 * KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 00"
34 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
35 143 * CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 00"
36 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
37 151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 00"
38 1 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 00"
39 115 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team CRC 00"
40 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 00"
41 7 * CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 00"
42 121 GILBERT Philippe Quick Step Floors BEL 00"
43 55 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 00"
44 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 00"
45 113 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 00"
46 101 WELLENS Tim Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
47 164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 00"
48 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 00"
49 32 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 00"
50 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 00"
51 57 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 00"
52 73 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
53 47 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
54 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 00"
55 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 00"
56 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 10"
57 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 27"
58 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 27"
59 67 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 27"
60 86 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 27"
61 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 27"
62 162 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 27"
63 45 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 27"
64 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 27"
65 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 27"
66 127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick Step Floors ARG 27"
67 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 55"
68 206 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 01'14"
69 161 GOLAS Michal Team Sky POL 01'14"
70 34 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 01'33"
71 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 01'33"
72 95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - Fdj FRA 01'33"
73 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 01'33"
74 192 * BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 01'33"
75 92 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - Fdj ITA 01'33"
76 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'33"
77 42 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 02'07"
78 131 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 02'07"
79 85 RAST Gregory Trek - Segafredo SUI 02'07"
80 72 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02'07"
81 27 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton - Scott CZE 02'07"
82 201 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 02'07"
83 114 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 02'07"
84 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 02'07"
85 141 DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 02'07"
86 84 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 02'11"
87 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 02'11"
88 137 * DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR 02'11"
89 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02'11"
90 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 03'10"
91 167 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 03'10"
92 4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 03'10"
93 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 03'10"
94 102 GREIPEL André Lotto - Soudal GER 03'10"
95 166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 03'10"
96 156 TANKINK Bram Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 03'10"
97 117 DE LA PARTE Victor Movistar Team ESP 03'10"
98 37 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 03'10"
99 123 DECLERCQ Tim Quick Step Floors BEL 03'10"
100 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL 03'10"
101 157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo BEL 03'10"
102 107 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto - Soudal BEL 03'10"
103 12 GERRANS Simon Bmc Racing Team AUS 03'10"
104 24 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 03'10"
105 26 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 03'10"
106 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 03'10"
107 155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 03'10"
108 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 03'10"
109 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 03'10"
110 154 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 03'10"
111 82 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 03'10"
112 94 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama - Fdj FRA 03'10"
113 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN B: 02" 03'10"
114 124 KEISSE Iljo Quick Step Floors BEL 03'56"
115 145 BRESCHEL Matti Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale DEN 03'56"
116 76 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 03'56"
117 132 DOUGALL Nicolas Team Dimension Data RSA 03'56"
118 65 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain - Merida SLO 03'56"
119 112 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 03'56"
120 53 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 03'56"
121 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 05'51"
122 203 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 05'51"
123 205 ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 05'51"
124 184 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport NED 05'51"
125 106 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto - Soudal GER 05'51"
126 104 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 05'51"
127 15 SCHÄR Michael Bmc Racing Team SUI 05'51"
128 135 ANTON Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 05'51"
129 96 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - Fdj NED 05'51"
130 93 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - Fdj ITA 05'51"
131 14 DE MARCHI Alessandro Bmc Racing Team ITA 05'51"
132 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA B: 04" 05'51"
133 144 CLARKE William Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale AUS 05'51"
134 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 05'51"
135 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA 05'51"
136 146 PHINNEY Taylor Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 05'51"
137 175 SWIFT Ben Uae Team Emirates GBR 05'51"
138 176 * TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 06'50"
139 202 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ROU 06'50"
140 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA B: 03" 07'16"
141 22 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 07'16"
142 186 * PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 08'02"
143 181 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport AUT 08'02"
144 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS B: 03" 08'02"
145 171 FERRARI Roberto Uae Team Emirates ITA 08'02"
146 204 MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 09'09"
147 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 09'09"
Show all
Sprint
Mönthalerstrasse - km 132.2
1 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 6 pts
2 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 3 pts
3 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 1 pts
Mönthalerstrasse - km 162.1
1 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 6 pts
2 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 3 pts
3 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 1 pts
Finish - Gansingen - km 182.8
1 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 12 pts
2 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 8 pts
3 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 6 pts
4 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 4 pts
5 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Hagenfrsterstrasse - km 117.5
1 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 3 pts
2 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 2 pts
3 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 1 pts
Bürersteig - km 126.3
1 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 3 pts
2 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 2 pts
3 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 1 pts
Hagenfrsterstrasse - km 147.4
1 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 3 pts
2 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 2 pts
3 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 1 pts
Bürersteig - km 156.2
1 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 3 pts
2 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 2 pts
3 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 1 pts
Hagenfrsterstrasse - km 177.3
1 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 3 pts
2 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 2 pts
3 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 122 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL B: 06" 4h39'51"
2 172 GANNA Filippo Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
3 103 LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
4 74 MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
5 35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 00"
6 163 SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 00"
7 33 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 00"
8 134 KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 00"
9 143 CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 00"
10 7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 00"
11 66 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 00"
12 126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 00"
13 183 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 55"
14 192 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 01'33"
15 44 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'33"
16 137 DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR 02'11"
17 194 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 03'10"
18 166 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 03'10"
19 207 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA B: 04" 05'51"
20 176 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 06'50"
21 193 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA B: 03" 07'16"
22 186 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 08'02"
Show all
Team
1 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 13h59'33"
2 4 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 00"
3 2 Bmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team 00"
4 7 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 00"
5 8 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
6 11 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 00"
7 6 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 00"
8 5 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 00"
9 1 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 00"
10 13 Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors 00"
11 16 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 00"
12 12 Movistar Team Movistar Team 00"
13 9 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 27"
14 17 Team Sky Team Sky 27"
15 3 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 02'07"
16 15 Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 02'07"
17 14 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 02'34"
18 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 03'06"
19 20 Direct Energie Direct Energie 03'40"
20 19 Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport 07'13"
21 21 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 09'12"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Oberstammheim / Gansingen
  • Monday, June 11 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 182km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: