Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
23 JUUL JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott DENDEN
Best Young
103 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal BELBEL
Best Team
Mitchelton - Scott
Competitive
44 PETERS NansAg2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale FRAFRA
Stage
1 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN B: 10" 4h35'56"
2 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS B: 06" 08"
3 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL B: 04" 08"
4 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 08"
5 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 08"
6 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 08"
7 152 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo ITA 08"
8 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 08"
9 103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 08"
10 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 08"
11 16 VAN AVERMAET Greg Bmc Racing Team BEL 08"
12 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 08"
13 163 * SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 08"
14 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 08"
15 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 08"
16 116 ROJAS José Movistar Team ESP 08"
17 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 08"
18 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 08"
19 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA B: 05" 08"
20 25 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08"
21 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 08"
22 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 08"
23 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 08"
24 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 08"
25 33 * OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 08"
26 86 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 08"
27 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 08"
28 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 08"
29 174 POLANC Jan Uae Team Emirates SLO 08"
30 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 08"
31 121 GILBERT Philippe Quick Step Floors BEL 08"
32 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 08"
33 134 * KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 08"
34 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 08"
35 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 08"
36 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 08"
37 147 VANMARCKE Sep Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale BEL 08"
38 41 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08"
39 113 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 08"
40 1 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 08"
41 115 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team CRC 08"
42 57 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 08"
43 47 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 08"
44 55 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 08"
45 151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 08"
46 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 08"
47 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Bahrain - Merida ESP 08"
48 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 08"
49 143 * CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 08"
50 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 08"
51 73 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 08"
52 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 08"
53 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 08"
54 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08"
55 101 WELLENS Tim Lotto - Soudal BEL 08"
56 45 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 08"
57 7 * CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 08"
58 67 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 08"
59 137 * DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR 08"
60 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 08"
61 206 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 08"
62 164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 08"
63 53 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 08"
64 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 08"
65 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 08"
66 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR B: 05" 01'41"
67 72 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01'55"
68 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA B: 01" 01'57"
69 127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick Step Floors ARG 02'03"
70 4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 02'07"
71 192 * BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 02'07"
72 34 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 02'07"
73 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA B: 01" 02'07"
74 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 02'07"
75 131 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 02'07"
76 161 GOLAS Michal Team Sky POL 02'07"
77 95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - Fdj FRA 02'07"
78 92 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - Fdj ITA 02'07"
79 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 02'07"
80 82 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 02'07"
81 37 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 02'07"
82 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 02'07"
83 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 02'07"
84 175 SWIFT Ben Uae Team Emirates GBR 02'14"
85 12 GERRANS Simon Bmc Racing Team AUS 03'16"
86 27 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton - Scott CZE 03'16"
87 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 03'16"
88 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA 03'16"
89 42 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 03'16"
90 14 DE MARCHI Alessandro Bmc Racing Team ITA 03'34"
91 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 04'56"
92 112 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 05'22"
93 114 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 05'22"
94 32 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 05'22"
95 85 RAST Gregory Trek - Segafredo SUI 05'22"
96 123 DECLERCQ Tim Quick Step Floors BEL 05'22"
97 104 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 05'22"
98 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 05'22"
99 167 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 05'22"
100 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 05'22"
101 65 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain - Merida SLO 05'22"
102 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 05'22"
103 84 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 05'29"
104 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 06'14"
105 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 06'15"
106 155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 06'41"
107 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 07'25"
108 102 GREIPEL André Lotto - Soudal GER 07'25"
109 166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 07'25"
110 181 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport AUT 07'25"
111 201 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 07'25"
112 176 * TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 07'25"
113 107 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto - Soudal BEL 07'25"
114 93 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - Fdj ITA 07'25"
115 96 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - Fdj NED 07'25"
116 157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo BEL 07'25"
117 117 DE LA PARTE Victor Movistar Team ESP 07'25"
118 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 07'25"
119 154 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 07'25"
120 94 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama - Fdj FRA 07'25"
121 145 BRESCHEL Matti Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale DEN 07'25"
122 156 TANKINK Bram Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 07'25"
123 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 07'25"
124 204 MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 09'59"
125 26 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09'59"
126 106 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto - Soudal GER 09'59"
127 24 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 09'59"
128 184 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport NED 09'59"
129 202 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ROU 09'59"
130 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 09'59"
131 135 ANTON Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 09'59"
132 132 DOUGALL Nicolas Team Dimension Data RSA 09'59"
133 162 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 09'59"
134 124 KEISSE Iljo Quick Step Floors BEL 09'59"
135 205 ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 09'59"
136 146 PHINNEY Taylor Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 09'59"
137 171 FERRARI Roberto Uae Team Emirates ITA 09'59"
138 203 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 09'59"
139 22 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09'59"
140 186 * PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 09'59"
141 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 09'59"
142 15 SCHÄR Michael Bmc Racing Team SUI 09'59"
143 141 DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 09'59"
144 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 12'46"
145 76 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 12'46"
146 172 * GANNA Filippo Uae Team Emirates ITA 19'35"
147 144 CLARKE William Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale AUS 19'35"
Show all
Sprint
Steghaltenstrasse - km 131.8
1 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 6 pts
2 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 3 pts
3 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 1 pts
Thunstrasse - km 171.9
1 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 6 pts
2 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 3 pts
3 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 1 pts
Finish - Gstaad - km 189.2
1 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 12 pts
2 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 8 pts
3 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL 6 pts
4 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 4 pts
5 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Staffelegg - km 23.6
1 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 3 pts
2 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 2 pts
3 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 1 pts
Saanenmöserstrasse - km 179.4
1 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 8 pts
2 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 6 pts
3 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 4 pts
4 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 2 pts
5 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 103 LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 4h36'04"
2 163 SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 00"
3 44 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA B: 05" 00"
4 33 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 00"
5 126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 00"
6 134 KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 00"
7 35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 00"
8 74 MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
9 143 CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 00"
10 66 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 00"
11 7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 00"
12 137 DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR 00"
13 192 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 01'59"
14 194 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA B: 01" 01'59"
15 122 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 01'59"
16 193 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 05'14"
17 183 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 06'06"
18 166 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 07'17"
19 176 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 07'17"
20 207 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 07'17"
21 186 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 09'51"
22 172 GANNA Filippo Uae Team Emirates ITA 19'27"
Show all
Team
1 3 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 13h48'04"
2 4 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 08"
3 2 Bmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team 08"
4 13 Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors 08"
5 9 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 08"
6 7 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 08"
7 5 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 08"
8 11 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 08"
9 6 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 08"
10 12 Movistar Team Movistar Team 08"
11 8 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 08"
12 16 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 08"
13 1 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 08"
14 14 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 08"
15 15 Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 01'57"
16 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 02'07"
17 17 Team Sky Team Sky 02'07"
18 20 Direct Energie Direct Energie 02'07"
19 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 04'06"
20 19 Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport 07'47"
21 21 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 14'42"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Gansingen / Gstaad
  • Tuesday, June 12 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 189km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: