Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates ITAITA
Best Young
126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors ESPESP
Best Team
Movistar Team
Competitive
187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport USAUSA
Stage
1 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA B: 10" 3h37'31"
2 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP B: 06" 00"
3 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED B: 04" 00"
4 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 00"
5 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 00"
6 1 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 00"
7 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 00"
8 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 00"
9 33 * OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 00"
10 103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
11 151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 00"
12 25 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 00"
13 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 00"
14 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
15 41 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
16 163 * SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 07"
17 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 07"
18 143 * CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 12"
19 113 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 14"
20 57 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 14"
21 115 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team CRC 14"
22 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 47"
23 47 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'20"
24 67 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 01'24"
25 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 01'24"
26 206 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 01'24"
27 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 01'24"
28 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 01'24"
29 55 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 01'24"
30 134 * KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 01'33"
31 174 POLANC Jan Uae Team Emirates SLO 01'33"
32 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'33"
33 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01'33"
34 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'33"
35 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'39"
36 7 * CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 02'02"
37 86 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 03'20"
38 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 03'23"
39 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 04'01"
40 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA B: 01" 04'29"
41 32 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 04'29"
42 22 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 06'20"
43 164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 06'20"
44 4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 06'20"
45 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 06'20"
46 16 VAN AVERMAET Greg Bmc Racing Team BEL 06'20"
47 121 GILBERT Philippe Quick Step Floors BEL 06'20"
48 116 ROJAS José Movistar Team ESP 06'20"
49 72 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06'20"
50 73 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 06'20"
51 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 06'20"
52 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA B: 03" 08'24"
53 45 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 08'35"
54 34 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 08'35"
55 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 09'28"
56 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 10'11"
57 114 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 13'37"
58 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA B: 02" 13'37"
59 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 14'48"
60 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 14'48"
61 117 DE LA PARTE Victor Movistar Team ESP 14'48"
62 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 14'48"
63 104 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 14'48"
64 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 14'48"
65 157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo BEL 14'48"
66 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL B: 03" 14'48"
67 152 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo ITA 14'48"
68 95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - Fdj FRA 14'48"
69 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 14'48"
70 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 15'30"
71 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI B: 02" 18'36"
72 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL 18'36"
73 137 * DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR 18'36"
74 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA B: 01" 18'36"
75 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 18'36"
76 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 18'36"
77 112 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 18'36"
78 14 DE MARCHI Alessandro Bmc Racing Team ITA 18'36"
79 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 18'36"
80 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 18'42"
81 65 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain - Merida SLO 19'27"
82 24 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 19'27"
83 167 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 19'27"
84 141 DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 19'27"
85 162 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 19'27"
86 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 19'27"
87 161 GOLAS Michal Team Sky POL 19'27"
88 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 21'21"
89 53 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 23'07"
90 155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 24'19"
91 84 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 24'19"
92 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 24'19"
93 92 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - Fdj ITA 24'19"
94 42 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 24'19"
95 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 24'19"
96 145 BRESCHEL Matti Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale DEN 24'19"
97 37 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 24'19"
98 176 * TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 24'19"
99 85 RAST Gregory Trek - Segafredo SUI 24'19"
100 76 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 24'19"
101 93 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - Fdj ITA 24'19"
102 123 DECLERCQ Tim Quick Step Floors BEL 24'19"
103 12 GERRANS Simon Bmc Racing Team AUS 24'19"
104 175 SWIFT Ben Uae Team Emirates GBR 24'19"
105 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 24'19"
106 124 KEISSE Iljo Quick Step Floors BEL 24'19"
107 107 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto - Soudal BEL 24'19"
108 94 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama - Fdj FRA 24'19"
109 166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 24'19"
110 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 24'19"
111 204 MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 24'19"
112 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 24'19"
113 131 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 24'19"
114 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 24'19"
115 132 DOUGALL Nicolas Team Dimension Data RSA 24'19"
116 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 24'19"
117 135 ANTON Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 24'19"
118 106 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto - Soudal GER 24'19"
119 186 * PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 24'19"
120 101 WELLENS Tim Lotto - Soudal BEL 24'19"
121 181 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport AUT 24'19"
122 147 VANMARCKE Sep Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale BEL 24'19"
123 202 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ROU 24'19"
124 201 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 24'19"
125 96 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - Fdj NED 24'19"
126 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA 24'19"
127 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 24'19"
128 15 SCHÄR Michael Bmc Racing Team SUI 24'19"
129 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 24'19"
130 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 24'19"
131 184 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport NED 24'19"
132 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 24'19"
133 127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick Step Floors ARG 24'19"
134 154 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 24'19"
135 205 ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 24'19"
136 171 FERRARI Roberto Uae Team Emirates ITA 24'19"
137 102 GREIPEL André Lotto - Soudal GER 24'19"
138 82 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 24'19"
139 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 24'19"
140 146 PHINNEY Taylor Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 24'19"
141 203 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 24'19"
142 192 * BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 24'19"
143 27 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton - Scott CZE 24'19"
144 26 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 24'19"
- 144 CLARKE William Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale AUS DNF
- 156 TANKINK Bram Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED DNF
- 172 * GANNA Filippo Uae Team Emirates ITA DNS
Show all
Sprint
Route d'Italie - km 101.5
1 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 6 pts
2 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 3 pts
3 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 1 pts
Gemmistrasse - km 134.6
1 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 6 pts
2 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 3 pts
3 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 1 pts
Finish - Leukerbad - km 155.7
1 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 12 pts
2 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 8 pts
3 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 6 pts
4 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 4 pts
5 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col du Pillon - km 15.7
1 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 12 pts
2 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 8 pts
3 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 6 pts
4 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 4 pts
5 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 2 pts
Route de Chermoran - km 120
1 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 20 pts
2 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 15 pts
3 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 10 pts
4 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 6 pts
5 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 4 pts
Leukerbad - km 155.7
1 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 12 pts
2 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 8 pts
3 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 6 pts
4 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 4 pts
5 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 2 pts
Show all
Youth
1 126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP B: 06" 3h37'31"
2 33 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 00"
3 103 LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
4 163 SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 07"
5 143 CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 12"
6 66 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 47"
7 134 KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 01'33"
8 74 MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01'33"
9 44 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'39"
10 7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 02'02"
11 137 DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR 18'36"
12 194 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA B: 01" 18'36"
13 35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 18'36"
14 207 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 24'19"
15 193 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 24'19"
16 176 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 24'19"
17 166 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 24'19"
18 183 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 24'19"
19 186 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 24'19"
20 122 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 24'19"
21 192 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 24'19"
- 172 GANNA Filippo Uae Team Emirates ITA DNS
Show all
Team
1 12 Movistar Team Movistar Team 10h53'01"
2 6 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 01'10"
3 7 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 01'43"
4 5 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 02'25"
5 4 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 04'01"
6 2 Bmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team 04'19"
7 1 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 07'54"
8 9 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 13'03"
9 8 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 13'45"
10 16 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 15'44"
11 11 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 15'53"
12 14 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 19'41"
13 13 Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors 24'28"
14 3 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 24'34"
15 17 Team Sky Team Sky 24'35"
16 20 Direct Energie Direct Energie 25'09"
17 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 25'24"
18 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 38'46"
19 15 Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 43'30"
20 21 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 49'34"
21 19 Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport 56'34"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Gstaad / Leukerbad
  • Wednesday, June 13 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 155km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: