Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
111 QUINTANA ROJAS NairoMovistar Team Movistar Team COLCOL
Best Young
74 MUHLBERGER GregorBora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe AUTAUT
Best Team
Astana Pro Team
Competitive
141 DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USAUSA
Stage
1 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL B: 10" 4h01'39"
2 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN B: 06" 22"
3 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS B: 04" 22"
4 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 38"
5 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 38"
6 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 38"
7 135 ANTON Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 38"
8 151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 50"
9 113 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 50"
10 33 * OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 59"
11 1 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 01'08"
12 47 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'21"
13 57 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 01'21"
14 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 01'34"
15 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 01'46"
16 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 02'08"
17 164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 02'08"
18 103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 02'08"
19 41 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 02'08"
20 143 * CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 02'08"
21 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'20"
22 141 DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 02'27"
23 25 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 02'33"
24 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Bahrain - Merida ESP 02'33"
25 181 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport AUT 02'46"
26 163 * SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 02'56"
27 86 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 02'56"
28 55 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 02'56"
29 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 03'09"
30 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR B: 03" 03'09"
31 152 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo ITA 04'14"
32 174 POLANC Jan Uae Team Emirates SLO 04'25"
33 16 VAN AVERMAET Greg Bmc Racing Team BEL 06'10"
34 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 06'39"
35 134 * KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 07'09"
36 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 07'23"
37 67 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 07'23"
38 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 07'23"
39 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 07'23"
40 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08'46"
41 206 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 08'46"
42 32 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 09'18"
43 117 DE LA PARTE Victor Movistar Team ESP 09'18"
44 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 09'18"
45 121 GILBERT Philippe Quick Step Floors BEL 09'28"
46 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL 09'28"
47 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 10'26"
48 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 10'42"
49 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 10'42"
50 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 10'52"
51 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 10'52"
52 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS B: 06" 11'55"
53 45 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 13'20"
54 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 13'20"
55 42 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 14'29"
56 116 ROJAS José Movistar Team ESP 14'29"
57 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 14'29"
58 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 16'04"
59 72 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 16'33"
60 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 18'06"
61 22 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 18'06"
62 186 * PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 18'06"
63 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 18'08"
64 4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 19'11"
65 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 19'11"
66 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 19'14"
67 114 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 19'50"
68 115 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team CRC 19'50"
69 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 22'01"
70 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR B: 03" 22'01"
71 82 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 25'52"
72 84 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 25'52"
73 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 25'52"
74 104 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 25'52"
75 175 SWIFT Ben Uae Team Emirates GBR 25'52"
76 162 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 25'52"
77 7 * CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 25'52"
78 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 25'52"
79 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 25'52"
80 167 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 25'52"
81 85 RAST Gregory Trek - Segafredo SUI 25'52"
82 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 25'52"
83 132 DOUGALL Nicolas Team Dimension Data RSA 25'52"
84 155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 25'52"
85 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 25'52"
86 161 GOLAS Michal Team Sky POL 25'52"
87 96 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - Fdj NED 25'52"
88 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 25'52"
89 157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo BEL 25'52"
90 123 DECLERCQ Tim Quick Step Floors BEL 25'52"
91 95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - Fdj FRA 25'52"
92 94 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama - Fdj FRA 25'52"
93 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 25'52"
94 154 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 25'52"
95 53 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 25'52"
96 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 25'52"
97 65 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain - Merida SLO 25'52"
98 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 25'52"
99 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 25'52"
100 202 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ROU 26'21"
101 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 28'14"
102 127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick Step Floors ARG 28'14"
103 106 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto - Soudal GER 29'53"
104 102 GREIPEL André Lotto - Soudal GER 29'53"
105 107 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto - Soudal BEL 29'53"
106 147 VANMARCKE Sep Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale BEL 29'53"
107 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 29'53"
108 166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 29'53"
109 12 GERRANS Simon Bmc Racing Team AUS 29'53"
110 145 BRESCHEL Matti Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale DEN 29'53"
111 201 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 29'53"
112 76 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 29'53"
113 93 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - Fdj ITA 29'53"
114 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 29'53"
115 131 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 29'53"
116 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 29'53"
117 176 * TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 29'53"
118 184 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport NED 29'53"
119 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 29'53"
120 73 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 29'53"
121 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 29'53"
122 204 MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 29'53"
123 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 29'53"
124 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA 29'53"
125 192 * BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 29'53"
126 14 DE MARCHI Alessandro Bmc Racing Team ITA 29'57"
127 112 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 29'57"
128 92 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - Fdj ITA 29'57"
129 203 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 29'57"
130 205 ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 29'57"
131 146 PHINNEY Taylor Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 29'57"
132 15 SCHÄR Michael Bmc Racing Team SUI 29'57"
133 26 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 29'57"
134 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 29'57"
135 34 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 29'57"
136 124 KEISSE Iljo Quick Step Floors BEL 29'57"
137 37 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 29'57"
138 171 FERRARI Roberto Uae Team Emirates ITA 29'57"
139 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 29'57"
140 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 29'57"
- 27 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton - Scott CZE DNF
Show all
Sprint
Ragazerstrasse - km 126.7
1 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 6 pts
2 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 3 pts
3 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 1 pts
Deutschestrasse - km 135.9
1 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 6 pts
2 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 3 pts
3 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 1 pts
Finish - Arosa - km 170.5
1 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 12 pts
2 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 8 pts
3 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 6 pts
4 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 4 pts
5 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Wasserfluhstrasse - km 24.6
1 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 3 pts
2 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 2 pts
3 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 1 pts
Poststrasse - km 169.4
1 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 20 pts
2 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 15 pts
3 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 10 pts
4 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 6 pts
5 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 4 pts
Show all
Youth
1 74 MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 4h02'17"
2 126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 00"
3 33 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 21"
4 103 LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'30"
5 143 CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 01'30"
6 163 SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 02'18"
7 134 KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 06'31"
8 66 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 08'40"
9 183 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 10'04"
10 44 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 12'42"
11 193 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 15'26"
12 186 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 17'28"
13 7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 25'14"
14 194 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 25'14"
15 35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 25'14"
16 122 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 27'36"
17 166 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 29'15"
18 207 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 29'15"
19 176 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 29'15"
20 192 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 29'15"
Show all
Team
1 6 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 12h09'36"
2 5 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 01'10"
3 16 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 03'34"
4 12 Movistar Team Movistar Team 05'29"
5 4 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 06'16"
6 14 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 10'31"
7 2 Bmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team 12'45"
8 1 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 14'07"
9 7 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 14'35"
10 13 Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors 14'55"
11 19 Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport 16'12"
12 17 Team Sky Team Sky 22'26"
13 9 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 25'43"
14 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 27'46"
15 20 Direct Energie Direct Energie 28'46"
16 15 Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 29'49"
17 11 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 30'44"
18 3 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 34'06"
19 8 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 42'25"
20 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 48'51"
21 21 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1h00'21"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Eschenbach/Atzmännig / Arosa
  • Friday, June 15 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 170km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: