Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

June 9th - 17th 2018 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
91 DEMARE ArnaudGroupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj FRAFRA
Best Young
122 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick Step Floors Quick Step Floors COLCOL
Best Team
Quick Step Floors
Competitive
6 SMIT Willem JakobusTeam Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin RSARSA
Stage
1 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA B: 10" 2h41'07"
2 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL B: 06" 00"
3 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR B: 04" 00"
4 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 00"
5 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 00"
6 82 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 00"
7 133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 00"
8 64 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
9 102 GREIPEL André Lotto - Soudal GER 00"
10 36 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 00"
11 127 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick Step Floors ARG 00"
12 11 PORTE Richie Bmc Racing Team AUS 00"
13 25 HAIG Jack Mitchelton - Scott AUS 00"
14 3 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 00"
15 31 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 00"
16 124 KEISSE Iljo Quick Step Floors BEL 00"
17 33 * OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 00"
18 202 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ROU 00"
19 192 * BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 00"
20 112 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 00"
21 111 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Movistar Team COL 00"
22 16 VAN AVERMAET Greg Bmc Racing Team BEL 00"
23 177 ULISSI Diego Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
24 43 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
25 97 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - Fdj FRA 00"
26 57 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 00"
27 116 ROJAS José Movistar Team ESP 00"
28 4 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 00"
29 63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
30 61 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
31 157 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo BEL 00"
32 151 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 00"
33 51 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 00"
34 113 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 00"
35 1 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 00"
36 163 * SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 00"
37 126 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 00"
38 5 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 00"
39 46 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
40 174 POLANC Jan Uae Team Emirates SLO 00"
41 143 * CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 00"
42 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 00"
43 41 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
44 134 * KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 00"
45 167 ROSA Diego Team Sky ITA 00"
46 131 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 00"
47 93 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - Fdj ITA 00"
48 201 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 00"
49 67 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 00"
50 81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 00"
51 47 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
52 37 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 00"
53 103 * LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
54 45 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 00"
55 161 GOLAS Michal Team Sky POL 00"
56 55 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 00"
57 136 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 00"
58 147 VANMARCKE Sep Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale BEL 00"
59 7 * CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 00"
60 13 KÜNG Stefan Bmc Racing Team SUI 00"
61 153 BOUWMAN Koen Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 00"
62 86 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 00"
63 96 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - Fdj NED 00"
64 74 * MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
65 135 ANTON Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 23"
66 187 WARBASSE Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport USA 23"
67 117 DE LA PARTE Victor Movistar Team ESP 23"
68 106 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto - Soudal GER 23"
69 206 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 23"
70 121 GILBERT Philippe Quick Step Floors BEL 23"
71 12 GERRANS Simon Bmc Racing Team AUS 23"
72 104 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 23"
73 165 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 23"
74 107 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto - Soudal BEL 23"
75 53 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 28"
76 125 LAMPAERT Yves Quick Step Floors BEL 28"
77 72 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 28"
78 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA B: 01" 28"
79 191 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 28"
80 32 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 28"
81 65 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain - Merida SLO 28"
82 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL B: 04" 39"
83 84 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 42"
84 196 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 55"
85 62 GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain - Merida ITA 55"
86 164 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian Team Sky COL 55"
87 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA B: 09" 55"
88 152 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo ITA 55"
89 34 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 55"
90 75 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01'02"
91 114 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team POR 01'02"
92 115 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team CRC 01'02"
93 123 DECLERCQ Tim Quick Step Floors BEL 01'04"
94 77 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 01'04"
95 23 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 01'04"
96 154 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 01'04"
97 92 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - Fdj ITA 01'15"
98 171 FERRARI Roberto Uae Team Emirates ITA 01'20"
99 193 * GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 01'20"
100 2 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 01'32"
101 35 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 01'32"
102 56 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team DEN 01'36"
103 176 * TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 01'40"
104 175 SWIFT Ben Uae Team Emirates GBR 01'40"
105 146 PHINNEY Taylor Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 01'40"
106 132 DOUGALL Nicolas Team Dimension Data RSA 01'42"
107 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 01'46"
108 95 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - Fdj FRA 01'46"
109 83 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 01'57"
110 85 RAST Gregory Trek - Segafredo SUI 02'33"
111 21 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 02'45"
112 204 MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 04'52"
113 26 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04'52"
114 42 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04'52"
115 22 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04'52"
116 184 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport NED 04'52"
117 186 * PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 04'52"
118 207 * ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 04'52"
119 195 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie FRA 04'52"
120 205 ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 04'52"
121 141 DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 04'52"
122 105 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 04'52"
123 14 DE MARCHI Alessandro Bmc Racing Team ITA 04'52"
124 166 * HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 04'52"
125 162 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 04'57"
126 182 CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport GBR 04'57"
127 197 TAARAMAE Rein Direct Energie EST 04'57"
128 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Bmc Racing Team USA 04'57"
129 15 SCHÄR Michael Bmc Racing Team SUI 04'57"
130 94 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama - Fdj FRA 04'57"
131 155 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo NED 04'57"
132 76 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 04'57"
133 44 * PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04'57"
134 203 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini JPN 04'57"
135 66 * PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 04'57"
136 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA B: 04" 04'57"
137 73 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 09'23"
138 185 WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport AUS 09'23"
139 181 DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport AUT 09'23"
140 145 BRESCHEL Matti Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale DEN 09'23"
Show all
Sprint
Hauptstrasse - km 68.3
1 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 6 pts
2 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 3 pts
3 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 1 pts
Hauptstrasse - km 89.8
1 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 6 pts
2 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 3 pts
3 194 * OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA 1 pts
Hauptstrasse - km 111.3
1 6 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 6 pts
2 142 BROWN Nathan Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA 3 pts
3 183 * DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL 1 pts
Finish - Bellinzona - km 123.8
1 91 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - Fdj FRA 12 pts
2 122 * GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL 8 pts
3 173 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 6 pts
4 71 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 4 pts
5 87 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 2 pts
Show all
Youth
1 122 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick Step Floors COL B: 06" 2h41'07"
2 33 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb NED 00"
3 192 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie FRA 00"
4 163 SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky RUS 00"
5 126 MAS NICOLAU Enric Quick Step Floors ESP 00"
6 143 CARTHY Hugh Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale GBR 00"
7 134 KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data ERI 00"
8 103 LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
9 7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 00"
10 74 MUHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
11 194 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie FRA B: 01" 28"
12 183 DUNBAR Edward Aqua Blue Sport IRL B: 04" 39"
13 193 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie FRA 01'20"
14 35 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 01'32"
15 176 TROIA Oliviero Uae Team Emirates ITA 01'40"
16 186 PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport GBR 04'52"
17 207 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA 04'52"
18 166 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky NOR 04'52"
19 44 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04'57"
20 66 PADUN Mark Bahrain - Merida UKR 04'57"
Show all
Team
1 13 Quick Step Floors Quick Step Floors 8h03'21"
2 4 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 00"
3 9 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 00"
4 18 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 00"
5 7 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 00"
6 12 Movistar Team Movistar Team 00"
7 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 00"
8 1 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 00"
9 2 Bmc Racing Team Bmc Racing Team 00"
10 14 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 00"
11 6 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 00"
12 5 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 00"
13 16 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 00"
14 17 Team Sky Team Sky 00"
15 11 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 23"
16 21 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23"
17 8 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 28"
18 20 Direct Energie Direct Energie 56"
19 15 Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 01'40"
20 3 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 03'49"
21 19 Aqua Blue Sport Aqua Blue Sport 05'54"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Bellinzona / Bellinzona
  • Saturday, June 16 2018, 00:00 UTC
  • 123km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: