Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour Of Yorkshire

May 3rd - 6th 2018 4 STAGES
Tour Of Yorkshire
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST Stage OVERALL MAP PDF

results

stage winner
107 ROSSETTO StéphaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRAFRA
best team
BMC RACING TEAM
competitive
107 ROSSETTO StéphaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRAFRA
competitive
107 ROSSETTO StéphaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRAFRA
Stage
1 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 16" 4h53'22"
2 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 08" 34"
3 121 BIBBY Ian JLT CONDOR GBR B: 04" 34"
4 64 DUNBAR Edward AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 34"
5 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 01" 34"
6 106 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 34"
7 11 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 34"
8 1 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 34"
9 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 34"
10 75 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 34"
11 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 34"
12 24 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA B: 01" 01'03"
13 156 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING USA 01'05"
14 122 BRADBURY Edmund JLT CONDOR GBR 01'10"
15 76 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'10"
16 12 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'10"
17 115 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 01'10"
18 194 SHAW James GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 01'10"
19 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 01'10"
20 142 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE PRO CYCLING POL 01'10"
21 65 PEARSON Daniel AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 02'08"
22 124 LAVERACK Edward JLT CONDOR GBR 02'11"
23 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 02'11"
24 116 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 02'11"
25 134 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 02'11"
26 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 02'11"
27 145 MCCORMICK Hayden ONE PRO CYCLING NZL 02'11"
28 95 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'11"
29 141 ORAM James ONE PRO CYCLING NZL 02'11"
30 157 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA 02'11"
31 105 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'11"
32 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'11"
33 63 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 02'11"
34 104 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'11"
35 26 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 02'11"
36 191 SWIFT Ben GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 03'52"
37 44 DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 03'52"
38 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 06'00"
39 147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 06'00"
40 197 WRIGHT Fred GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 06'00"
41 152 ANDERSON Ryan RALLY CYCLING CAN 06'00"
42 73 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 06'00"
43 33 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 06'00"
44 42 BASSO Leonardo TEAM SKY ITA 06'00"
45 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 06'00"
46 41 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 06'00"
47 53 GATTO Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 06'00"
48 67 WATSON Calvin AQUA BLUE SPORT AUS 07'10"
49 93 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 07'10"
50 7 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 07'10"
51 113 DE GREEF Robbert ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 07'10"
52 86 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 07'10"
53 101 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'10"
54 16 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'10"
55 112 BUDDING Martijn ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 07'10"
56 103 GODON Dorian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'10"
57 3 DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 07'10"
58 17 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'16"
59 66 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA 07'56"
60 163 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James CANYON EISBERG GBR 07'56"
61 154 DAL-CIN Matteo RALLY CYCLING CAN 11'09"
62 43 DIBBEN Jonathan TEAM SKY GBR 11'09"
63 96 MATHIS Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 11'09"
64 25 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 11'09"
65 123 GULLEN James JLT CONDOR GBR 11'09"
66 31 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 11'09"
67 32 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 11'09"
68 102 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11'09"
69 74 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'09"
70 171 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto VITUS PRO CYCLING ESP 11'09"
71 45 HALVORSEN Kristoffer TEAM SKY NOR 11'09"
72 6 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 11'09"
73 4 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 11'09"
74 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB BEL 11'09"
75 81 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 11'09"
76 82 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 11'09"
77 83 LAMMERTINK Steven VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB NED 11'09"
78 146 SCOTT Jacob ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 11'09"
79 165 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON EISBERG GBR B: 02" 11'09"
80 174 JONES Harrison VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 13'22"
81 114 LIGTHART Pim ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 13'22"
82 127 WOOD Oliver JLT CONDOR GBR 13'22"
83 71 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'22"
84 172 DAVIES Liam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 13'22"
85 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 13'22"
86 36 PYM George MADISON GENESIS GBR 13'25"
87 92 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 13'25"
88 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 18'22"
89 193 PIDCOCK Thomas GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 18'34"
90 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 28'39"
91 167 TENNANT Andrew CANYON EISBERG GBR 28'39"
92 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 28'39"
93 173 HUNT Joshua VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 28'39"
94 183 MAZZONE Leon HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 28'39"
95 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT CONDOR IRL 28'39"
96 185 MCKENNA Sean HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING IRL 28'39"
97 181 DOWNING Russell HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 28'39"
98 144 LIEPINS Emils ONE PRO CYCLING LAT 31'47"
- 166 TANFIELD Harry CANYON EISBERG GBR OTL
- 5 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS DNF
- 52 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL DNF
- 55 MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNF
- 56 MOSER Moreno ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNF
- 61 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR DNF
- 62 ARCHBOLD Shane AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL DNF
- 111 WEENING Pieter ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED DNF
- 126 SLATER Alistair JLT CONDOR GBR DNF
- 137 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP DNF
- 153 ANTHONY Jesse RALLY CYCLING USA DNF
- 182 LIZDE Seid HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING ITA DNF
- 13 CORNU Jeremy DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 14 JOURNIAUX Axel DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 15 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 34 HORTON Tobyn MADISON GENESIS GBR DNF
- 84 LECROQ Jérémy VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA DNF
- 85 MORICE Julien VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA DNF
- 133 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP DNF
- 135 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA DNF
- 162 GARDIAS Dexter CANYON EISBERG GBR DNF
- 175 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR DNF
- 177 WALSH Ben VITUS PRO CYCLING IRL DNF
- 196 WALKER Joey GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR DNF
- 2 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR DNF
- 37 ROWSELL Erick MADISON GENESIS GBR DNS
- 117 WIPPERT Wouter ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED DNS
Show all
Sprint
Kilnsey - km 67.5
1 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 5 pts
2 165 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON EISBERG GBR 3 pts
3 24 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 1 pts
Arthington - km 173
1 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 5 pts
2 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 3 pts
3 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 pts
Finish - Leeds - km 189.5
1 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 15 pts
2 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 12 pts
3 121 BIBBY Ian JLT CONDOR GBR 9 pts
4 64 DUNBAR Edward AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 7 pts
5 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 6 pts
More...
6 106 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 5 pts
7 11 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4 pts
8 1 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 3 pts
9 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 2 pts
10 75 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Hebden Brodge - km 16
1 145 MCCORMICK Hayden ONE PRO CYCLING NZL 4 pts
2 33 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 2 pts
3 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 1 pts
Côte de Goose Eye - km 31
1 165 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON EISBERG GBR 4 pts
2 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2 pts
3 31 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 pts
Côte de Barden Moor - km 49
1 165 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON EISBERG GBR 4 pts
2 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 2 pts
3 31 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 pts
Côte de Park Rash - km 77
1 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4 pts
2 165 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON EISBERG GBR 2 pts
3 44 DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 1 pts
Côte de Greenhow Hill - km 138
1 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4 pts
2 44 DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 2 pts
3 3 DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 1 pts
Côte de Otley Chevin - km 164.5
1 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4 pts
2 64 DUNBAR Edward AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 2 pts
3 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 14h42'17"
2 11 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 34"
3 13 JLT CONDOR JLT CONDOR 01'44"
4 7 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 02'42"
5 14 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 02'45"
6 10 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'45"
7 15 ONE PRO CYCLING ONE PRO CYCLING 03'21"
8 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05'33"
9 2 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 06'43"
10 16 RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING 07'05"
11 12 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 08'20"
12 20 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 08'51"
13 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 08'51"
14 1 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12'43"
15 4 MADISON GENESIS MADISON GENESIS 20'58"
16 9 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 27'17"
17 18 VITUS PRO CYCLING VITUS PRO CYCLING 35'42"
18 17 CANYON EISBERG CANYON EISBERG 45'33"
19 19 HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING 1h23'46"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Halifax - Leeds
  • Sunday, May 06 2018, 11:10 UTC
  • 189.5km

FILE DOWNLOADS

photofinish
Follow the race on: