Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour Of Yorkshire

May 3rd - 6th 2018 4 STAGES
Tour Of Yorkshire
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
166 TANFIELD HarryCANYON EISBERG CANYON EISBERG GBRGBR
Best Team
MADISON GENESIS
Competitive
143 BAYLIS ThomasONE PRO CYCLING ONE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Stage
1 166 TANFIELD Harry CANYON EISBERG GBR B: 14" 4h08'12"
2 126 SLATER Alistair JLT CONDOR GBR B: 11" 00"
3 32 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR B: 04" 00"
4 151 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA 00"
5 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
6 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 05"
7 81 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 05"
8 144 LIEPINS Emils ONE PRO CYCLING LAT 05"
9 156 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING USA 05"
10 55 MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 05"
11 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05"
12 31 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 05"
13 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05"
14 161 OPIE Chris CANYON EISBERG GBR 05"
15 61 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 05"
16 127 WOOD Oliver JLT CONDOR GBR 05"
17 34 HORTON Tobyn MADISON GENESIS GBR 05"
18 102 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05"
19 103 GODON Dorian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05"
20 117 WIPPERT Wouter ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 05"
21 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 05"
22 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT CONDOR IRL 05"
23 46 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 05"
24 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 05"
25 92 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 05"
26 163 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James CANYON EISBERG GBR 05"
27 184 MAZZONE Tom HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 05"
28 167 TENNANT Andrew CANYON EISBERG GBR 05"
29 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 05"
30 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05"
31 17 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05"
32 181 DOWNING Russell HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 05"
33 113 DE GREEF Robbert ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 05"
34 64 DUNBAR Edward AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 05"
35 135 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 05"
36 176 MARTIN Grant VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 05"
37 96 MATHIS Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 05"
38 137 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05"
39 174 JONES Harrison VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 05"
40 54 KORSÆTH Truls ASTANA PRO TEAM NOR 05"
41 182 LIZDE Seid HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING ITA 05"
42 24 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 05"
43 142 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE PRO CYCLING POL 05"
44 173 HUNT Joshua VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 05"
45 191 SWIFT Ben GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 05"
46 52 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 05"
47 115 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 05"
48 194 SHAW James GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 05"
49 183 MAZZONE Leon HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 05"
50 65 PEARSON Daniel AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 05"
51 26 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 05"
52 12 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05"
53 71 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 05"
54 63 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 05"
55 105 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 05"
56 93 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 05"
57 175 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 05"
58 66 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA 05"
59 73 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05"
60 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB BEL 05"
61 186 VIEL Mattia HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING ITA 05"
62 101 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05"
63 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05"
64 1 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 05"
65 162 GARDIAS Dexter CANYON EISBERG GBR 05"
66 95 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 05"
67 165 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON EISBERG GBR 05"
68 177 WALSH Ben VITUS PRO CYCLING IRL 05"
69 187 WOMERSLEY Jake HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 05"
70 145 MCCORMICK Hayden ONE PRO CYCLING NZL 05"
71 164 PATON Alex CANYON EISBERG GBR 05"
72 37 ROWSELL Erick MADISON GENESIS GBR 05"
73 122 BRADBURY Edmund JLT CONDOR GBR 05"
74 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 05"
75 14 JOURNIAUX Axel DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 03" 05"
76 114 LIGTHART Pim ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 05"
77 147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 05"
78 44 DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 05"
79 42 BASSO Leonardo TEAM SKY ITA 05"
80 23 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 05"
81 111 WEENING Pieter ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 05"
82 25 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 05"
83 3 DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 05"
84 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05"
85 152 ANDERSON Ryan RALLY CYCLING CAN 05"
86 36 PYM George MADISON GENESIS GBR 05"
87 33 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 05"
88 106 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05"
89 45 HALVORSEN Kristoffer TEAM SKY NOR 05"
90 193 PIDCOCK Thomas GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 05"
91 116 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 05"
92 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 05"
93 2 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 05"
94 104 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05"
95 154 DAL-CIN Matteo RALLY CYCLING CAN 05"
96 7 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 05"
97 153 ANTHONY Jesse RALLY CYCLING USA 05"
98 124 LAVERACK Edward JLT CONDOR GBR 05"
99 15 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05"
100 13 CORNU Jeremy DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05"
101 157 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA 05"
102 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 05"
103 76 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 05"
104 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 05"
105 185 MCKENNA Sean HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING IRL 05"
106 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 05"
107 16 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05"
108 196 WALKER Joey GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 05"
109 11 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05"
110 141 ORAM James ONE PRO CYCLING NZL 05"
111 171 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto VITUS PRO CYCLING ESP 05"
112 146 SCOTT Jacob ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 05"
113 133 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05"
114 123 GULLEN James JLT CONDOR GBR 05"
115 112 BUDDING Martijn ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 05"
116 197 WRIGHT Fred GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 05"
117 86 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 05"
118 134 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05"
119 121 BIBBY Ian JLT CONDOR GBR 05"
120 5 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 05"
121 82 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 05"
122 67 WATSON Calvin AQUA BLUE SPORT AUS 05"
123 41 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 05"
124 6 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 05"
125 43 DIBBEN Jonathan TEAM SKY GBR 05"
126 75 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05"
127 84 LECROQ Jérémy VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 05"
128 155 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY CYCLING CAN 05"
129 62 ARCHBOLD Shane AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 38"
130 83 LAMMERTINK Steven VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB NED 43"
131 195 STEWART Jake GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 49"
132 53 GATTO Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'27"
133 56 MOSER Moreno ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'27"
134 85 MORICE Julien VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 01'40"
135 4 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'15"
136 74 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'07"
137 172 DAVIES Liam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 05'45"
Show all
Sprint
Pocklongton - km 92.5
1 166 TANFIELD Harry CANYON EISBERG GBR 5 pts
2 126 SLATER Alistair JLT CONDOR GBR 3 pts
3 14 JOURNIAUX Axel DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Howen - km 125.5
1 126 SLATER Alistair JLT CONDOR GBR 5 pts
2 14 JOURNIAUX Axel DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3 pts
3 166 TANFIELD Harry CANYON EISBERG GBR 1 pts
Finish > Doncaster - km 182
1 166 TANFIELD Harry CANYON EISBERG GBR 15 pts
2 126 SLATER Alistair JLT CONDOR GBR 12 pts
3 32 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 9 pts
4 151 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA 7 pts
5 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 6 pts
More...
6 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 5 pts
7 81 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 4 pts
8 144 LIEPINS Emils ONE PRO CYCLING LAT 3 pts
9 156 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING USA 2 pts
10 55 MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Baggaby Hill - km 89.5
1 32 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 4 pts
2 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 2 pts
3 14 JOURNIAUX Axel DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 4 MADISON GENESIS MADISON GENESIS 12h24'46"
2 13 JLT CONDOR JLT CONDOR 00"
3 17 CANYON EISBERG CANYON EISBERG 00"
4 15 ONE PRO CYCLING ONE PRO CYCLING 00"
5 16 RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING 00"
6 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 05"
7 14 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 05"
8 11 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 05"
9 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 05"
10 7 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 05"
11 12 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 05"
12 19 HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING 05"
13 20 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 05"
14 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05"
15 10 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 05"
16 18 VITUS PRO CYCLING VITUS PRO CYCLING 05"
17 2 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 05"
18 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 05"
19 9 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 05"
20 1 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 05"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Beverley - Doncaster
  • Thursday, May 03 2018, 12:50 UTC
  • 182km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: