Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour Of Yorkshire

May 3rd - 6th 2018 4 STAGES
Tour Of Yorkshire
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
51 NIELSEN Magnus CortASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Competitive
143 BAYLIS ThomasONE PRO CYCLING ONE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Stage
1 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 10" 3h25'34"
2 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL B: 06" 00"
3 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 04" 00"
4 1 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 00"
5 11 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05"
6 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 05"
7 75 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05"
8 156 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING USA 05"
9 93 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 11"
10 24 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 11"
11 106 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11"
12 64 DUNBAR Edward AQUA BLUE SPORT IRL 13"
13 121 BIBBY Ian JLT CONDOR GBR 13"
14 116 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 13"
15 63 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 13"
16 65 PEARSON Daniel AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 13"
17 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 19"
18 165 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON EISBERG GBR 19"
19 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL B: 02" 25"
20 194 SHAW James GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 25"
21 141 ORAM James ONE PRO CYCLING NZL 25"
22 105 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 28"
23 142 DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE PRO CYCLING POL 31"
24 42 BASSO Leonardo TEAM SKY ITA 31"
25 66 WARBASSE Lawrence AQUA BLUE SPORT USA 31"
26 76 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 31"
27 193 PIDCOCK Thomas GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 31"
28 157 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA 31"
29 73 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 37"
30 35 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 37"
31 122 BRADBURY Edmund JLT CONDOR GBR 39"
32 32 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 39"
33 33 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 39"
34 124 LAVERACK Edward JLT CONDOR GBR 39"
35 147 WILLIAMS Peter ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 39"
36 115 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 39"
37 86 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 39"
38 12 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 47"
39 44 DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR 47"
40 101 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 47"
41 126 SLATER Alistair JLT CONDOR GBR 47"
42 135 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 50"
43 13 CORNU Jeremy DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 50"
44 145 MCCORMICK Hayden ONE PRO CYCLING NZL 53"
45 134 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 57"
46 94 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SUI 01'01"
47 163 LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James CANYON EISBERG GBR 01'07"
48 111 WEENING Pieter ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 01'14"
49 175 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 01'17"
50 137 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 01" 01'18"
51 191 SWIFT Ben GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR B: 03" 01'18"
52 31 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 01'18"
53 95 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'30"
54 3 DAVIES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 01'34"
55 104 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'58"
56 92 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 02'04"
57 15 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'08"
58 113 DE GREEF Robbert ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 02'08"
59 197 WRIGHT Fred GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 02'14"
60 154 DAL-CIN Matteo RALLY CYCLING CAN 02'14"
61 152 ANDERSON Ryan RALLY CYCLING CAN 02'14"
62 196 WALKER Joey GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 02'14"
63 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'47"
64 192 CULLAIGH Gabriel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 03'11"
65 182 LIZDE Seid HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING ITA 03'11"
66 103 GODON Dorian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'11"
67 43 DIBBEN Jonathan TEAM SKY GBR 03'36"
68 81 COQUARD Bryan VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 04'00"
69 53 GATTO Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'00"
70 82 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 04'00"
71 83 LAMMERTINK Steven VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB NED 04'00"
72 26 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 04'00"
73 4 DOUGALL Nicolas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'20"
74 112 BUDDING Martijn ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 04'27"
75 146 SCOTT Jacob ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 04'32"
76 25 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 05'00"
77 52 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 09'27"
78 96 MATHIS Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 09'27"
79 102 CHETOUT Loic COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'27"
80 67 WATSON Calvin AQUA BLUE SPORT AUS 09'27"
81 107 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'27"
82 7 VERMOTE Julien TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 09'27"
83 56 MOSER Moreno ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 09'27"
84 77 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'27"
85 181 DOWNING Russell HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 09'27"
86 14 JOURNIAUX Axel DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'27"
87 2 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 09'27"
88 125 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT CONDOR IRL 09'27"
89 173 HUNT Joshua VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 09'27"
90 6 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'27"
91 5 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 09'27"
92 45 HALVORSEN Kristoffer TEAM SKY NOR 09'27"
93 183 MAZZONE Leon HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR 09'27"
94 61 BLYTHE Adam AQUA BLUE SPORT GBR 09'27"
95 85 MORICE Julien VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 09'27"
96 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB BEL 09'27"
97 54 KORSÆTH Truls ASTANA PRO TEAM NOR 09'27"
98 167 TENNANT Andrew CANYON EISBERG GBR 09'27"
99 162 GARDIAS Dexter CANYON EISBERG GBR 09'27"
100 132 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 09'27"
101 16 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'27"
102 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 01" 09'27"
103 117 WIPPERT Wouter ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 09'27"
104 74 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'27"
105 133 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 09'27"
106 41 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 09'27"
107 166 TANFIELD Harry CANYON EISBERG GBR 09'27"
108 84 LECROQ Jérémy VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB FRA 09'27"
109 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE PRO CYCLING GBR B: 03" 09'27"
110 34 HORTON Tobyn MADISON GENESIS GBR B: 02" 09'27"
111 114 LIGTHART Pim ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ NED 09'27"
112 17 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'46"
113 144 LIEPINS Emils ONE PRO CYCLING LAT 09'49"
114 71 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 10'13"
115 177 WALSH Ben VITUS PRO CYCLING IRL 11'25"
116 153 ANTHONY Jesse RALLY CYCLING USA 19'27"
117 55 MINALI Riccardo ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 19'27"
118 171 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto VITUS PRO CYCLING ESP 20'41"
119 62 ARCHBOLD Shane AQUA BLUE SPORT NZL 20'41"
120 127 WOOD Oliver JLT CONDOR GBR 20'41"
121 123 GULLEN James JLT CONDOR GBR 20'41"
122 174 JONES Harrison VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 20'41"
123 37 ROWSELL Erick MADISON GENESIS GBR 20'41"
124 185 MCKENNA Sean HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING IRL 20'41"
125 36 PYM George MADISON GENESIS GBR 20'52"
126 172 DAVIES Liam VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR 20'58"
- 23 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI DNF
- 46 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM SKY GBR DNF
- 151 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA DNF
- 155 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY CYCLING CAN DNF
- 161 OPIE Chris CANYON EISBERG GBR DNF
- 164 PATON Alex CANYON EISBERG GBR DNF
- 176 MARTIN Grant VITUS PRO CYCLING GBR DNF
- 184 MAZZONE Tom HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR DNF
- 186 VIEL Mattia HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING ITA DNF
- 187 WOMERSLEY Jake HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING GBR DNF
- 195 STEWART Jake GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR DNF
Show all
Sprint
Swinton - km 41.5
1 191 SWIFT Ben GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 5 pts
2 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 3 pts
3 137 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 pts
Scholes - km 104
1 143 BAYLIS Thomas ONE PRO CYCLING GBR 5 pts
2 34 HORTON Tobyn MADISON GENESIS GBR 3 pts
3 136 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 pts
Finish > Ilkley - km 149
1 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 15 pts
2 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 12 pts
3 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 9 pts
4 1 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 7 pts
5 11 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 6 pts
More...
6 91 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN CRO 5 pts
7 75 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 4 pts
8 156 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING USA 3 pts
9 93 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 2 pts
10 24 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Blacker Hill - km 29
1 52 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 4 pts
2 41 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 2 pts
3 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC RACING TEAM NZL 1 pts
Côte de Old Pool Bank - km 131.5
1 32 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 4 pts
2 42 BASSO Leonardo TEAM SKY ITA 2 pts
3 26 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 1 pts
Ilkley - km 149
1 51 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4 pts
2 21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM BEL 2 pts
3 131 PRADES REVERTER Eduard EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 10h17'18"
2 7 AQUA BLUE SPORT AQUA BLUE SPORT 03"
3 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 37"
4 10 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 41"
5 11 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 50"
6 13 JLT CONDOR JLT CONDOR 55"
7 15 ONE PRO CYCLING ONE PRO CYCLING 59"
8 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 01'01"
9 2 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 01'06"
10 14 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 01'11"
11 4 MADISON GENESIS MADISON GENESIS 01'19"
12 12 ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 01'30"
13 20 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 01'38"
14 16 RALLY CYCLING RALLY CYCLING 02'14"
15 1 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 05'18"
16 9 VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB 08'03"
17 17 CANYON EISBERG CANYON EISBERG 10'17"
18 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 12'51"
19 19 HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING HOLDSWORTH PRO RACING 21'29"
20 18 VITUS PRO CYCLING VITUS PRO CYCLING 21'33"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Barnsley - Ilkley
  • Friday, May 04 2018, 13:20 UTC
  • 149km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: