Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 10 - Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanca > Fermoselle. Bermillo de SayagoSalamanca- 786mFermoselle- 795mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 10 - Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanca > Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago020406080100120140160177km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
91VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAITA
Best Team
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
Competitive
185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHBURGOS - BHESPESP
Stage
191VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAB: 10"4h08'08"
241SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 06"' '
3167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITAB: 04"' '
4198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
556*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
6138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
72*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
8212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
9173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
1077TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
11117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
1267VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
13201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
14194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
15105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
16158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
1797SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
1848SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
19211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
20186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
21156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
22182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED' '
2384BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
2488VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
25213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
2686ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
27168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
28185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESPB: 03"' '
2938VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
3013DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
31197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
3296MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
338*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
34128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
3518*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
36131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
37215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
3881QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
3985*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
40171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
41146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
4226STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
434IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
4446MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
45178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
46141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
47145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
4865*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
49123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
50133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
5171YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
5255PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUT' '
5342BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
5493*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
55142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
56112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
57132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZLB: 01"' '
58111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
59144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
6075HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
6124FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
6235ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
6347POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
643IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
6521*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
66195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
67101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
6874*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
69165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
7014GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
7154MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
7251PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
73124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
74104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
75208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
7652DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
77135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
78107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
7923CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
8095*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
81196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
82218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
8361*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
84181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
85162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
8682AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
8727VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
887PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
89106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
9062ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
91102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
9211DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
93153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
9458*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
95184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
9628ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
97203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
98166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
99157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
100125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
101163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
1021NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
10344FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
104108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
105204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
106214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
107121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
10866MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
10915GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
110216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
111152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
112188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
11364DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
11445MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
115113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
116202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
117136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
118205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA22"
11917*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
120127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPORB: 02"' '
121115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
12283ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
12322BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
12487OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR' '
125164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
126191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
127207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
12816GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
12912CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
13036ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
131143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
132147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
133118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
13434DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
135174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
13631PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
137134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL' '
138206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
1395*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
140161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
14137TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
14263CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
14325HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
14433DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA' '
145217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14632BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
147192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
148193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
149148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
150137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
151103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
15276MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
15394DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL32"
154183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP52"
155187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
15653DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
157114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
15898SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL55"
15957*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA01'01"
16078YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
16172ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI01'10"
162122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
163151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED00"
164172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR01'40"
16592*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN01'42"
1666PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA01'45"
167154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS01'51"
168116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA02'22"
169175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR02'57"
17068WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL08'47"
17173*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
17243BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER13'18"
173155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
-177*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITADNF
-176MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRLDNS
Show all
Sprint
Trabanca - km 135.3
1185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP4 pts
2127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR2 pts
3132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL1 pts
Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago - km 177
191VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA25 pts
241SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK20 pts
3167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA16 pts
4198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL14 pts
556*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA12 pts
More...
6138* VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED10 pts
72*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP9 pts
8212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP8 pts
9173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA7 pts
1077TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA6 pts
11117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL5 pts
1267VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL4 pts
13201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA3 pts
14194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP2 pts
15105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de Fermoselle - km 147.9
188VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP3 pts
298SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL2 pts
381QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL1 pts
Show all
Team
14CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA12h24'24"
211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS' '
36EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS' '
413BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE' '
51BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH' '
621MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM' '
722BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA' '
88TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO' '
914UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES' '
1015TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO' '
1117MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
1212TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.' '
1316GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ' '
149TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB' '
1520TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
162AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
1710LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL' '
183TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA' '
1918TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
207ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
215COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS' '
2219BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM22"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Salamanca / Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago
  • Tuesday, September 04 2018, 11:21UTC
  • 177km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: