Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 11 - Mombuey > Ribeira Sacra. LuintraMombuey- 927mRibeira Sacra. Luintra- 648mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 11 - Mombuey > Ribeira Sacra. Luintra020406080100120140160180200207.8km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
33DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAMITAITA
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Competitive
161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDONEDNED
Stage
133DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITAB: 10"4h52'38"
2128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOLB: 06"28"
36PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITAB: 04"59"
418*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'24"
537TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL01'45"
661*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'46"
745MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
835ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL01'48"
9144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL01'50"
1051PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 01"' '
11214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP01'52"
1288VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'02"
13131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
144IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
15151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
1671YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
1721*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
18111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
19101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
20132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
2174*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
2281QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
2314GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
2495*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
2585*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
26145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
27141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP02'09"
2842BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER02'10"
293IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP02'14"
30116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA02'23"
31211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP02'40"
327PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
33171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'43"
34135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
35106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
3654MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
37102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
38153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
39203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
40217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP03'00"
41194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
42178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA03'16"
4328ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
44118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN03'19"
4511DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'21"
46107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
47115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
48218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
49204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
50183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
51161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONEDB: 03"' '
52134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL03'52"
53196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
54125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
5536ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
5665*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL04'02"
57121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS04'05"
58181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR04'23"
59182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED04'24"
60207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA04'26"
61154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
6227VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA04'51"
63127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR05'04"
64124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
6515GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
66117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL05'50"
67197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
68112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
69165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
70162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
7166MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
7231PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
731NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
74157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED06'22"
75143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
76104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
7783ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
7822BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
79142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
80146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
8178YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
8234DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
8316GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
8475HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS06'28"
8593*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL06'52"
8625HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
8787OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR08'16"
8882AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
8923CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA08'39"
9047POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
9124FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
9244FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA08'43"
93105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA09'23"
9432BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA09'50"
95164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
96191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
97148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED10'56"
9812CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA12'20"
9946MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
10058*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 02"13'25"
10164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL14'44"
102108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
1032*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP14'51"
10463CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
105213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP16'57"
106172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR17'12"
107175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
108184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP17'29"
10956*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA18'06"
110174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
11153DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
112202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
1135*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
11477TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA21'03"
11541SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
11692*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
117168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
118167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
119206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
12057*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
12186ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
122192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
123103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
124114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
12598SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
12672ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI22'03"
127137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED25'40"
12868WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL31'40"
12997SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
13038VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
131166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
13243BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
133152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
134123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
135163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
13626STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
137147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
138186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
139113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
14062ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
14176MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
142185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP' '
143195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
144158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
1458*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
146212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14752DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
148138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
149208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
150215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
151187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
15213DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
15367VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
154188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
155198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
156193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
157205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
158133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
159136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
16091VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
16148SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
162216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
163155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
16496MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
16573*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
166122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
167173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
16894DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
16984BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
170156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED31'54"
-17*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRADNF
-55PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUTDNF
-201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRADNF
Show all
Sprint
Castro Caldelas - km 159.6
1161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED4 pts
258*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA2 pts
351PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA1 pts
Ribeira Sacra. Luintra - km 207.8
133DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA25 pts
2128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL20 pts
36PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA16 pts
418*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA14 pts
537TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL12 pts
More...
661*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL10 pts
745MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL9 pts
835ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL8 pts
9144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL7 pts
1051PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA6 pts
11214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP5 pts
1288VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP4 pts
13131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED3 pts
144IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP2 pts
15151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Puerto del Padornelo - km 37.7
16PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA3 pts
216GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA2 pts
327VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA1 pts
Alto do Covelo - km 101.5
1116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA3 pts
245MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL2 pts
3144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL1 pts
Alto do Trives - km 139
1161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED5 pts
2116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA3 pts
358*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA1 pts
Alto del Mirador de Cabezoas - km 190
133DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA3 pts
2128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL2 pts
3161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED1 pts
Show all
Team
119BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM14h41'27"
222BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA01'42"
320TEAM SKYTEAM SKY02'28"
421MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM02'33"
58TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO03'14"
62AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
73TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA03'55"
86EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS03'59"
912TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.04'11"
1018TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04'52"
119TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB05'38"
127ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM06'36"
1317MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT06'53"
145COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS06'57"
1510LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL08'05"
161BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH08'35"
1713BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE09'02"
184CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA09'09"
1915TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO11'28"
2016GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ14'25"
2114UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES19'38"
2211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS26'24"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Monbuey - Luintra
  • Wednesday, September 05 2018, 10:04UTC
  • 207.8km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: