Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 12 - Mondoñedo > Faro de Estaca de Bares. MañónMondoñedo- 182mFaro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón- 73mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 12 - Mondoñedo > Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón020406080100120140160181.1km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
16GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAFRA
Best Team
LOTTO SOUDAL
Competitive
64DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDALBELBEL
Stage
116GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAB: 10"4h22'59"
2148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNEDB: 06"' '
35*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKRB: 04"' '
437TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
563CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 01"02"
644FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA05"
7162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA24"
894DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL48"
964DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 03"02'27"
10174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'29"
11194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESPB: 02"02'31"
12193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
13127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR02'32"
14188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
15214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
16203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
171NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA02'54"
18104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI05'17"
1987OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR11'39"
2088VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
2181QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
2271YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
234IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
2446MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
25111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
26105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
27117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
2842BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
29132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
3074*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
31131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
32151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
3395*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
3486ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
353IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
36145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
3751PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
3821*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
3954MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
40135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
41211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
42141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
4314GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
4445MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
4522BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
46171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
4785*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
4866MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
49101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
50107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
5161*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
5238VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
53178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
54196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
55153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
56106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
577PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
58213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
59218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
60184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
61195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
62144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
63115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
64114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
6518*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
6628ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
67134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL' '
68154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
69197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
70124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
71125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
7211DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
7315GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
7435ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
75146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
7627VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
77102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
78143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
7947POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
8024FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
8193*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
82215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
83161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
8462ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
85207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
86112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
8712CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
8843BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
8978YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
9023CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA12'12"
91205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA12'16"
92165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
9358*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
94191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
9541SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
96142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
9732BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
9853DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN12'20"
9975HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
10034DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
10131PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS12'23"
102121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
103122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
104103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
105156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED14'16"
106157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
107204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP15'57"
1086PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA16'03"
10933DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA' '
11083ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
11182AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
11225HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE16'09"
11392*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN18'00"
11472ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI23'30"
115186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP24'20"
11648SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
1178*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO24'24"
118175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
11998SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
12065*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
12167VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
12252DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
12356*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
124147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
125136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
126137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
12726STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
128217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
129208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
130133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
131138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
132185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP' '
13368WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL27'17"
134172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
135166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
136164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
137158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
138152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
139108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
140182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED' '
14197SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
14236ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
143167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
144187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
14591VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
14696MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
147181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
148206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
14977TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA27'24"
150155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS27'25"
151163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
1522*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
153168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
154118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
155198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
156212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
157192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
158113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
159202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
160116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
161183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
162173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
16313DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
164123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
165128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
166216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
16757*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
16876MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
16973*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
17084BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
Show all
Sprint
Ortigueira - km 157
164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL4 pts
2194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP2 pts
363CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL1 pts
Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón - km 180.1
116GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA25 pts
2148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED20 pts
35*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR16 pts
437TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL14 pts
563CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL12 pts
More...
644FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA10 pts
7162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA9 pts
894DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL8 pts
964DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL7 pts
10174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA6 pts
11194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP5 pts
12193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP4 pts
13127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR3 pts
14188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP2 pts
15214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de Cadeira - km 10.8
164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
25*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR2 pts
3148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED1 pts
Alto San Pedro - km 131.7
164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
244FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA2 pts
3162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA1 pts
Show all
Team
110LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL13h23'05"
222BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA25"
34CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA02'33"
420TEAM SKYTEAM SKY09'10"
52AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
619BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM' '
713BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE09'15"
811QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS09'58"
915TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO10'11"
1014UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES11'39"
116EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS11'42"
1218TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS12'19"
143TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA14'27"
1521MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM20'49"
168TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO' '
1712TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.' '
1817MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
197ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
209TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB' '
2116GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ21'26"
221BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH24'23"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Mondoñedo / Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañón
  • Thursday, September 06 2018, 10:58UTC
  • 181.1km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: