Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 13 - Candás. Carreño > Valle de Sabero. La CamperonaCandás. Carreño- 96mValle de Sabero. La Camperona- 1593mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 13 - Candás. Carreño > Valle de Sabero. La Camperona020406080100120140160174.8km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
217RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESPESP
Best Team
LOTTO SOUDAL
Competitive
3IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDAESPESP
Stage
1217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESPB: 10"4h17'05"
245MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOLB: 06"19"
337TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBELB: 04"30"
465*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL38"
593*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL43"
6107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI01'00"
7121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS01'12"
898SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL01'21"
9178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA01'25"
10106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSAB: 03"01'27"
1166MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'32"
12144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
1336ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA01'39"
1462ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'43"
15211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP01'46"
16165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA01'55"
17192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP02'09"
18196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP02'13"
1915GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX02'16"
20161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED02'32"
2181QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
2271YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR02'38"
2395*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP02'41"
2488VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP02'49"
2551PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
2621*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL02'52"
27151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED02'57"
28141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
29131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
30111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
3114GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA03'12"
323IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP03'14"
334IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
3442BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER03'19"
35182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED03'22"
3685*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU03'26"
37171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
38101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA03'38"
3974*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
40145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL03'48"
417PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT03'52"
42214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
43132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL04'02"
44203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP04'18"
45118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN04'35"
46162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA04'41"
47164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITAB: 01"05'02"
48191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP05'08"
49206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
5078YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR05'15"
51115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP05'36"
5254MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
5364DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 02"05'53"
5435ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL06'05"
55183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP06'15"
5631PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS06'41"
5743BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER06'52"
5811DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA06'54"
59116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA08'04"
60134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL08'14"
6146MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS08'20"
6244FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
63112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS08'49"
6423CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
65143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR08'51"
6658*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA08'57"
67153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER09'00"
68154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
69197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
7022BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP09'06"
71128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL09'16"
72124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
73204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP09'21"
7427VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA10'11"
756PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
7675HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS10'25"
77205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA10'34"
78207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
79185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP10'59"
8034DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
81142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
8224FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
8332BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA11'17"
8486ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
85194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
86213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
87135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA11'34"
88108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA11'37"
8938VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP11'57"
9087OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR12'05"
912*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP12'07"
92184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
93174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA12'27"
9425HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE12'32"
9567VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL13'40"
9672ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI14'04"
97114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
98155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS14'47"
9926STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ16'08"
10033DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA16'13"
10177TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
102216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP16'28"
103215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
10483ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL18'48"
10582AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
10676MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO19'15"
107127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR26'37"
108105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA26'40"
109125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
11028ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
111102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP26'48"
112157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
11361*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL26'50"
114202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
11553DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN26'59"
11618*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA27'12"
117186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP27'21"
118147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
119146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
120152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
12192*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
12248SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
12312CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
124137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
1251NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
126113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
127117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
128122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
12997SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
13057*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
13152DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
13268WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
13356*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
1348*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
13547POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
13673*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
137218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
13813DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA27'58"
139133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED28'00"
1405*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
141175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
142172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
143173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
144104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI28'05"
145156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
14616GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
147187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
148212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP28'24"
149195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP28'37"
150198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
15141SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
15294DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
153103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
154193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP28'47"
155168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA28'50"
156166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP28'56"
157158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
158167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
159188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
160138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
16191VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
162163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT29'46"
16384BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
16496MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN29'58"
165136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
166208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL30'12"
16763CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
168148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED30'14"
169181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR36'07"
-123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPORDNF
Show all
Sprint
Sabero - km 166.5
1106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA4 pts
264DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
3164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA1 pts
Valle de Sabero. La Camperona - km 174.8
1217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP25 pts
245MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL20 pts
337TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL16 pts
465*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL14 pts
593*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL12 pts
More...
6107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI10 pts
7121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS9 pts
898SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL8 pts
9178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA7 pts
10106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA6 pts
1166MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL5 pts
12144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL4 pts
1336ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA3 pts
1462ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
15211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de la Madera - km 21
164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
2161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED2 pts
3106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA1 pts
Puerto de Tarna - km 105
164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL10 pts
2106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA6 pts
3206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP4 pts
4161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED2 pts
545MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL1 pts
Alto de la Camperona - km 174.8
1217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP10 pts
245MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL6 pts
337TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL4 pts
465*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
593*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL1 pts
Show all
Team
110LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL12h55'08"
211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS52"
36EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS01'45"
43TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA02'12"
519BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM04'21"
620TEAM SKYTEAM SKY04'24"
721MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM04'54"
815TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO05'15"
94CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA05'37"
1022BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA06'27"
1113BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE06'37"
1217MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT07'38"
132AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE08'29"
1412TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.09'15"
158TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO11'20"
1614UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES13'25"
1716GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ13'29"
185COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14'54"
1918TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN15'51"
201BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH16'43"
217ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM16'54"
229TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB17'04"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Candás. Carreño / Valle de Sabero. La Camperona
  • Friday, September 07 2018, 10:57UTC
  • 174.8km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: