Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 15 - Ribera de Arriba > Lagos de Covadonga. Centenarios 2018Ribera de Arriba- 132mLagos de Covadonga- 1084mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 15 - Ribera de Arriba > Lagos de Covadonga. Centenarios 2018020406080100120140160178.2km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
51PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJFRAFRA
Best Team
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
Competitive
161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDONEDNED
Stage
151PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRAB: 10"5h01'49"
221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOLB: 06"28"
371YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBRB: 04"30"
488VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP32"
5131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
695*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP34"
781QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
8111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL01'25"
942BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'33"
104IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP01'49"
11162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA02'38"
1214GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'50"
1378YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR03'05"
14151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED04'01"
1574*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
1645MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
1722BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP04'35"
186PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA04'43"
197PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
2062ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL04'48"
21144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL05'10"
22217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
23171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA05'19"
2454MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
25116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
26104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
27141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
28178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA05'30"
2985*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU06'40"
30214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP06'43"
31183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP06'45"
32102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP08'18"
33121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS08'22"
34134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL08'31"
3511DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA08'55"
36143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR09'18"
3766MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL10'01"
3831PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS10'17"
39204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP10'39"
402*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESPB: 03"11'19"
4123CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA12'21"
4244FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
43174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA12'27"
44132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
45112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS12'40"
46118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
47153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER12'42"
4837TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL13'27"
4915GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
50165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
51106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSAB: 01"' '
52197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUSB: 02"14'13"
5398SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL14'35"
5425HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE14'38"
55154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS15'41"
56195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP16'39"
57218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
5828ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
5924FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP16'53"
60185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP' '
6186ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
6283ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
6327VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
64161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED17'10"
653IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP19'11"
6687OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR' '
6775HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS21'09"
6894DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
69196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP21'22"
70181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR21'54"
7118*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA22'37"
72138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED23'03"
73145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL23'11"
74207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
75125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
7626STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ25'13"
77203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP25'48"
7835ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL28'07"
79115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
80213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP28'09"
8161*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL28'59"
8293*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
83117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
84124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
85128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
86157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
8758*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
88107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
8932BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
9036ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
91105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
921NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
93103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR29'06"
94122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
95155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
96187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
9776MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
98146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
9984BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA29'10"
100152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER29'50"
10156*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA29'53"
102127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR29'58"
10353DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN31'24"
104191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
105215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
106175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
107172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
10812CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA32'00"
10957*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA32'05"
110136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED32'08"
11133DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA32'15"
11234DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS33'16"
113182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED33'30"
11477TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA33'34"
11564DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL33'50"
116101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA34'16"
11767VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL35'33"
118206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP37'31"
119142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
12038VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
12182AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
12272ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
123186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
12497SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
125156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
126211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
127212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
128184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
129137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
13013DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
131194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
13241SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
13346MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
13492*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
1355*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
136188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
137168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
13863CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
13952DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
1408*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
141158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
142192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
143114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
144198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
145108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
146205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
147133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
148113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
14948SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
15047POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
151135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
15268WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
153166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
154216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
155208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
15696MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
157167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
15891VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
159193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
160173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA37'46"
161164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
16273*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
163202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA38'13"
164163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT38'16"
16543BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER38'21"
16616GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA38'32"
-65*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBELDNS
Show all
Mountain
Alto de Santo Emilliano - km 20
164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
2145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL2 pts
345MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL1 pts
Mirador del Fito - km 100.1
1161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED10 pts
2106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA6 pts
3116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA4 pts
4197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS2 pts
52*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP1 pts
Mirador del Fito - km 137.6
1106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA10 pts
2161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED6 pts
3132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL4 pts
4174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA2 pts
5116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA1 pts
Lagos de Covadonga - km 178.2
151PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA20 pts
221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL15 pts
371YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR10 pts
488VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP6 pts
5131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED4 pts
More...
695*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP2 pts
Show all
Team
117MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT15h13'03"
221MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM10"
322BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA03'39"
47ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM09'48"
513BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE10'19"
612TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.11'48"
720TEAM SKYTEAM SKY12'11"
88TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO13'54"
914UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES15'40"
102AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE17'36"
113TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA19'28"
126EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS20'56"
139TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB24'48"
1415TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO25'39"
1516GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ26'42"
1611QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS28'42"
1710LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL36'12"
181BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH37'56"
1919BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM44'15"
204CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA44'38"
215COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS52'02"
2218TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN52'56"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Ribera de Arriba / Lagos de Covadonga
  • Sunday, September 09 2018, 10:44UTC
  • 178.2km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: