Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 18 - Ejea de los Caballeros > LleidaEjea de los Caballeros- 354mLleida- 172mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 18 - Ejea de los Caballeros > Lleida020406080100120140160180186.1km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
68WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDALBELBEL
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHBURGOS - BHNEDNED
Stage
168WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBELB: 13"3h57'03"
2172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNORB: 07"' '
341SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVKB: 04"' '
491VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
52*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
6138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
7212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
8117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
9167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
10105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
11173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
1277TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
1367VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
1446MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
154IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
1688VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
17158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
1814GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
1971YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
2021* LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
2156*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
22131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
23198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
2445MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
2594DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
2654MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
2795*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
2842BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
2997SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
30194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
31151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
32111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
3351PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
34213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
3574*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
3681QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
37162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
38211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
39124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
40106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
4147POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
42136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED17"
4396MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
4484BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA20"
45156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED21"
4686ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP24"
4772ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI30"
48174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
49141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP36"
5012CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
5152DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
5213DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
538*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
5427VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
5536ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
56166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
57144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
58157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
5922BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP40"
603IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
61175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
6276MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
6373*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
6423CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
651NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
66168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
67133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED51"
68165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA55"
69137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'06"
70154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS01'09"
7148SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'11"
7224FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP01'13"
73196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP01'17"
74184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
75214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
76114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
77146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
7843BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER01'28"
7966MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'34"
8075HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS01'57"
81118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN02'10"
8298SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL02'18"
8353DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN02'21"
84182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNEDB: 02"' '
8582AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC02'24"
8687OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR' '
8792*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN02'38"
88132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
8933DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA02'46"
90152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER02'48"
91125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
92127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
93185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP03'06"
94188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
95134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL' '
9658*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
9716GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
9815GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
9911DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
100107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
10183ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
102102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
103104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
10438VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
10535ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
106203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
107115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
10828ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
109121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
110217*RODRIGUEZ G. OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
111178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
112215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
11332BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
114207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
11562ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
11657*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
117192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
118197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
119171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
120195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
121193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
122161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
123142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
124143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
125145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
126108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
127101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
1286PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
129191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
13044FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
13137TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
132155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
13361*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
134206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
13526STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
13663CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
137208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
138205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
13993*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
140113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
141103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
14264DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL04'33"
143128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL04'38"
14485*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
14525HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
146122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
147181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
14831PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
149183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
150187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
151218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
152216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
153116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
154112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
15578YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
156204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
157135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA05'13"
15818*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA06'13"
159202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA07'46"
160163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
-7PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUTDNS
-153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGERDNS
Show all
Team
113BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE11h51'09"
211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS' '
317MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
46EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS' '
516GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ' '
68TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO17"
721MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM20"
89TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB21"
914UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES30"
1022BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA36"
1115TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO' '
122AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE01'12"
137ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM01'16"
1412TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.01'17"
154CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA' '
1610LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL01'34"
1720TEAM SKYTEAM SKY02'29"
183TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA03'06"
1918TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN05'36"
2019BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM06'28"
211BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH06'44"
225COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS09'18"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Ejea de los Caballeros / Lleida
  • Thursday, September 13 2018, 11:08UTC
  • 186.1km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: