Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 2 - Marbella > Caminito del ReyMarbella- 18mCaminito del Rey- 398mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 2 - Marbella > Caminito del Rey020406080100120140163.5km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
88VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAMESPESP
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESPESP
Stage
188VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESPB: 10"4h13'01"
2145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOLB: 06"' '
393*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBELB: 04"03"
4151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
5132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
614GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
742BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
8111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
981QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
1051PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
1174*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
1244FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
1394DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL08"
14131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
154 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
16118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
17141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
1895*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
19171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
2045MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
2171YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
22161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
23203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
24144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
25165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
2654MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
2735ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL15"
28174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA19"
29101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
3022BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
3127VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
3221*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
33162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA23"
34107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI28"
3598SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
3628ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ37"
37153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
3863CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
39207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA43"
40115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP50"
41196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP01'01"
427PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
43211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
44191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
4583ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
46102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
47121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
48122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA01'05"
49184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP01'13"
50176MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL01'15"
51217*RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP01'24"
52143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR01'26"
5375HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
5446MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
5532BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA01'38"
5685*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU01'48"
5762ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'50"
5811DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA01'56"
59177*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA02'00"
60104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI02'11"
61195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP02'14"
62194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
63182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED02'15"
64126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED' '
65117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
66146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA02'37"
6737TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL02'46"
68105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
69134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL02'52"
70204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP03'00"
71175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR03'02"
72127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR03'13"
7387OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR' '
7455PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUT03'22"
7516GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
76125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS03'29"
77112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS03'34"
7857*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'42"
796PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA04'04"
80201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
811NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
822*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
8361*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
84166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
85106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
8618*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
87164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
8815GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
8912CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
90214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
91124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
92154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
9326STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
9447POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT04'11"
953IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP04'42"
96155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS04'45"
9752DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA05'00"
98192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP05'14"
9966MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL05'43"
10023CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA06'31"
10184BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
102123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
103213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
104185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP' '
10582AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC06'33"
106142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
10758*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA07'04"
10872ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
109178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA07'18"
1105*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR07'26"
111113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS08'04"
112187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP10'11"
113183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
114205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
115135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
116216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
117136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
11833DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA10'21"
11992*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN10'30"
12068WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL10'45"
12186ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP10'54"
12277TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
12353DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
12465*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
125148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
126147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
127202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
12856*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
129186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
130116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRAB: 02"' '
13125HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
132197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
133168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
134152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
135137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED11'22"
136138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
13776MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO12'09"
13817*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRAB: 03"12'18"
13997SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA13'31"
140218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
142215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
143212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14441SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
14538VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
146181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
14791VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
14831PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
14978YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
150108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
1518*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
15236ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
153167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
154206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESPB: 01"' '
155198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
156163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
157128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
158208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
15948SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
160158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
161188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
16224FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
163157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
164193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
16543BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
16673*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
16734DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
168172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
16996MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
170103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
171156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
17267VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
173173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
174114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
17513DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA35'21"
176133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
Show all
Sprint
El Chorro - km 136.3
117*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA4 pts
2116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA2 pts
3206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP1 pts
Caminito del Rey - km 163.5
188VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP25 pts
2145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL20 pts
393*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL16 pts
4151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED14 pts
5132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL12 pts
More...
614GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA10 pts
742BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER9 pts
8111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL8 pts
981QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL7 pts
1051PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA6 pts
1174*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS5 pts
1244FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA4 pts
1394DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL3 pts
14131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED2 pts
154IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Puerto de Ojén - km 7.5
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP5 pts
264DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL3 pts
3116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA1 pts
Alto de Guadalhorce - km 91.1
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP3 pts
264DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL2 pts
3116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA1 pts
Alto de Ardales - km 119.8
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP3 pts
2116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA2 pts
317*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Alto de Guadalhorce - km 163.5
188VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP3 pts
2145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL2 pts
393*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL1 pts
Show all
Team
113BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE12h39'17"
220TEAM SKYTEAM SKY02"
311QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS05"
415TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO25"
57ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM43"
612TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.47"
721MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM50"
817MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT01'23"
914UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES01'28"
103TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA01'34"
118TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO02'49"
1216GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ03'19"
135COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03'37"
144CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA04'02"
1518TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN04'07"
1619BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM04'25"
179TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB04'30"
1822BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA04'59"
192AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE05'07"
206EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS06'15"
2110LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL06'17"
221BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH09'45"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Marbella / Caminito del Rey
  • Sunday, August 26 2018, 11:35UTC
  • 163.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: